2014 Trofeo Laigueglia start list

Official starters as of February 20, 2014

Lampre-Merida
1Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)  
2Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
3Elia Favilli (Ita)  
4Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)  
5Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)  
6Andrea Palini (Ita)  
7Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
8Luca Wackermann (Ita)  
Cannondale
11Davide Formolo (Ita)  
12Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
13Maciej Bodnar (Pol)  
14Davide Villella (Ita)  
15Marco Marcato (Ita)  
16Matej Mohoric (Slo)  
17Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
18Cristiano Salerno (Ita)  
AG2R La Mondiale
21Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
22Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
23Julian Kern (Ger)  
24Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
25Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
26Axel Domont (Fra)  
27Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
28Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
Bardiani CSF
31Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
32Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
33Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
34Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
35Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
36Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
37Donato De Ieso (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli
41Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
42Patrick Facchini (Ita)  
43Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)  
44Alessio Taliani (Ita)  
45Diego Rosa (Ita)  
46Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
47Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
48Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
MTN - Qhubeka
51Martin Reimer (Ger)  
52Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)  
53Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
54Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
55Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
56Martin Wesmann (RSA)  
57Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
58Songezo Jim (RSA)  
Colombia
61Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)  
62Jarlinson Pantano (Col)  
63Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)  
64Carlos Julian Quintero (Col)  
65Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col)  
66Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)  
67Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
68Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)  
Yellow Fluo
71Rafael Andriato (Bra)  
72Daniele Colli (Ita)  
73Francesco Failli (Ita)  
74Andrea Fedi (Ita)  
75Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
76Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)  
77Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
78Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
RusVelo
81Ivan Balykin (Ita)  
82Gennady Tatarinov (Rus)  
83Leonid Krasnov (Rus)  
84Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)  
85Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)  
86Roman Maikin (Rus)  
87Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus)  
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
91Takaschi Miyazawa (Jpn)  
92Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)  
93Kim Magnusson (Swe)  
94Daniel Paulus (Aut)  
95Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita)  
96Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA)  
97Yuya Akimaru (Jpn)  
98Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
Utensilnord
101Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita)  
102Alessandro Mazzi (Ita)  
103Daniele Scampamorte (Ita)  
104Gianfelice Fonte (Hun)  
105Botond Hollo (Hun)  
106Peter Kusztor (Hun)  
107Zsolt Der (Hun)  
108Abel Kenyeres (Hun)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
111Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)  
112Davide Mucelli (Ita)  
113Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
114Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita)  
115Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro)  
116Endi Širol (Cro)  
117Peter Kozlovic (Cro)  
118Igor Rudan (Cro)  
Team Idea
121Christian Delle Stelle (Ita)  
122Ricardo Pichetta (Ita)  
123Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)  
124Matteo Collodel (Ita)  
125Alessandro Pettiti (Ita)  
126Fabio Gadda (Ita)  
127Matteo Spreafico (Ita)  
128Davide Ballerini (Ita)  
Lokosphinx
131Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)  
132Sergey Shilov (Rus)  
133Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)  
134Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
135Sergey Vdovin (Rus)  
136Alexander Vdovin (Rus)  
137Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus)  
Area Zero Pro Team
141Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)  
142Fabio Chinello (Ita)  
143Marco Tecchio (Ita)  
144Gianluca Leonardi (Ita)  
145Gianluca Mengardo (Ita)  
146Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
147Simone Petilli (Ita)  
148Stefano Tonin (Ita)  
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
151Erwann Corbel (Fra)  
152Romain Feillu (Fra)  
153Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
154Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
155Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra)  
156Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra)  
157Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
158Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
161Daniele Aldegheri (Ita)  
162Matteo Busato (Ita)  
163Luca Chirico (Ita)  
164Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita)  
165Riccardo Donato (Ita)  
166Mattia Frapporti (Ita)  
167Andrei Nechita (Rom)  
168Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
Marchiol Emisfero
171Simone Antonini (Ita)  
172Raffaello Bonusi (Ita)  
173Enea Cambianica (Swi)  
174Alberto Cecchin (Ita)  
175Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
176Francesco Sedaboni (Ita)  
177Andrea Vaccher (Ita)  
178Enrico Franzoi (Ita)  
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
181Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita)  
182Antonio Di Battista (Ita)  
183Michael Woods (Can)  
184Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn)  
185Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)  
186James Piccoli (Can)  
187Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr)  
188Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr)  
Vega - Hotsand
191Alessio Lanzano (Ita)  
192Alessio Camilli (Ita)  
193Sante Di Nizio (Ita)  
194Gianni Franco D'intino (Ita)  
195Emiliano Faieta (Ita)  
196Moreno Giampaolo (Ita)  
197Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
198Alessandro Riccardi (Ita)  
Cult Energy Vital Water
201Martin Mortensen (Den)  
202Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den)  
203Mads Christensen (Den)  
204Lasse Bochmann (Den)  
205Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den)  
207Michael Reihs (Den)  
208Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)  
Christina Watches-Kuma
211Stefan Schumacher (Ger)  
212Constantino Zaballa (Spa)  
213Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)  
214Fortunato Baliani (Ita)  
215Enrico Rossi (Ita)  
216Jimmi Sorensen (Den)  
217Marc Garby (Den)  
218Alexander Kamp Egested (Den)  
Back to top