GP Ouest France-Plouay start list

Provisional starters as of August 15, 2011

HTC-Highroad
#
1Lars Bak (Den) 
2Matthew Brammeier (Irl) 
3Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) 
4Alex Rasmussen (Den) 
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) 
6Gatis Smukulis (Lat) 
Garmin - Slipstream
#
11Jack Bobridge (Aus) 
12Julian Dean (NZl) 
13Roger Hammond (GBr) 
14Thor Hushovd (Nor) 
15Michel Kreder (Ned) 
16Raman Navardauskas (Ltu) 
17Gabriel Rasch (Nor) 
18Matt Wilson (Aus) 
Française Des Jeux
#
21Yann Offredo (Fra) 
22Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) 
23Arnaud Gerard (Fra) 
24Anthony Geslin (Fra) 
25William Bonnet (Fra) 
26Anthony Roux (Fra) 
27Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) 
28Arthur Vichot (Fra) 
Lampre-ISD
#
31Damiano Cunego (Ita) 
32Grega Bole (Slo) 
33Alfredo Balloni (Ita) 
34Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) 
35Matteo Bono (Ita) 
36Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) 
37Danilo Hondo (Ger) 
38Dmytrio Krivtsov (Ukr) 
Astana
#
41Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) 
42Simon Clarke (Aus) 
43Andriy Grivko (Ukr) 
44Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) 
45Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) 
46Allan Davis (Aus) 
47Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) 
48Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) 
AG2R
#
51Mikaël Cherel (Fra) 
52Martin Elmiger (Swi) 
53Sébastien Hinault (Fra) 
54Blel Kadri (Fra) 
55Sebastien Minard (Fra) 
56Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) 
57Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) 
58Christophe Riblon (Fra) 
Movistar
#
61Andrey Amador (CRc) 
62José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) 
63Jesus Herrada (Spa) 
64Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) 
65Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) 
66Branislau Samoilau (Blr) 
67Franscisco Jose Ventoso (Spa) 
68Rui Costa (Por) 
Omega Pharma-Lotto
#
71Philippe Gilbert (Bel) 
72Bart De Clercq (Bel) 
73Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) 
74Maarten Neyens (Bel) 
75Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) 
76Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) 
77Jelle Vanendert (Bel) 
78Frederik Willems (Bel) 
BMC Racing Team
#
81Alexandro Ballan (Ita) 
82Yannick Eijssen (Bel) 
83Alexander Kristoff (Nor) 
84Karsten Kroon (Ned) 
85Amaël Moinard (Fra) 
86John Murphy (USA) 
87Michael Schär (Swi) 
88Danilo Wyss (Swi) 
Team Katusha
#
91Pavel Brutt (Rus) 
92Danilo Di Luca (Ita) 
93Vladimir Gusev (Rus) 
94Petr Ignatenko (Rus) 
95Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) 
96Sergei Ivanov (Rus) 
97Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) 
98Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) 
Euskatel-Euskadi
#
101Samuel Sánchez (Spa) 
102Koldo Edez De Larrea (Spa) 
103Mikel Landa (Spa) 
104Peio Bilbao (Spa) 
105Javier Aramendia (Spa) 
106Jon Izaguirre (Spa) 
107Pierre Cazaux (Fra) 
108Iván Velasco (Spa) 
Rabobank
#
111Lars Boom (Ned) 
112Jos Van Emden (Ned) 
113Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) 
114Michaël Matthews (Aus) 
115Bram Tankink (Ned) 
116Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) 
117Coen Vermelltfoort (Ned) 
118Maarten Wynants (Bel) 
Sky Pro Cycling
#
121Russell Downing (GBr) 
122Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) 
123Simon Gerrans (Aus) 
124Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) 
125Gregory Henderson (NZl) 
126Michael Rogers (Aus) 
127Ben Swift (GBr) 
128Geraint Thomas (GBr) 
Leopard Trek
#
131William Clarke (Aus) 
132Dominic Klemme (Ger) 
133Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) 
134Martin Pedersen (Den) 
135Joost Posthuma (Ned) 
136Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) 
137Jens Voigt (Ger) 
138Fabian Wegmann (Ger) 
Liquigas-Cannondale
#
141Maciej Bodnar (Pol) 
142Mauro Finetto (Ita) 
143Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) 
144Cristijan Koren (Slo) 
145Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) 
146Maciej Paterski (Pol) 
147Simone Ponzi (Ita) 
148Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) 
Quickstep
#
151Gerald Ciolek (Ger) 
152Dries Devenyns (Bel) 
153Jérôme Pineau (Fra) 
154Francesco Reda (Ita) 
155Niki Terpstra (Ned) 
156Matteo Trentin (Ita) 
157Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) 
158Julien Vermote (Bel) 
Vacansoleil Cycling
#
161Borut Bozic (Slo) 
162Thomas De Gendt (Bel) 
163Johny Hoogerland (Ned) 
164Bjjorn Leukemans (Bel) 
165Marco Marcato (Ita) 
166Marco Selvaggi (Ita) 
167Rob Ruygh (Ned) 
168Lieuwe Westra (Ned) 
Radioshack
#
171Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) 
172Sam Bewley (NZl) 
173Manuel Cardoso (Por) 
174Ben Hermans (Bel) 
175Robbie Hunter (RSA) 
176Robbie Mcewen (Aus) 
177Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) 
178Gregory Rast (Swi) 
Saxo Bank-Sungard
#
181Baden Cooke (Aus) 
182David Tanner (Aus) 
183Jonanthan Bellis (GBr) 
184Kasper Klostergaard (Den) 
185Luke Roberts (Aus) 
186Manuele Boaro (Ita) 
187Lucas Sebastian Haedo AGR19830418 
188Matteo Tosatto (Ita) 
Bretagne-Schuller
#
191Eric Berthou (Fra) 
192Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) 
193Renaud Dion (Fra) 
194Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) 
195Romain Hardy (Fra) 
196Johan Le Bon (Fra) 
197Laurent Pichon (Fra) 
198Florian Vachon (Fra) 
Cofidis
#
201Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) 
202Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) 
203Léonardo Duque (Col) 
204Julien El Fares (Fra) 
205Tony Gallopin (Fra) 
206Adrien Petit (Fra) 
207Tristan Valentin (Fra) 
208Romain Zingle (Bel) 
Europcar
#
211Thomas Voeckler (Fra) 
212Pierre Rolland (Fra) 
213Yukiya Arashiro (Fra) 
214Franck Bouyer (Fra) 
215Anthony Charteau (Fra) 
216Cyrille Gautier (Fra) 
217Vincent Jerome (Fra) 
218Perrig Quemener (Fra) 
Saur-Sojasun
#
221Jérome Coppel (Fra) 
222Arnaud Coyot (Fra) 
223Jéremy Galland (Fra) 
224Jonathan Hivert (Fra) 
225Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) 
226Sébastien Joly (Fra) 
227Christophe Laborie (Fra) 
228Cyril Lemoine (Fra) 
Skil-Shimano
#
231Mitchell Docker (Aus) 
232Thomas Damuseau (Fra) 
233Yann Huguet (Fra) 
234Roger Kluge (Ger) 
235Thierry Hupond (Fra) 
236Bert De Backer (Bel) 
237Feng Han (Chn) 
238Cheng Ji (Chn) 
Author: Cycling News
Back to top