TechPowered By

More tech

Elite women's Worlds road race start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 30, 2010, 21:34 BST,
Updated:
September 30, 2010, 22:49 BST
Race:
UCI Road World Championships, Elite Women road race

Full list of riders for Saturday's event

Elite women
1 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)    
2 Elena Berlato (Italy)    
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)    
4 Rossella Callovi (Italy)    
5 Noemi Cantele (Italy)    
6 Valentina Carretta (Italy)    
7 Eleonora Patuzzo (Italy)    
8 Luisa Tamanini (Italy)    
9 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)    
10 Regina Bruins (Netherlands)    
11 Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands)    
12 Noortje Tabak (Netherlands)    
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands)    
14 Adrie Visser (Netherlands)    
15 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)    
16 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)    
17 Judith Arndt (Germany)    
18 Charlotte Becker (Germany)    
19 Luise Keller (Germany)    
20 Ina Teutenberg (Germany)    
21 Trixi Worrack (Germany)    
22 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)    
23 Katie Colclough (Great Britain)    
24 Nicole Cooke (Great Britain)    
25 Sharon Laws (Great Britain)    
26 Lucy Martin (Great Britain)    
27 Emma Pooley (Great Britain)    
28 Catherine Williamson (Great Britain)    
29 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (United States of America)    
30 Katheryn Curi Mattis (United States of America)    
31 Shelley Olds (United States of America)    
32 Amanda Miller (United States of America)    
33 Amber Neben (United States of America)    
34 Carmen Small (United States of America)    
35 Evelyn Stevens (United States of America)    
36 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)    
37 Emma Johansson (Sweden)    
38 Marie Lindberg (Sweden)    
39 Sara Mustonen (Sweden)    
40 Ruth Corset (Australia)    
41 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)    
42 Shara Gillow (Australia)    
43 Bridie O'Donnell (Australia)    
44 Carla Ryan (Australia)    
45 Amanda Spratt (Australia)    
46 Vicki Whitelaw (Australia)    
47 Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)    
48 Edita Janeliunaite (Lithuania)    
49 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)    
50 Edita Pucinskaite (Lithuania)    
51 Katazina Sosna (Lithuania)    
52 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Lithuania)    
53 Liesbet De Vocht (Belgium)    
54 Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)    
55 Lieselot Decroix (Belgium)    
56 Ludivine Henrion (Belgium)    
57 Grace Verbeke (Belgium)    
58 Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation)    
59 Natalya Boyarskaya (Russian Federation)    
60 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation)    
61 Elena Kuchinskaya (Russian Federation)    
62 Yulia Martisova (Russian Federation)    
63 Olga Zabelinskaya (Russian Federation)    
64 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)    
65 Joelle Numainville (Canada)    
66 Denise Ramsden (Canada)    
67 Anne Samplonius (Canada)    
68 Tara Whitten (Canada)    
69 Erinne Willock (Canada)    
70 Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand)    
71 Catherine Cheatley (New Zealand)    
72 Emma Crum (New Zealand)    
73 Courteney Lowe (New Zealand)    
74 Serena Sheridan (New Zealand)    
75 Linda Villumsen (New Zealand)    
76 Sophie Creux (France)    
77 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)    
78 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (France)    
79 Edwige Pitel (France)    
80 Emilie Aubry (Switzerland)    
81 Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)    
82 Patricia Schwager (Switzerland)    
83 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)    
84 Alona Andruk (Ukraine)    
85 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukraine)    
86 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukraine)    
87 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukraine)    
88 Robyn De Groot (South Africa)    
89 Anriette Schoeman (South Africa)    
90 Carla Swart (South Africa)    
91 Cherise Taylor (South Africa)    
92 Marissa Van Der Merwe (South Africa)    
93 Grete Treier (Estonia)    
94 Nathalie Lamborelle (Luxembourg)    
95 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)    
96 Emilie Moberg (Norway)    
97 Lise Nöstvold (Norway)    
98 Fröydis Waerstad (Norway)    
99 Mayuko Hagiwara (Japan)    
100 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kazakhstan)    
101 Andrea Graus (Austria)    
102 Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)    
103 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spain)    
104 Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Spain)    
105 Belen Lopez Morales (Spain)    
106 Monrudee Chapookam (Thailand)    
107 Chanpeng Nontasin (Thailand)    
108 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)    
109 Sofia Arreola (Mexico)    
110 Ana Teresa Casas (Mexico)    
111 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mexico)    
112 Noor Azian Alias (Malaysia)    
113 Mariana Mohammad (Malaysia)    
114 Kimberley Yap (Malaysia)    
115 Colleen Ang (Singapore)    
116 Dinah Chan (Singapore)    
117 Serene Lee (Singapore)    
118 Maja Marukic (Croatia)    
119 Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts and Nevis)    
120 Valeria Teresita Muller (Argentina)    
121 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Brazil)    
122 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (Andorra)    
123 Tatiana Panina (Belarus)    

Back to top