2014 Grand Prix de Wallonie start list

Official starters as of September 17, 2014

 

Omega Pharma - Quickstep
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
2Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
4Kevin De Weert (Bel)  
5Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
6Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
7Zdenek Stybar (Cze)  
8Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
9Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
10Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Romain Bardet (Fra)  
12Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
13François Bidard (Fra)  
14Mickaël Cherel (Fra)  
15Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
16Julien Bérard (Fra)  
17Julian Kern (Ger)  
18Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Steve Morabito (Sui)  
22Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
24Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
25Rick Zabel (Ger)  
26Luke Davison (Aus)  
27Loïc Vliegen (Bel)  
28Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
FDJ.fr
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31David Boucher (Bel)  
32Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
33Mickael Delage (Fra)  
34Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
35Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
36Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
37Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
38Lorenzo Manzin (Fra)  
39Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
40Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
Lotto - Belisol
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
42Sean De Bie (Bel)  
43Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
44Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
45Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
46Boris Vallee (Bel)  
47Dennis Vanendert (Bel)  
48Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
Tinkoff-Saxo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col)  
52Matti Breschel (Den)  
53Jay McCarthy (Aus)  
54Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
56Michael Morkov (Den)  
57Rory Sutherland (Aus)  
58Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Clement Chevrier (Fra)  
62Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
63Laurent Didier (Lux)  
64Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
65Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
66Frank Schleck (Lux)  
68Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
70Calvin Watson (Aus)  
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)  
72Axel Journiaux (Fra)  
73Romain Feillu (Fra)  
74Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
75Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
76Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
77Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra)  
78Florian Vachon (Fra)  
79Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
80Clément Koretzky (Fra)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
82Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
83Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
84Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
85Rudy Molard (Fra)  
86Julien Simon (Fra)  
87Rein Taaramae (Est)  
88Loïc Chetout (Fra)  
89Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
90Dylan Kowalski (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
92Edward Theuns (Bel)  
93Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
94Jasper De Buyst (Bel)  
95Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
96Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
97Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
98Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
99Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
100Jonas Rickaert (Bel)  
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Thomas Degand (Bel)  
102Francis De Greef (Bel)  
103Tim De Troyer (Bel)  
104Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
105Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
106James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
107Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
108Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
109Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
110Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Color Code - Biowanze
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Rémy Mertz (Bel)  
112Jerome Kerf (Bel)  
113Florent Delfosse (Bel)  
114Antoine Warnier (Bel)  
115Thomas Wertz (Bel)  
116Gaetan Pons (Bel)  
117Julien Kaise (Bel)  
118Ludwig De Winter (Bel)  
119Tom Galle (Bel)  
120Thomas Deruette (Bel)  
Etixx
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp)  
122Radovan Dolezal (Cze)  
123Paco Ghistelinck (Bel)  
124Alexis Guerin (Fra)  
125Jan Hirt (Cze)  
126Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)  
127Markus Hoelgaard (Nor)  
128Tim Kerkhof (Ned)  
Roubaix Lille Métropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Julien Duval (Fra)  
132Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
133Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
134Jean Lou Païani (Fra)  
135Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
136Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
137Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
138Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Andrew Ydens (Bel)  
142Jonathan Baratto (Bel)  
143Sebastien Carabin (Bel)  
144Julien Deschesne (Bel)  
145Guillaume Haag (Bel)  
146Kévin Rouet (Fra)  
147Alexandre Seny (Bel)  
148Glenn Van De Maele (Bel)  
149Maxime Vekeman (Bel)  
150Tom Vessey (NZL)  
Veranclassic - Doltcini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Alessandro Soenens (Bel)  
152Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel)  
153Serge Dewortelaer (Bel)  
154Darijus Dzervus (Ltu)  
155Tom Goovaerts (Bel)  
156Wouter Mol (Ned)  
157Rick Ottema (Ned)  
158Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned)  
159Frederik Vandewiele (Bel)  
160Hamish Schreurs (NZL)  
Verandas Willems
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
162Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
163Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel)  
164Emiel Wastyn (Bel)  
165Willem Wauters (Bel)  
166Jérémy Burton (Bel)  
167Louis Convens (Bel)  
168Nicolas Mertz (Bel)  
169Sten Van Gucht (Bel)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Maxime Anciaux (Bel)  
172Quentin Bertholet (Bel)  
173Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel)  
174Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
175Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
176Tom Dernies (Bel)  
177Boris Dron (Bel)  
178Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
179Loic Pestiaux (Bel)  
180Julien Stassen (Bel)  
Belgium - U23
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Dieter Bouvry (Bel)  
182Benjamin DeClercq (Bel)  
183Aimé De Gendt (Bel)  
184Floris De Tier (Bel)  
185Frederik Frison (Bel)  
186Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
187Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)  
188Joachim Vanreyten (Bel)  
189Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel)  
Back to top