TechPowered By

More tech

2014 La Course by Le Tour de France startlist

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 26, 2014, 6:40 BST,
Updated:
July 26, 2014, 6:33 BST
Race:
La Course by Le Tour de France

Provisional starters as of July 26, 2014

 

Ale Cipollini
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Elena Berlato (Ita)    
  Barbara Guarischi (Ita)    
  Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)    
  Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)    
  Shelley Olds - Evans (USA)    
  Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)    
Astana BePink Women's Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Alena Amialiusik (Blr)    
  Simona Frapporti (Ita)    
  Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)    
  Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz)    
  Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)    
  Susanna Zorzi (Ita)    
Australia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Jessica Allen (Aus)    
  Jenelle Crooks (Aus)    
  Louisa Lobigs (Aus)    
  Jessica Mundy (Aus)    
  Rachel Neylan (Aus)    
  Lizzie Williams (Aus)    
Bigla Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Desiree Ehrler (Sui)    
  Elke Gebhardt (Ger)    
  Jacqueline Hahn (Aut)    
  Taryn Heather (Aus)    
  Vera Koedooder (Ned)    
  Lotta Lepistö (Fin)    
Bizkaia - Durango
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp)    
  Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra)    
  Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra)    
  Yulia Iliynikh (Rus)    
  Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp)    
  Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp)    
Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr)    
  Romy Kasper (Ger)    
  Nina Kessler (Ned)    
  Christine Majerus (Lux)    
  Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)    
  Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)    
Estado De Mexico Faren
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Giada Borgato (Ita)    
  Ana Teresia Casas Bonilla (Mex)    
  Elena Cecchini (Ita)    
  Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)    
  Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex)    
  Anna Trevisi (Ita)    
France
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Aude Biannic (Fra)    
  Sophie Creux (Fra)    
  Eugénie Duval (Fra)    
  Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)    
  Fanny Riberot (Fra)    
  Marion Sicot (Fra)    
Hitec Products
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Audrey Cordon (Fra)    
  Tone Hatteland (Nor)    
  Chloe Hosking (Aus)    
  Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)    
  Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)    
  Emilie Moberg (Nor)    
Lotto Belisol Ladies
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)    
  Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel)    
  Lieselot Decroix (Bel)    
  Chantal Hoffmann (Lux)    
  Emma Pooley (GBr)    
  Marion Rousse (Fra)    
Netherlands
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Kirsten Coppens (Ned)    
  Anouska Helena Koster (Ned)    
  Evy Kuijpers (Ned)    
  Charlotte Lenting (Ned)    
  Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)    
  Janine Van Der Meer (Ned)    
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Janel Holcomb (USA)    
  Leah Kirchmann (Can)    
  Denise Ramsden (Can)    
  Lauren Tucker Hall (USA)    
  Brianna Walle (USA)    
  Jade Wilcoxson (USA)    
Orica - AIS
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Gracie Elvin (Aus)    
  Emma Johansson (Swe)    
  Jessie MaClean (Aus)    
  Valentina Scandolara (Ita)    
  Amanda Spratt (Aus)    
  Carlee Taylor (Aus)    
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Charlotte Bravard (Fra)    
  Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)    
  Roxane Fournier (Fra)    
  Pascale Jeuland (Fra)    
  Amelie Rivat (Fra)    
  Sarah Roy (Aus)    
Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Lucinda Brand (Ned)    
  Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)    
  Iris Slappendel (Ned)    
  Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)    
  Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)    
  Marianne Vos (Ned)    
RusVelo
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)    
  Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus)    
  Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)    
  Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)    
  Maria Savitskaya (Rus)    
  Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus)    
Specialized - Lululemon
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Chantal Blaak (Ned)    
  Lisa Brennauer (Ger)    
  Elise Delzenne (Fra)    
  Carmen Small-McNellis (USA)    
  Tayler Wiles (USA)    
  Trixi Worrack (Ger)    
Team Giant-Shimano
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Willeke Knol (Ned)    
  Sara Mustonen (Swe)    
  Amy Pieters (Ned)    
  Maaike Polspoel (Bel)    
  Julia Soek (Ned)    
  Kirsten Wild (Ned)    
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Hannah Barnes (GBr)    
  Cari Higgins (USA)    
  Sharon Laws (GBr)    
  Coryn Rivera (USA)    
  Lauren Tamayo (USA)    
  Scotti Wilborne (USA)    
Wiggle Honda
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
  Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)    
  Charlotte Becker (Ger)    
  Kathryn Bertine (Skn)    
  Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)    
  Emily Collins (NZl)    
  Emilia Fahlin (Swe)    

Back to top