2016 Arctic Race of Norway start list

Provisional starters August 11, 2016

2016 Arctic Race of Norway start list

Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Rein Taaramae (Est)  
2Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor)  
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
4Marco Haller (Aut)  
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
6Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Lars Boom (Ned)  
12Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz)  
13Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
14Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
15Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)  
16Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
22Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
23Amaël Moinard (Fra)  
24Daniel Oss (Ita)  
25Michael Schär (Swi)  
26Loïc Vliegen (Bel)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
32Matthew Brammeier (Irl)  
33Tyler Farrar (USA)  
34Songezo Jim (RSA)  
35Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
36Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Stef Clement (Ned)  
42Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
43Reto Hollenstein (Swi)  
44Leigh Howard (Aus)  
45Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
46Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Arnaud Demare (Fra)  
52Mickael Delage (Fra)  
53Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)  
54Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)  
55Yohan Offredo (Fra)  
56Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
Team Joker
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor)  
62Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor)  
63Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor)  
64Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)  
65Anders Skaarseth (Nor)  
66Adrian Aas Stien (Nor)  
Stolting Service Group
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Alexander Kamp Egested (Den)  
72Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den)  
73Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
74Michael Reihs (Den)  
75Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
Tinkoff Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
82Michal Kolar (Svk)  
83Jay McCarthy (Aus)  
84Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
85Yury Trofimov (Rus)  
86Nikolai Trusov (Rus)  
Team Coop-Oster Hus
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91August Jensen (Nor)  
92Haavard Blikra (Nor)  
93Krister Hagen (Nor)  
94Oscar Landa (Nor)  
95Oivind Lukkedal (Nor)  
96Andreas Sandnes Olsen (Nor)  
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
102Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
103Vegard Breen (Nor)  
104Maxime Cam (Fra)  
105Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
106Boris Vallee (Bel)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
112Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
113Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)  
114Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
115Ben Swift (GBr)  
116Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121John Degenkolb (Ger)  
122Søren Kragh Andersen (Den)  
123Roy Curvers (Ned)  
124Max Kanter (Ger)  
125Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
126Max Walscheid (Ger)  
Team LottoNl-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
132Twan Castelijns (Ned)  
133Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
134Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
135Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
136Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
142Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)  
143Marco Coledan (Ita)  
144Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
145Grégory Rast (Swi)  
146Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
Bora-Argon 18
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Sam Bennett (Irl)  
152Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
153Dominik Nerz (Ger)  
154Lukas Postlberger (Aut)  
155Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
156Paul Voss (Ger)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
162Ryan Anderson (Can)  
163Romain Cardis (Fra)  
164Tony Hurel (Fra)  
165Julien Morice (Fra)  
166Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Marco Marcato (Ita)  
172Simone Antonini (Ita)  
173Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
174Lander Seynaeve (Bel)  
175Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
176Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
182Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
183Floris De Tier (Bel)  
184Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
185Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
186Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
ONE Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Steele von Hoff (Aus)  
192Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
193Kristian House (GBr)  
194Martin Mortensen (Den)  
195Chris Opie (GBr)  
196Peter Williams (GBr)  
Team Sparebanken Sor
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor)  
202Kristian Aasvold (Nor)  
203Herman Dahl (Nor)  
204Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor)  
205Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor)  
206Andreas Vangstad (Nor)  
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor)  
212Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor)  
213Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor)  
214Rasmus Tiller (Nor)  
215Torstein Traeen (Nor)  
216Syver Waersted (Swe)  

 

Related Articles

Back to top