TechPowered By

More tech

2010-2011 Cali UCI Track World Cup Start List

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 15, 2010, 23:33 GMT,
Updated:
December 15, 2010, 23:35 GMT
Race:
UCI Track World Cup II

300 riders take to the track in Colombia

1 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina    
2 Dolores Rodriguez Rey (Arg) Argentina    
3 Scott Law (Aus) Australia    
4 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Australia    
5 Andreas Mueller (Aut) Austria    
6 Darren Matthews (Bar) Barbados    
7 Tim Mertens (Bel) Belgium    
8 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium    
9 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus    
10 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus    
11 Zachary Bell (Can) Canada    
12 Tara Whitten (Can) Canada    
13 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Chile    
14 Paola Munoz (Chi) Chile    
15 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia    
16 Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Colombia    
17 Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Cuba    
18 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic    
19 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic    
20 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Denmark    
21 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador    
22 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Spain    
23 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Cespa Euskadi    
24 Julien Duval (Fra) France    
25 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France    
26 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain    
27 Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain    
28 Erik Mohs (Ger) Germany    
29 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Germany    
30 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Greece    
31 Eleftheria Kandylaki (Gre) Greece    
32 José Alberto Sochon Gudiel (Gua) Guatemala    
33 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong    
34 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland    
35 Jennifer O'Reilly (Irl) Ireland    
36 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy    
37 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italy    
38 Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) Japan    
39 Maki Tabata (Jpn) Japan    
40 Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv    
41 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
42 Mario Alberto Contreras (Mex) Mexico    
43 Jessica Fernanda Jurado (Mex) Mexico    
44 Geert­Jan Jonkman (Ned) Netherlands    
45 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand    
46 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand    
47 Sarah Hammer (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling    
48 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland    
49 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland    
50 Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Russia    
51 Franco Marvulli (Swi) Switzerland    
52 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland    
53 Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia    
54 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Ukraine    
55 Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine    
56 Bobby Lea (USA) US National Team    
57 Carlos Linares (Ven) Venezuela    
58 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela    
70 Maximiliano Almada (Arg) Argentina    
71 Diego Asis (Arg) Argentina    
72 Leandro Hernan Botasso (Arg) Argentina    
73 Angel Dario Colla (Arg) Argentina    
74 Martin Adrian Ercila (Arg) Argentina    
75 Pablo Javier Perruchoud (Arg) Argentina    
76 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Argentina    
77 Diego Fernando Vargas (Arg) Argentina    
78 Peter Lewis (Aus) Australia    
79 Amy Cure (Aus) Australia    
80 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia    
81 Isabella King (Aus) Australia    
82 Clemens Selzer (Aut) Austria    
83 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Belgium    
84 Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Belgium    
85 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Belgium    
86 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium    
87 Jessie Daams (Bel) Belgium    
88 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium    
89 Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarus    
90 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus    
91 Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus    
92 Stéphane Cossette (Can) Canada    
93 Cameron Mackinnon (Can) Canada    
94 Stephan Meyer (Can) Canada    
95 Rémi Pelletier­Roy (Can) Canada    
96 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Canada    
97 Travis Smith (Can) Canada    
98 Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada    
99 Laura Brown (Can) Canada    
100 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canada    
101 Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada    
102 Adria Sabate Masip (Spa) Catalunya    
103 Alba Diez (Spa) Catalunya    
104 Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
105 Atsushi Shibasaki (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
106 Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
107 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Chile    
108 Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (Chi) Chile    
109 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Chile    
110 Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile    
111 Luis Fernando Sepulveda (Chi) Chile    
112 Mu Di (Chn) China    
113 Yulei Xu (Chn) China    
114 Lulu Zheng (Chn) China    
115 François Pervis (Fra) Cofidis    
116 Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia    
117 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia    
118 Puerta Zapata Fabian Hernando (Col) Colombia    
119 Jonathan Marin Cermeno (Col) Colombia    
120 Leonardo Alfredo Narvaez Romero (Col) Colombia    
121 Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandez (Col) Colombia    
122 Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia    
123 Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave (Col) Colombia    
124 Lorena Colmenares (Col) Colombia    
125 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego (Col) Colombia    
126 Juliana Gaviria Rendon (Col) Colombia    
127 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia    
128 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Colombia    
129 Yudelmis Dominguez Masague (Cub) Cuba    
130 Yoanka Gonzalez Perez (Cub) Cuba    
131 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba    
132 Arianna Herrera (Cub) Cuba    
133 Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic    
134 Martin Blaha (Cze) Czech Republic    
135 Adam Ptacnik (Cze) Czech Republic    
136 Denis Spicka (Cze) Czech Republic    
137 Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark    
138 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark    
139 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark    
140 Christian Ranneries (Den) Denmark    
141 Megan Hottman (USA) DFT    
142 Emy Huntsman (Aus) DFT    
143 Jennifer Triplett (USA) DFT    
144 Sergio Aliaga Chivite (Spa) Spain    
145 Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Spain    
146 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Spain    
147 Itmar Esteban Herraiz (Spa) Spain    
148 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Spain    
149 David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Spain    
150 Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain    
151 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain    
152 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain    
153 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Spain    
154 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Spain    
155 Iban Leanizbarrutia Cruz (Spa) Cespa Euskadi    
