Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise startlist

Provisional starters as of January 28, 2014

 

Team La Pomme Marseille
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Justin Jules (FRA)  
2Julien Antomarchi (FRA)  
3Benjamin Giraud (FRA)  
4Jose Goncalves (POR)  
5Andre Maciel Goncalves (POR)  
6Yoann Paillot (FRA)  
7Evaldas Siskevicius (LTU)  
8Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Romain Bardet (FRA)  
12Mickaël Cherel (FRA)  
13Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)  
14Hubert Dupont (FRA)  
15Ben Gastauer (LUX)  
16Alexis Gougeard (FRA)  
17Hugo Houle (CAN)  
18Blel Kadri (FRA)  
FDJ.fr
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Nacer Bouhanni (FRA)  
22Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)  
23Anthony Geslin (FRA)  
24Arnold Jeannesson (FRA)  
25Laurent Pichon (FRA)  
26Thibaut Pinot (FRA)  
27Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA)  
28Arthur Vichot (FRA)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Giovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)  
32Bryan Coquard (FRA)  
33Cyril Gautier (FRA)  
34Romain Guillemois (FRA)  
35Tony Hurel (FRA)  
36Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)  
37Yannick Martinez (FRA)  
38Bryan Naulleau (FRA)  
Cofidis, Credits Solutions
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Yohan Bagot (FRA)  
42Romain Hardy (FRA)  
43Christophe Laporte (FRA)  
44Romain Lemarchand (FRA)  
45Cyril Lemoine (FRA)  
46Guillaume Levarlet (FRA)  
47Julien Simon (FRA)  
48Romain Zingle (BEL)  
Bigmat-Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Frédéric Brun (FRA)  
52Flavien Dassonville (FRA)  
53Pierre Gouault (FRA)  
54Alo Jakin (EST)  
55Dimitri Le Boulch (FRA)  
56Maxime Renault (FRA)  
57Steven Tronet (FRA)  
58Théo Vimpere (FRA)  
Bretagne-Seche Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Erwann Corbel (FRA)  
62Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR)  
63Romain Feillu (FRA)  
64Arnaud Gerard (FRA)  
65Florian Vachon (FRA)  
66Christophe Laborie (FRA)  
67Benoit Jarrier (FRA)  
68Brice Feillu (FRA)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Rudy Barbier (FRA)  
72Timothy Dupont (BEL)  
73Julien Duval (FRA)  
74Quentin Jauregui (FRA)  
75Rudy Kowalski (FRA)  
76Romain Pillon (FRA)  
77Jean Lou Païani (FRA)  
78Baptiste Planckaert (BEL)  
Lotto-Belisol
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Vegard Breen (NOR)  
82Sean De Bie (BEL)  
83Bart De Clercq (BEL)  
84Tony Gallopin (FRA)  
85Maxime Monfort (BEL)  
86Boris Vallee (BEL)  
87Dennis Vanendert (BEL)  
Team Giant-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Warren Barguil (FRA)  
92Roy Curvers (NED)  
93John Degenkolb (GER)  
94Dries Devenyns (BEL)  
95Chad Haga (USA)  
96Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE)  
97Albert Timmer (NED)  
98Thomas Damuseau (FRA)  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)  
102Jonathan Fumeaux (SUI)  
103Kristof Goddaert (BEL)  
104Sébastien Hinault (FRA)  
105Reto Hollenstein (SUI)  
106Pirmin Lang (SUI)  
107Matteo Pelucchi (ITA)  
108Jérôme Pineau (FRA)  
Caja Rural-Seguros
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Javier Aramendia (ESP)  
112David Arroyo (ESP)  
113Marcos Garcia (ESP)  
114Francesco Lasca (ITA)  
115Karol Domagalski (POL)  
116Fabricio Ferrari (URU)  
117Rubén Fernandez (ESP)  
118Omar Fraile (ESP)  
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Fabio Duarte (COL)  
122Leonardo Duque (COL)  
123Jarlinson Pantano (COL)  
124Carlos Quintero (COL)  
125Duber Quintero (COL)  
126Jefrry Johan Romero (COL)  
127Miguel Angel Rubiano (COL)  
128Juan Pablo Valencia (COL)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Adrian Honkisz (POL)  
132Adrian Kurek (POL)  
133Jaroslaw Marycz (POL)  
134Nikolay Mihaylov (BUL)  
135Lukasz Owsian (POL)  
136Davide Rebellin (ITA)  
137Marek Rutkiewicz (POL)  
138Grzegorz Stepniak (POL)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Thomas Sprengers (BEL)  
142Pieter Jacobs (BEL)  
143Tim De clercq (BEL)  
144Sander Helven (BEL)  
145Arthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)  
146Eliot Lietaer (BEL)  
147Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)  
148Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL)  
Verandas Willems
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Gaetan Bille (BEL)  
152Willem Wauters (BEL)  
153Nicolas Vereecken (BEL)  
154Floris Smeyers (BEL)  
155Niels Van Dyck (BEL)  
156Olivier Pardini (BEL)  
157Walt De Winter (BEL)  
158Jean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)  
Wallonie-Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Frederic Amorison (BEL)  
162Boris Dron (BEL)  
163Olivier Chevalier (BEL)  
164Quentin Bertholet (BEL)  
165Tom Dernies (BEL)  
166Laurent Evrard (BEL)  
167Sebastien Delfosse (BEL)  
168Julien Stassen (BEL)  
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Bjorn Leukemans (BEL)  
172Laurens De Vreese (BEL)  
173Jean Pierre Drucker (LUX)  
174Michel Kreder (NED)  
175Wesley Kreder (NED)  
176James Vanlandschoot (BEL)  
177Jan Ghyselinck (BEL)  
178Frederik Veuchelen (BEL)  
An Post-Chainreaction
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Mark McNally (GBR)  
182Jack Wilson (IRL)  
183Kevin Claeys (BEL)  
184Ryan Mullen (IRL)  
185Conor Dunne (IRL)  
186Laurent Vandenbak (BEL)  
187Wout Franssen (BEL)  
188Glenn O'Shea (AUS)  
Back to top