TechPowered By

More tech

2014 Battle on the Border startlist

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 12, 2014, 5:40 BST,
Updated:
May 15, 2014, 1:52 BST
Race:
Battle on the Border

Starters as of May 12, 2014

 

# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Jack Haig (VIC) Avanti Racing Team     
2 Joseph Cooper (NZL) Avanti Racing Team     
3 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing Team     
4 Anthony Giacoppo (WA) Avanti Racing Team     
5 Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing Team     
6 Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC) Avanti Racing Team     
7 Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team     
8 Chris Hamilton (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts    
11 Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts    
12 Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts    
13 Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts    
14 Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget Forklifts    
15 Kristian Juel (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts    
16 Myron Simpson (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts    
17 Daniel Barry (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts    
18 Marc Williams (ACT) Team Budget Forklifts    
21 Jarryd Jones (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team    
22 Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team    
23 Darcy Woolley (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team    
24 Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team    
25 James Rendall (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team    
26 Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team    
27 Jason Spencer (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team    
28 James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team    
31 Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team    
32 Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team    
33 Brendan Canty (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team    
34 James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team    
35 Michael Rice (ACT) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team    
36 Thomas Donald (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team    
37 Calvin Sim (SIN) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team    
38 Alistair Donohoe (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team    
41 Keagan Girdlestone (NZL) CharterMason Giant Racing    
42 Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing    
43 Morgan Smith (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing    
44 Jake Magee (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing    
45 Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant Racing    
46 Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing    
47 Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing    
48 Daniel Fitter (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing    
51 Jonathan Bolton (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team    
52 Brendon Meney (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team    
53 Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team    
54 Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team    
55 Mitchell Cooper (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team    
56 Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing Team    
57 Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team    
58 Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team    
61 Fraser Gough (NZL) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team    
62 Alex Grunke (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team    
63 David Melville (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team    
64 Adam Allen (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team    
65 Correy Edmed (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team    
66 Callum O'Sullivan (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team    
67 Fraser Northey (SA) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team    
68 Jackson Carman (QLD) Data#3 Symantec Racing Team    
71 Benjamin Harvey (NSW) St. George Merida    
72 Samuel Nelson (NSW) St. George Merida    
73 Jay Dutton (NSW) St. George Merida    
74 Nicholas Yallouris (NSW) St. George Merida    
75 Harrison Wiles (NSW) St. George Merida    
81 Alex Nazarewicz (NSW) SUVelo Racing    
82 Tamas Allenby (NSW) SUVelo Racing    
83 Patrick Sharpe (NSW) SUVelo Racing    
84 Aden Reynolds (NSW) SUVelo Racing    
85 Ronald Visser (NSW) SUVelo Racing    
86 Rob Webb (NSW) SUVelo Racing    
87 Samuel Burston (NSW) SUVelo Racing    
91 Nick Miller (NZL) Team Scody Downunder    
92 Todd Buschkuehl (VIC) Team Scody Downunder    
93 Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody Downunder    
94 Samuel Volkers (QLD) Team Scody Downunder    
95 Joshua Smith (QLD) Team Scody Downunder    
96 Sean Whitfield (ACT) Team Scody Downunder    
97 Liam Hill (VIC) Team Scody Downunder    
98 Aden De Jager (QLD) Team Scody Downunder    
101 Josh Aldridge (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team    
102 Paul Edelstein (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team    
103 Kierin Lewis (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team    
104 John Peppard (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team    
105 Ben De Groot (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team    
106 Alex Beedie (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team    
107 Adam Bull (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team    
111 Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon Australia    
112 Jason Rigg (WA) Team Polygon Australia    
113 Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon Australia    
114 Harrison Musgrave (TAS) Team Polygon Australia    
115 Gerald Evans (TAS) Team Polygon Australia    
116 Hamish Youl (TAS) Team Polygon Australia    
121 Ben Marshall (ACT) Paradice Investment Cycling Team    
122 Samuel Hill (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team    
123 Samuel Layzell (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team    
124 Christopher Aitken (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team    
125 Harrison Munday (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team    
126 Lewis Chapman (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team    
131 Daniel Alcock (NSW) Racing Kangaroos    
132 Matthew Payne (QLD) Racing Kangaroos    
133 Joel Walsh (NSW) Racing Kangaroos    
134 Craig Evers (NSW) Racing Kangaroos    
135 Aaron Watts (NSW) Racing Kangaroos    
136 Alex Quirk (QLD) Racing Kangaroos    
137 Tim Rush (NZL) Racing Kangaroos    
141 Aaron Lakeman (NSW) DH Racing    
142 Michael Chidgey (NSW) DH Racing    
143 William Holmes (TAS) DH Racing    
144 Michael Kurnik (NSW) DH Racing    
145 James Bernard (NSW) DH Racing    
146 Damian Poole (NSW) DH Racing    
147 Bill Bolton (NSW) DH Racing    
148 Peter Livingstone (NSW) DH Racing    
151 Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team    
152 Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team    
153 Ayden Toovey (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team    
154 Harrison Carter (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team    
155 Bradley Heffernan (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team    
156 Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team    
157 Christopher Bryan (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team    
159 Samuel Moorby (ACT) QSMRacing Composite Team    
161 Michael Gallagher (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)    
162 Freddy Ovett (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)    
163 Oscar Stevenson (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)    
164 Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)    
165 Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS (VIS)    
166 Jacob Jones (NSW) QSMRacing Composite Team    
172 Kris Johnston (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team    
173 Alex Ball (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team    
174 Josh Berry (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team    
175 Cameron Fraser (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team    
176 Matthew Slee (QLD) Cellarbrations Racing Team    
181 Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team    
182 Adam Taylor (NSW) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team    
183 Damion Drapac (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team    
184 Patrick Gill (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team    
185 Fergus Sully (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team    
186 Mitch Neumann (QLD) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team    
187 Daniel Bonello (NSW) GPM    
188 Julian Hamill (NSW) GPM    
189 Caleb Jones (NSW) GPM    
190 Chris Jory (NSW) GPM    
191 Chris Harper (SA) QSMRacing Composite Team    
192 Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) QSMRacing Composite Team    
193 James Stretch (QLD) QSMRacing Composite Team    
194 Mitchell Mulhern (QLD) QSMRacing Composite Team    
195 Ryan MacAnally (QLD) QSMRacing Composite Team    
196 Andrew Ward (VIC) QSMRacing Composite Team    
197 Jackson Law (NSW) GPM    
198 Ryan Thomas (NSW) GPM    
199 Michael Troy (NSW) GPM    
200 Edward White (NSW) GPM    

Back to top