Tour of Elk Grove start list

Official starters as of August 5, 2011

AeroCat Cycling Team
1Emile Abraham (Tri)  
2Joshua Carter (USA)  
3Serghei Tvetcoy (Mda)  
4Asconeguy Emilio (USA)  
5Garavito Diego (Col)  
6Cancio Sabastian (Arg)  
Bissell Pro Cycling
7Ben Jacques Maynes (USA)  
8Andy Jacques Maynes (USA)  
9Jeremy Vennell (NZl)  
10Frank Pipp (USA)  
11Kyle Wamsley (USA)  
12Patrick Bevin (USA)  
13Andrew Dahlheim (USA)  
14Eric Young (USA)  
Columbia National Team
15Arles Castro (Col)  
16Carlos Uran (Col)  
17Felix Baron (Col)  
18Edwin Avila (Col)  
19Weimar Roldan (Col)  
20Juan Esteban Arango (Col)  
Elbowz Racing
21Heath Blackgrove (NZl)  
22Joseph Schmalz (USA)  
23Austin Stewart (USA)  
24Tyler Jewell (USA)  
25Mat Stephens (USA)  
26Christian Helmig (Lux)  
27Nick Kiernan (USA)  
Geox-TMC
28Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
29David Gutierrez (Spa)  
30Glanpaolo Cheula (Ita)  
31Albert Torres (Spa)  
32Tino Thomel (Ger)  
33Maurizio Gorato (Ita)  
Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34Ian Crane (USA)  
35Cody Campbell (Can)  
36Steve Fisher (USA)  
37Lang Reynlds (USA)  
38Gabe Verela (USA)  
Jamis Sutter Home
39Fernando Antogna (Arg)  
40Anibal Borrajo (Arg)  
41Eric Schildge (USA)  
42Tom Zirbel (USA)  
43Alejandro Borrajo (Arg)  
44Luis Romero Amaran (Cub)  
45Guido Palma (Arg)  
46Jackie Simes (USA)  
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
47Charles Huff (USA)  
48Bernard van Ulden (USA)  
49Kenneth Hanson (USA)  
50Jeremy Powers (USA)  
51Sean Mazich (USA)  
52Will Dickeson (Aus)  
53Emerson Oronto (USA)  
54Nic Hamilton (Can)  
Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
55Ed Veak (Can)  
56Dave Byer (Can)  
57Kyle Fry (Can)  
58Kevin Hazzard (Can)  
59Peter Morse (Can)  
60Stephen Meyer (Can)  
61Darko Ficko (Can)  
62Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)  
Jonathan Adler Racing
63Bobby Lea (USA)  
64Timothy Rugg (USA)  
65Nick Housley (USA)  
66Brian Hill (USA)  
67Jeremy Durrin (USA)  
68Anthony Hall (USA)  
69Igor Voshteyn (USA)  
Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth
70Daniel Holloway (USA)  
71Julian Kyer (USA)  
72Michael Sherer (USA)  
73Thomas Solady (USA)  
74Michael Creed (USA)  
75Alexander Candelario (USA)  
76Colton Barrett (USA)  
77Chad Haga (USA)  
Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
78Bobby Sweeting (USA)  
79Chad Hartley (USA)  
80Issac Howe (USA)  
81Jake Rytlweski (USA)  
82James Stemper (USA)  
83Luca Damiani (Ita)  
84Shawn Milne (Aus)  
85Ben Day (Aus)  
Subway Pro Cycling
86Dillion Bennertt (NZl)  
87Matt Goter (NZl)  
88Westley Gough (NZl)  
89Nick Lovegrove (NZl)  
90Joseph Kukolla (USA)  
Team Exergy
91Carlos Alzate Escobar (Col)  
92Benjamin Chaddock (Can)  
93Conor Mullervy (USA)  
94Quinn Keogh (USA)  
95Kevin Mullervy (USA)  
96Freddie Rodriguez (USA)  
97Matthew Cooke (USA)  
98Andres Diaz Corrales (Col)  
Team Type 1 Development
99Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
100Daniel Holt (USA)  
101Andrea Priovano (Ita)  
102Strad Helms (USA)  
103Andrea Ciacchini (Ita)  
Team UnitedHealthCare
104Hilton Clarke (Aus)  
105Johnny Clarke (Aus)  
106Robert Forster (Ger)  
107Jake Keough (USA)  
108Karl Menzies (Aus)  
109Adrian Hegyvary (USA)  
110Rory Sutherland (Aus)  
111Scott Zwizanksi (USA)  
V Australia
112Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)  
113Aaron Kemps (Aus)  
114Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)  
115John Walker (Aus)  
116Sean Sullivan (Aus)  
117Darren Rolfe (Aus)  
118Michael Freiberg (Aus)  
119Taylor Shelden (USA)  
Wonderful Pistacios Pro Cycling
120Collin Samaan (USA)  
121Eric Bennett (USA)  
122Neil Coleman (USA)  
123Sterling Magnell (USA)  
124Iggy Silva (USA)  
125Menso de Jong (USA)  
Back to top