2014 GP Ouest France - Plouay start list

Provisional starters as of August 28, 2014

 

Lampre-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Rui Costa Por)  
2Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
3Kristijan Durasek (Cro)  
4Manuele Mori (Ita)  
5Davide Cimolai (Ita)  
6Nelson Simoes Oliveira (Por)  
7Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp)  
8Luca Wackermann (Ita)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
12Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
13Danilo Hondo (Ger)  
14Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
15Grégory Rast (Sui)  
16Frank Schleck (Lux)  
17Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
18Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Romain Bardet (Fra)  
22Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
23Davide Appolonio (Ita)  
24Blel Kadri (Fra)  
25Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
26Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
27Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
28Julien Berard (Fra)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Jakob Fuglsang (Dan)  
32Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
33Franscesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
34Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
35Borut Bozic (Slo)  
36Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)  
37Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)  
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Jetse Bol (Ned)  
42Lars Boom (Ned)  
43Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
44Rick Flens (Ned)  
45Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)  
46Barry Markus (Ned)  
47Bram Tankink (Ned)  
48Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
52Silvan Dillier (Sui)  
53Ben Hermans (Bel)  
54Sebastian Lander (Den)  
55Amaël Moinard (Fra)  
56Daniel Oss (Ita)  
57Michael Schär (Sui)  
58Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Michel Koch (Ger)  
62Kristijan Koren (Slo)  
63Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)  
64Marco Marcato (Ita)  
65Jean Marc Marino (Fra)  
66Moreno Moser (Ita)  
67Fabio Sabatini (Ita)  
68Davide Villella (Ita)  
FDJ.fr
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
72Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
73Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
74Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
75Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
76Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
77Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
78Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
Garmin Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Jack Bauer (NZl)  
82Tyler Farrar (USA)  
83Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)  
84Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
85Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
86Lachlan Morton (Aus)  
87Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
88Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)  
Lotto Belisol
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Lars Bak (Den)  
92Stig Broeckx (Bel)  
93Gert Dockx (Bel)  
94Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
95Andre Greipel (Ger)  
96Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
97Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
98Tim Wellens (Bel)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Alex Dowsett (GBr)  
102John Gadret (Fra)  
103Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp)  
104Juan Jose Lobato (Esp)  
105Dayer Quintana (Col)  
106Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp)  
107Francisco José Ventoso (Esp)  
108Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
112Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
113Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
114Michal Golas (Pol)  
115Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
116Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
117Kevin De Weert (Bel)  
118Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
Orica GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Michael Albasini (Sui)  
122Luke Durbridge (Aus)  
123Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
124Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
125Damien Howson (Aus)  
126Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
127Svein Tuft (Can)  
128Simon Clarke (Aus)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
132Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
133Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
134Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
135Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
136Yohann Gene (Fra)  
137Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
138Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
Team Giant-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Brian Bulgac (Ned)  
142Roy Curvers (Ned)  
143Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
144Reinardt  Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa)  
145Cheng Ji (Chn)  
146Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
147Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
148Albert Timmer (Ned)  
Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
152Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
153Luca Paolini (Ita)  
154Viacheslav Kutznetsov (Rus)  
155Egor Silin (Rus)  
156Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus)  
157Yury Trofimov (Rus)  
158Eduard Vorganov (Rus)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Ian Boswell (USA)  
152Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
153Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
154Richie Porte (Aus)  
155Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
156Ben Swift (GBr)  
157Geraint Thomas (GBr)  
158Bradley Wiggins (GBr)  
Tinkoff-Saxo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
172Evgeny Petrov (Rus)  
173Jay McCarthy (Aus)  
174Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
175Matti Breschel (Den)  
176Nicolas Roche (Irl)  
177Nicki Sörensen (Den)  
178Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Romain Feillu (Fra)  
182Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
183Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
184Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
185Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
186Brice Feillu (Fra)  
187Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
188Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Jérémy Bescond (Fra)  
192Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
193Rudy Molard (Fra)  
194Adrien Petit (Fra)  
195Florian Senechal (Fra)  
196Julien Simon (Fra)  
197Clément Venturini (Fra)  
198Louis Verhelst (Bel)  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
202Martin Elmiger (Sui)  
203Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
204Reto Hollenstein (Sui)  
205Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)  
206Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)  
207Jérôme Pineau (Fra)  
208Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui)  
Neri Sottoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
212Samuele Conti (Ita)  
213Andrea Fedi (Ita)  
214Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
215Andrea Dal Col (Ita)  
216Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
217Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
218Fabio Taborre (Ita)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
221Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
222Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
223Nicola Boem (Ita)  
224Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
225Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
226Andrea Piechele (Ita)  
227Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
228Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
Wanty Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
231Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
231Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
231Thomas Degand (Bel)  
231Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
231Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
231Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
231Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
231Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Back to top