2016 Trofeo Alfredo Binda official start list

Armitstead back to defend her title

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)  
2Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
3Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
4Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)  
5Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)  
6Megan Guarnier (USA)  
Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
13Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
14Thalita De Jong (Ned)  
15Anouska Koster (Ned)  
16Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)  
17Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
18Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
25Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)  
26Carmen Small (USA)  
27Lotta Lepistö (Fin)  
28Joelle Numainville (Can)  
29Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)  
30Clara Koppenburg (Ger)  
Hitec Products
37Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
38Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
39Ingrid Lorvik (Nor)  
40Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor)  
41Vita Heine (Nor)  
42Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
Wiggle High5
7Mara Abbott (USA)  
8Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
9Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)  
10Emma Johansson (Swe)  
11Danielle King (GBr)  
12Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa)  
Canyon-SRAM
19Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
20Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
21Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
22Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
23Alexis Ryan (USA)  
24Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
Orica-AIS
31Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
32Loren Rowney (Aus)  
33Sarah Roy (Aus)  
34Katrin Garfoot (Aus)  
35Elizabeth Williams (Aus)  
36Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
Cylance Pro Cycling
43Shelley Olds (USA)  
44Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
45Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)  
46Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
47Alison Tetrick (USA)  
48Doris Schweizer (Swi)  
Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
49Lauren Stephens (USA)  
50Lauren Hall (USA)  
51Lauren Komanski (USA)  
52Kathrin Hammes (Ger)  
53Emily Collins (NZl)  
54Brianna Walle (USA)  
UnitedHealthcare Women
61Coryn Rivera (USA)  
62Iris Slappendel (Ned)  
63Katie Hall (USA)  
64Abigail Mickey (USA)  
65Diana Peñuela (Col)  
66Annie Ewart (Can)  
BTC City Ljubljana
73Eugenia Bujak (Pol)  
74Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
75Anna Plichta (Pol)  
76Ursa Pintar (Slo)  
77Spela Kern (Slo)  
78Jelena Eric (Srb)  
Astana Pro Team
85Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)  
86Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)  
87Arianna Fidanza (Ita)  
88Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz)  
89Sofia Beggin (Ita)  
90Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus)  
Lotto Soudal Ladies
97Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger)  
98Jessie Daams (Bel)  
99Anisha Vekemans (Bel)  
100Susanna Zorzi (Ita)  
101Willeke Knol (Ned)  
102Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)  
Team Liv-Plantur
55Floortje Mackaij (Ned)  
57Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
58Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
59Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
60Molly Weaver (GBr)  
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
67Aude Biannic (Fra)  
68Amélie Rivat (Fra)  
69Séverine Eraud (Fra)  
70Victorie Guilman (Fra)  
71Greta Richioud (Fra)  
72Charlotte Bravard (Fra)  
Bepink
79Olga Zabelinskaya  
80Lex Albrecht (Can)  
81Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
82Simona Bortolotti (Ita)  
83Kseniya Tuhai (Blr)  
84Leonora Pipes (Gum)  
Alé Cipollini
91Marta Bastianelli (Ita)  
92Emilia Fahlin (Swe)  
93Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)  
94Dalia Muccioli (Ita)  
95Ellen Skerritt (Aus)  
96Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
103Janneke Ensing (Ned)  
104Anna Solovey (Ukr)  
105Jermaine Post (Ned)  
106Esra Tromp (Ned)  
107Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)  
108Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)  
Lensworld-Zannata
109Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)  
110Flavia Oliveira (Bra)  
111Annelies Dom (Bel)  
112Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
114Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)  
Servetto Footon
121Jolanda Neff (Swi)  
122Nicole Brändli (Swi)  
123Eva Lechner  
124Alice Gasparini (Ita)  
125Katia Ragusa (Ita)  
126Anna Potokina (Rus)  
Twenty16 - Ridebiker
133Alison Jackson (Can)  
134Allie Dragoo (USA)  
135Leah Thomas (USA)  
136Jessica Cerra (USA)  
137Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex)  
138Kaitlin Antonneau (USA)  
Aromitalia Vaiano
145Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)  
146Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)  
147Monia Baccaille (Ita)  
148Elena Franchi (Ita)  
149Nicole Nesti (Ita)  
150Silvija Latozaite (Ltu)  
French National Team
157Sandrine Bideau (Fra)  
158Soline Lamboley (Fra)  
159Fanny Leleu (Fra)  
160Emilie Rochedy (Fra)  
161Manon Souyris (Fra)  
162Marine Strappazzon (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or
115Kelly Druyts (Bel)  
116Jessy Druyts (Bel)  
117Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)  
118Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel)  
119Valerie Demey (Bel)  
120Demmy Druyts (Bel)  
INPA - Bianchi
127Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr)  
128Michela Pavin (Ita)  
129Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)  
130Lara Vieceli (Ita)  
131Bethany Ann Allen (USA)  
132Ana Maria Covrig (Rom)  
S.C. Michela Fanini
139Edwige Pitel (Fra)  
140Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col)  
141Monika Kiraly (Hun)  
142Sari Saarelainen (Fin)  
143Nina Gulino (Ita)  
144Manuela De Iuliis (Ita)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
151Irene Bitto (Ita)  
152Nicole Dal Santo (Ita)  
153Sara Mariotto (Ita)  
154Elena Leonardi (Ita)  
155Asja Paladin (Ita)  
156Soraya Paladin (Ita)  
Swiss National Team
163Linda Indergand (Swi)  
164Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi)  
165Sina Frei (Swi)  
166Aline Seitz (Swi)  
168Andrea Waldis (Swi)  
Back to top