2016 Abu Dhabi Tour Start List

Starters as of October 19, 2016

2016 Abu Dhabi Tour Start List

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
2Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
3Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
4Tanel Kangert (Est)  
5Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
6Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
12Tom Bohli (Swi)  
13Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
14Floris Gerts (Ned)  
15Ben Hermans (Bel)  
16Michael Schär (Swi)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
22Alan Banaszek (Pol)  
23Jan Hirt (Cze)  
24Lukasz Owsian (Pol)  
25Michal Paluta (Pol)  
26Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
Gazprom - Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
32Andrey Solomennikov (Rus)  
33Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)  
34Roman Maikin (Rus)  
35Artem Nych (Rus)  
36Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
42Chun Kai Feng (Tpe)  
43Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
44Jan Polanc (Slo)  
45Edward Ravasi (Ita)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51André Greipel (Ger)  
52Sander Armée (Bel)  
53Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
54Frederik Frison (Bel)  
55Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
56Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
Minsk Cycling Club
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr)  
62Oleksandr Holovash (Ukr)  
63Anton Ivashkin (Blr)  
64Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr)  
65Siarhei Papok (Blr)  
66Yauheni Sobal (Blr)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc)  
72Winner Anacona Gomez (Col)  
73Carlos A. Betancur Gomez (Col)  
74Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)  
75Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col)  
76Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)  
NASR Dubai
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Yousif Alhammadi (UAE)  
82Majid Albalushi (UAE)  
83Badr Alhammadi (UAE)  
84Ahmed Almansoori (UAE)  
85Jaber Almansoori (UAE)  
86Nasser Almemari (UAE)  
ONE Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
92Kristian House (GBr)  
93Hayden McCormick (NZl)  
94Dion Smith (NZl)  
95Steele von Hoff (Aus)  
96Samuel Williams (GBr)  
Orica - BikeExchange
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Michael Matthews (Aus)  
102Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
103Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
105Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
106Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa)  
Team Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
112Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
113Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
114Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
115Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
116Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
Team Giant - Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121John Degenkolb (Ger)  
122Koen De Kort (Ned)  
123Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
124Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
125Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
126Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Elia Viviani (Ita)  
132Owain Doull (GBr)  
133Fenn Andrew (GBr)  
134Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
135Nicholas Roche (Irl)  
136Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
Team WIGGINS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Jonathan Dibben (GBr)  
142 James Knox (GBr)  
143 Christopher Latham (GBr)  
144Michael O'Loughlin (Irl)  
145Michael Pearson (GBr)  
146Andrew Tennant (GBr)  
Tinkoff Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)  
152Erik Baska (Svk)  
153Jesper Hansen (Den)  
154Jesus Hernandez (Spa)  
155Michal Kolar (Svk)  
156Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
Trek - Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
162Julien Bernard (Fra)  
163Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)  
164Marco Coledan (Ita)  
165Jacopo Mosca (Ita)  
166Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Jakub Mareczko (Ita)  
172Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
173Matteo Busato (Ita)  
174Matteo Draperi (Ita)  
175Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
176Eugert Zhupa (Alb)  
Back to top