Tour de France stage 9 time trial start order

Brice Feillu first rider out of the start house at 9:45am

 

#Rider Name (Country) TeamTime
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun9:45:00 
2Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp9:47:00 
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun9:49:00 
4Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano9:51:00 
5Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp9:53:00 
6Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano9:55:00 
7Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano9:57:00 
8Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9:59:00 
9Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team10:01:00 
10Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team10:03:00 
11Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD10:05:00 
12Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10:07:00 
13Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10:09:00 
14Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team10:11:00 
15Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi10:13:00 
16Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10:15:00 
17Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team10:17:00 
18Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team10:19:00 
19Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team10:21:00 
20Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD10:23:00 
21Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team10:25:00 
22Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano10:27:00 
23Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank10:29:00 
24Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat10:31:00 
25Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10:33:00 
26Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD10:35:00 
27Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling10:37:00 
28Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10:39:00 
29Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano10:41:00 
30Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano10:43:00 
31Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10:45:00 
32Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10:47:00 
33Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale10:49:00 
34Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10:51:00 
35Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10:53:00 
36Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank10:55:00 
37Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar10:57:00 
38Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar10:59:00 
39Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling11:01:00 
40Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11:03:00 
41Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11:05:00 
42Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team11:07:00 
43Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank11:09:00 
44David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp11:11:00 
45Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne11:13:00 
46Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team11:15:00 
47Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team11:17:00 
48Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11:19:00 
49André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team11:21:00 
50Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD11:23:00 
51Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team11:25:00 
52Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11:27:00 
53Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne11:29:00 
54Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team11:31:00 
55Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank11:33:00 
56Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar11:35:00 
57Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team11:37:00 
58Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team11:39:00 
59David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp11:41:00 
60Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team11:43:00 
61Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11:45:00 
62Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank11:47:00 
63Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11:49:00 
64Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep11:51:00 
65Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep11:53:00 
66Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team11:55:00 
67Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep11:57:00 
68Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team11:59:00 
69Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team12:01:00 
70Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale12:03:00 
71Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD12:05:00 
72Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12:07:00 
73Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team12:09:00 
74Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team12:11:00 
75Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi12:13:00 
76Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale12:15:00 
77Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team12:17:00 
78Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat12:19:00 
79Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12:21:00 
80Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12:23:00 
81Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano12:25:00 
82Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling12:27:00 
83Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team12:29:00 
84Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank12:31:00 
85Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep12:33:00 
86Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12:35:00 
87Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar12:37:00 
88Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan12:39:00 
89Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar12:41:00 
90Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD12:43:00 
91Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team12:45:00 
92Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep12:47:00 
93Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12:49:00 
94Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team12:51:00 
95Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12:53:00 
96Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan12:55:00 
97Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team12:57:00 
98Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp12:59:00 
99Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank13:01:00 
100Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale13:03:00 
101Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi13:05:00 
102Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team13:07:00 
103Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team13:09:00 
104Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team13:11:00 
105Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13:13:00 
106Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team13:15:00 
107Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13:17:00 
108Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13:19:00 
109Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale13:21:00 
110Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp13:23:00 
111Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD13:25:00 
112Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team13:27:00 
113Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar13:29:00 
114Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13:31:00 
115Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling13:33:00 
116Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13:35:00 
117David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne13:37:00 
118Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13:39:00 
119Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13:42:00 
120Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team13:45:00 
121Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13:48:00 
122Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank13:51:00 
123Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team13:54:00 
124Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat13:57:00 
125Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14:00:00 
126Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team14:03:00 
127Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar14:06:00 
128Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team14:09:00 
129George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team14:12:00 
130Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team14:15:00 
131Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling14:18:00 
132Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team14:21:00 
133Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat14:24:00 
134Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team14:27:00 
135Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team14:30:00 
136Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14:33:00 
137Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale14:36:00 
138Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14:39:00 
139Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale14:42:00 
140Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat14:45:00 
141Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14:48:00 
142Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team14:51:00 
143Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan14:54:00 
144Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar14:57:00 
145Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15:00:00 
146Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15:03:00 
147Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi15:06:00 
148Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank15:09:00 
149Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team15:12:00 
150Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep15:15:00 
151Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team15:18:00 
152Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep15:21:00 
153Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling15:24:00 
154Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi15:27:00 
155Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team15:30:00 
156Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15:33:00 
157Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD15:36:00 
158Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep15:39:00 
159Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar15:42:00 
160Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan15:45:00 
161Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale15:48:00 
162Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team15:51:00 
163Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team15:54:00 
164Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan15:57:00 
165Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan16:00:00 
166Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat16:03:00 
167Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team16:06:00 
168Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan16:09:00 
169Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne16:12:00 
170Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale16:15:00 
171Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team16:18:00 
172Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan16:21:00 
173Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling16:24:00 
174Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan16:27:00 
175Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team16:30:00 
176Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale16:33:00 
177Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team16:36:00 
178Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling16:39:00 
Back to top