Superprestige Hamme-Zogge start list

Official starters as of November 12, 2012

Elite Men
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team  
2Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
3Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
4Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb Revor  
5Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Revor  
6Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.  
7Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
8Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
9Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
10Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
11Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
12Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb Revor  
13Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.  
14Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus  
15Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
16Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
17Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team  
18Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike/Blue  
19Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
20Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
21Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro  
22Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles  
23Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
24Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team  
25Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team  
26Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
27Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
28Bart Hofman (Bel)  
29Niels Wubben (Ned)  
30Romain Lejeune (Fra) U.V.Aube  
31Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube  
32Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
33Kendric Van Grembergen (Bel)  
34Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Willems Veranda - Accent  
35Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor Team  
36Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
37Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
38Steven de Decker (Bel) Flemisch Cycling Projects  
39Patrick Bassez (Bel)  
40Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
41Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
42David Quist (Nor)  
43Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Versluys  
44Kevin Cant (Bel) Van Goethem  
45Toon Devenijns (Bel)  
46Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
47Martin Zlamalik (Cze) KDL-Landbouwkrediet  
Elite Women
1Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl  
2Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie  
3Sophie De Boer (Ned) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
4Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
5Liv-Susanne Bachmann  
6Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team  
7Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club  
8Ann Van Limbergen  
9Caren Commissaris  
10Shana Maes  
11Sandie Verriest  
12Caitlyn La Haye  
13Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)  
14Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)  
15Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams  
16Kim Van De Steene  
17Maaike Lanssens (Bel)  
18Sandra Trevilla  
19Marijke De Pauw (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant  
20Ilona Meter (Ned)  
21Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore Cycling  
22Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)  
23Anja Geldhof (Bel)  
24Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)  
25Anja Buysse  
26Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R  
27Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx  
28Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo  
29Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  
30Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren  
31Nikoline Hansen (Den)  
32Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team  
U23 Men
1Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
2Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
3Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
4Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
5Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)  
6Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
7Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
8Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
9Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
10Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
11Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
12Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor  
13Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team  
14Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea  
15Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea  
16Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea  
17Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
18Daniel Peeters (Bel)  
19Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
20Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
21Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
22David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus  
23Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea  
24Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea  
25Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
26Niels Koyen (Bel)  
27Robby Cobbaert  
28Rutger La Haye  
29Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL  
30Joachim Janssens  
31Stijn Gielen  
32Tim Rieckmann (Ger)  
33Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP  
34Koen Heirman  
35Raf Risbourg  
36Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX  
37Tim De Schuyter  
38Camille Dubois  
39Ilja Peijffers  
40Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)  
41Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor  
42Vincent Louiche  
43Valentijn Van De Velde  
44Julian Lehmann  
45Enno Quast (Ger)  
46Camille Thominet (Fra)  
47Emil Arvid Olsen (Den)  
48Toon Aerts  
49Jellen Schiettecatte  
50Leander Bertels  
51Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
52Dieter Vande Putte  
Junior Men
1Mathieu Van Der Poel  
2Quentin Jauregui  
3Wout Van Aert  
4Matthias Van De Velde  
5Quinten Hermans  
6Martijn Budding  
7Berne Vankeirsbilck  
8Yorbin Van Tichelt  
9Dieter Claus  
10Stijn Van Tichelen  
11Patrick Mulder  
12Koen Weijers  
13Uwe Vandecauter  
14Bavo Haemels  
15Tim Ariesen  
16Joren Spruyt  
17Braam Merlier  
18Pjotr Van Beek  
19Jelle Vanden Dries  
20Stan Wijkel  
21Jelle Vanherreweghen  
22Arno Verberckmoes  
23Dylan Delagrense  
24Stig Callay  
25Aaron Vandermeirsch  
26Gilles De Jaeger  
27Yolan Brems  
28Mike Castel  
29Stef Teerlinck  
30Brend De Brauwer  
31Tijs Huygen  
32Bram Van Weymeersch  
33Sören De Clercq  
34Nicky Gieskens  
35Bryan Van Rooyen  
36Glenn Van Nierop  
37Tjendo De Baere  
38Robin Delaere  
39Kevin Dupont  
40Erik Kramer  
41Jens Couckuyt  
42Ben Boets  
43Paul Lindenau  
44Jacob Cords  
45Max Lindenau  
46Yannick Gruner  
47Steffen Müller  
48Silvio Herklotz  
49Jeffrey Jansegers  
50Gianni Quintelier  
51Daan Hoeyberghs  
52Pepijn Martens  
53Onno Verheyen  
54Dieter Fleurackers  
55Richard Jansen  
56Seppe Gorrens  
57Dieter Coussens  
58Stef Claeys  
59Christophe Van Bellinghen  
60Bart De Keukelaere  
61Joran Mertens  
Back to top