Nokere - Koerse start list

Provisional starters as of March 9, 2012

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Adam Blythe (GBr) 
2Yannick Eijssen (Bel) 
3Mathias Frank (Swi) 
4Martin Kohler (Swi) 
5Thimothy Roe (Aus) 
6Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) 
7Johann Tschopp (Swi) 
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) 
FDJ-Bigmat
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11David Boucher (Fra) 
12Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) 
13Steve Chainel (Fra) 
14Mickael Delage (Fra) 
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) 
16Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) 
17Francis Mourey (Fra) 
18Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) 
Katusha Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Maxim Belkov (Rus) 
22Marco Haller (Aut) 
23Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) 
24Alexander Porsev (Rus) 
25Rüdiger Selig (Ger) 
26Gatis Smukulis (Lat) 
27Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) 
28Maxime Vantomme (Bel) 
Lotto - Belisol Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Gaetan Bille (Bel) 
32Brian Bulgac (Ned) 
33Sander Cordeel (Bel) 
34Kenny De Haes (Bel) 
35Frederique Robert (Bel) 
36Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) 
37Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) 
38Tosh Vad De Sande (Bel) 
Omega Pharma - Quickstep Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Marco Bandiera (Ita) 
42Matthew Brammeier (Irl) 
43Francesco Chicchi (Ita) 
44Andrew Fenn (GBr) 
45Iljo Keisse (Bel) 
46Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol) 
47Serge Pauwels (Bel) 
48Matteo Trentin (Ita) 
Rabobank Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Jetse Bol (Ned) 
52Theo Bos (Ned) 
53Graeme Brown (Aus) 
54Stef Clement (Ned) 
55Rick Flens (Ned) 
56Jos Van Emden (Ned) 
57Dennis Van Winden (Ned) 
58Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) 
Garmin - Barracuda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Thomas Dekker (Ned) 
62Nathan Haas (Aus) 
63Alex Howes (USA) 
64Michel Kreder (Ned) 
65Raymond Kreder (Ned) 
66Alex Rasmussen (Den) 
67Jacob Rathe (USA) 
68Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) 
Vacansoleil - Dcm Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Thomas De Gendt (Bel) 
72Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) 
73Barry Markus (Ned) 
74Wouter Mol (Ned) 
75Martin Mortensen (Den) 
76Marcello Pavarin (Ita) 
77Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) 
78Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) 
Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Andy Cappelle (Bel) 
82Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) 
83Leif Hoste (Bel) 
84Kevin Ista (Bel) 
85Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) 
86Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) 
87James Vanlandschoot (Bel) 
88Rob Goris (Bel) 
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Clinton Avery (NZl) 
92William Clarke (Aus) 
93Matthias Friedemann (Ger) 
94Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) 
95Kun Jiang (Chn) 
96Aaron Kemps (Aus) 
97Mart Ojavee (Est) 
98Kin San Wu (HKg) 
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Florent Barle (Fra) 
102Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) 
103Leonardo Duque (Col) 
104Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel SPA 
105Arnaud Labbe (Fra) 
106Adrien Petit (Fra) 
107Nico Sijmens (Bel) 
108Romain Zingle (Bel) 
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Frédéric Amorison (Bel) 
112Koen Barbe (Bel) 
113Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) 
114Davy Commeyne (Bel) 
115Bert De Waele (Bel) 
116Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) 
117Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) 
118Bobbie Traksel (Ned) 
Project 1T4I
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Thomas Bonnin (Fra) 
122Bert De Backer (Bel) 
123Tom Dumoulin (Ned) 
124Domenik Klemme (Ger) 
125Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) 
126Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) 
127Albert Timmer (Ned) 
128Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) 
Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) 
132Serguei Firsanov (Rus) 
134Valery Kaikov (Rus) 
135Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) 
136Serguei Klimov (Rus) 
137Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) 
138Ivan Kovalev (Rus) 
Saur - Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Cyril Bessy (Fra) 
142Christophe Laborie (Fra) 
143Laurent Mangel (Fra) 
144Rony Martias (Fra) 
145Jean Lou Païani (Fra) 
146Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) 
147Paul Poux (Fra) 
148Etienne Tortelier (Fra) 
Team Netapp
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) 
152Cesare Benedetti (Ita) 
153Matthias Brandle (Aut) 
154Andreas Dietziker (Swi) 
155Markus Eichler (Ger) 
156Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) 
157Grischa Janorschke (Ger) 
158Blaz Jarc (Slo) 
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Sander Armee (Bel) 
162Dominique Cornu (Bel) 
163Laurens De Vreese (Bel) 
164Stijn Neirynck (Bel) 
165Michael Van Stayen (Bel) 
166Steven Van Vooren (Bel) 
167Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) 
168Jelle Wallays (Bel) 
Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Ben Day (Aus) 
172Robert Förster (Ger) 
173Christopher Jones (USA) 
174Jeff Louder (USA) 
175Kai Reus (Ned) 
176Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) 
177Boy Van Poppel (Ned) 
178Bradley White (USA) 
An Post - Sean Kelly
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) 
182Sam Bennett (Irl) 
183Mark Christian (GBr) 
184Nico Eeckhout (Bel) 
185Stijn Ennekens (Bel) 
186Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) 
187Mark Mcnally (GBr) 
188Niels Wytinck (Bel) 
Christina Watches - Onfone
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Daniel Foder (Den) 
192Angelo Furlan (Ita) 
193Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) 
194René Joergensen (Den) 
195Michael Reihs (Den) 
196Stefan Schumacher (Ger) 
197Jimmi Sorensen (Den) 
198Frederik Willman (Nor) 
Colba - Superano Ham
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Jurgen Francois (Bel) 
202Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) 
203Olivier Pardini (Bel) 
204Kévin Suarez (Bel) 
205Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel) 
206Mathias Vanholderbeke (Bel) 
207Philip Vandaele (Bel) 
208Timothy Vangheel (Bel) 
Geofco - Ville D'alger
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Jérémy Burton (Bel) 
212Henryk Cardoen (Bel) 
213Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) 
214Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) 
215Michael Stillite (Bel) 
216Ivo Suur (Est) 
217Janek Tombak (Est) 
218Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) 
Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
221Timothy Dupont (Bel) 
222Steve Schets (Bel) 
223Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) 
224Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) 
225Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) 
226Benjamin Verraes (Bel) 
227Louis Vervaeke (Bel) 
228Kevin Verwaest (Bel) 
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
231Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) 
232Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) 
233Jesús Ezquerra SPA 
234Julian Kern (Ger) 
235Alex Kirsch (Lux) 
236Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) 
237Pit Schlechter (Lux) 
238Joel Zangerle (Lux) 
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
#Rider Name (Country) Team
241Tom Dernies (Bel) 
242Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) 
243Boris Dron (Bel) 
244Philippe Legrand (Bel) 
245Fabio Polazzi (Bel) 
246Robin Steenuit (Bel) 
247Kevin Thome (Bel) 
248Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) 
Cycling News
Author: Cycling News
Back to top