2015 Route Adélie de Vitré start list

Provisional starters as of March 31, 2015

 

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Julien Simon (Fra)  
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
3Steve Chainel (Fra)  
4Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
5Luis Ángel Maté Mardones (Esp)  
6Dominique Rollin (Can)  
7Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
8Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)  
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Marco Benfatto (Ita)  
12John Ebsen (Den)  
13Simone Stortoni (Ita)  
14Alessio Taliani (Ita)  
15Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
16Serghei Tvetcov (Rou)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Julien Bérard (Fra)  
22Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
23Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
24Axel Domont (Fra)  
25Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
26Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
27Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
28Blel Kadri (Fra)  
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Edwin Alciviades Avila Vanegas (Col)  
32Edward Fabián Diaz Cardenas (Col)  
33Leonardo Duque (Col)  
34Sebastián Molano (Col)  
35Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col)  
36Jonathan Felipe Paredes Hernandez (Col)  
37Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Col)  
38Carlos Ramirez Botero (Col)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
42Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
43Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra)  
44Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
45Anthony Roux (Fra)  
46Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
47Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
48Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Maxime Anciaux (Bel)  
52Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
53Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
54Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
55Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
56Kevin Ista (Bel)  
57Antoine Warnier (Bel)  
58Thomas Wertz (Bel)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
62Thomas Boudat (Fra)  
63Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
64Dan Craven (Nam)  
65Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
66Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
67Maxime Méderel (Fra)  
68Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Marco Canola (Ita)  
72Hilton Clarke (Aus)  
73Robert Förster (Ger)  
74John Murphy (USA)  
75Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
76Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
77Daniel Summerhill (USA)  
78Tanner Putt (USA)  
Bretagne Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
82Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)  
83Romain Feillu (Fra)  
84Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
85Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
86Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
87Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
88Daniel McLay (GBr)  
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Russel Downing (GBr)  
92Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)  
93Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
94Christian Mager (Ger)  
95Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den)  
96Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den)  
97Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)  
98Joel Zangerle (Lux)  
Roubaix Lille Métropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
102Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
103Dieter Bouvry (Bel)  
104Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
105Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
106Romain Pillon (Fra)  
107Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
108Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
RusVelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Artur Ershov (Rus)  
112Alexander Evtushenko (Rus)  
113Roman Kustadinchev (Rus)  
114Artem Nych (Rus)  
115Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
116Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus)  
117Alexander Serov (Rus)  
118Mamyr Stash (Rus)  
Equipe Cycliste De L'Armee De Terre
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121David Cherbonnet (Fra)  
122Romain Combaud (Fra)  
123Julien Duval (Fra)  
124Yann Guyot (Fra)  
125Romain Le Roux (Fra)  
126Kevin Lebreton (Fra)  
127Quentin Pacher (Fra)  
128Benoit Sinner (Fra)  
Team Vorarlberg
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Nicolas Baldo (Fra)  
132Victor De La Parte Gonzalez (Esp)  
133Ino Ilesic Aldo (Slo)  
134Grischa Janorschke (Ger)  
135Patrick Jäger (Aut)  
136Clément Koretzky (Fra)  
137Christoph Springer (Ger)  
138Nicolas Winter (Sui)  
Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141César Bihel (Fra)  
142Flavien Dassonville (Fra)  
143Pierre Gouault (Fra)  
144Julien Guay (Bel)  
145Alo Jakin (Est)  
146Anthony Maldonado (Fra)  
147Steven Tronet (Fra)  
148Théo Vimpere (Fra)  
CCT P/B Champion System
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Darijus Dzervus (Ltu)  
152Morten Gadgaard (Den)  
153Tom Goovaerts (Bel)  
154Joshua Haggerty (NZl)  
155Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn)  
156Michael Vink (NZl)  
157Ryan Wills (NZl)  
158Matthew Zenovich (NZl)  
Team Marseille 13 KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
162Julien El Fares (Fra)  
163Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
164Julien Loubet (Fra)  
165Clément Penven (Fra)  
166Clément Saint Martin (Fra)  
167Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
168Gregoire Tarride (Fra)  
Kinan Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Jai Crawford (Aus)  
172Loïc Desriac (Fra)  
173Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)  
174Kenji Itami (Jpn)  
175Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn)  
176Kyohei Mizuno (Jpn)  
Back to top