156 Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Cespa Euskadi    
157 Javier Azcue (Spa) Fullgas.org    
158 Gregory Bauge (Fra) France    
159 Vivien Brisse (Fra) France    
160 Michaël D'Almeida (Fra) France    
161 Nicolas Giulia (Fra) France    
162 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) France    
163 Julien Morice (Fra) France    
164 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) France    
165 Kévin Sireau (Fra) France    
166 Aude Biannic (Fra) France    
167 Sandie Clair (Fra) France    
168 Sophie Creux (Fra) France    
169 Virginie Cueff (Fra) France    
170 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France    
171 Matthew Crampton (GBr) Great Britain    
172 Chris Hoy (GBr) Great Britain    
173 Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain    
174 Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain    
175 Wendy Houvenaghel (GBr) Great Britain    
176 Victoria Pendleton (GBr) Great Britain    
177 Jessica Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
178 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany    
179 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany    
180 Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany    
181 Johannes Kahra (Ger) Germany    
182 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Germany    
183 Michael Seidenbecher (Ger) Germany    
184 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany    
185 Philipp Thiele (Ger) Germany    
186 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany    
187 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany    
188 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany    
189 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
190 Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany    
191 Dimitrios Chaidemenakis (Gre) Greece    
192 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Greece    
193 Dimitrios Polydoropoulos (Gre) Greece    
194 Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece    
195 Zafeiris Volikakis (Gre) Greece    
196 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong    
197 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong    
198 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong    
199 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
200 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong    
201 Felix English (Irl) Ireland    
202 Ciara Horne (Irl) Ireland    
203 Caroline Ryan (Irl) Ireland    
204 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy    
205 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italy    
206 Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy    
207 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italy    
208 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Italy    
209 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italy    
210 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Italy    
211 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy    
212 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy    
213 Emily Rosemond (Aus) JAY    
214 Kazuki Amagai (Jpn) Japan    
215 Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Jpn) Japan    
216 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan    
217 Raja Audi (Lib) Lebanon    
218 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Lokomotiv    
219 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv    
220 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokomotiv    
221 Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
222 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
223 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Sufian (Mas) Malaysia    
224 Carlos Carrasco (Mex) Mexico    
225 Elias Ruben Horta (Mex) Mexico    
226 Roberto Serrano (Mex) Mexico    
227 Luis Toussaint (Mex) Mexico    
228 Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez Luz (Mex) Mexico    
229 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Mexico    
230 Mayra Del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (Mex) Mexico    
231 Estefany Marisol Tinajero Cobos (Mex) Mexico    
232 Joana Eslava Fernandez (Spa) Reyno De Navarra-Telco-Cono    
233 Olatz Ferran Zubillaga (Spa) Reyno De Navarra-Telco-Cono    
234 Azucena Sanchez Benito (Spa) Reyno De Navarra-Telco-Cono    
235 Sam Bewley (NZl) New Zealand    
236 Edward Dawkins (NZl) New Zealand    
237 Westley Gough (NZl) New Zealand    
238 Ethan Mitchell (NZl) New Zealand    
239 Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand    
240 Jesse Sergent (NZl) New Zealand    
241 Simon Van Velthooven (NZl) New Zealand    
242 Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand    
243 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand    
244 Lauren Ellis (NZl) New Zealand    
245 Alison Shanks (NZl) New Zealand    
246 Austin Carroll (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling    
247 Daniel Harm (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling    
248 Brent Kay (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling    
249 Cody O'Reilly (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling    
250 Jimmy Watkins (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling    
251 Dotsie Bausch (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling    
252 Lauren Tamayo (USA) OUCH Pro Cycling    
253 Maciej Bielecki (Pol) Poland    
254 Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Poland    
255 Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland    
256 Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland    
257 Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland    
258 Edyta Jasinska (Pol) Poland    
259 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland    
260 Sergey Borisov (Rus) Russia    
261 Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russia    
262 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Russia    
263 Sergey Kucherov (Rus) Russia    
264 Evgeniy Shalunov (Rus) Russia    
265 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russia    
266 Denis Shurshin (Rus) Russia    
267 Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russia    
268 Victoria Baranova (Rus) Russia    
269 Elena Lichmanova (Rus) Russia    
270 Lidia Malakhova (Rus) Russia    
271 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia    
272 Olga Streltsova (Rus) Russia    
273 Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Switzerland    
274 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland    
275 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Switzerland    
276 Loïc Perizzolo (Swi) Switzerland    
277 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland    
278 Njisane Phillip (Tri) Trinidad and Tobago    
279 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Ukraine    
280 Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Ukraine    
281 Maksym Polishchuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
282 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine    
283 Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine    
284 Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine    
285 Valeriya Velychko (Ukr) Ukraine    
286 Kevin Mansker (USA) US National Team    
287 Giddeon Massie (USA) US National Team    
288 Dean Tracy (USA) US National Team    
289 Kimberly Geist (USA) US National Team    
290 Cari Higgins (USA) US National Team    
291 Jennie Reed (USA) US National Team    
292 Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela    
293 Cesar Marcano (Ven) Venezuela    
294 Angel Pulgar (Ven) Venezuela    
295 Daniela Larreal Chirinos (Ven) Venezuela    
296 Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) YSD Track Team    
297 Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos (Mas) YSD Track Team    
298 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) YSD Track Team    
299 Mohd Rizal Tisin (Mas) YSD Track Team    
300 Fatehah Mustapa (Mas) YSD Track Team    

Back to top