Carpenter beats Atherton for downhill win in Combe Sydenham

Beaumont fastest in men's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Beaumont (GBr)0:02:26.00 
2Josh Bryceland (GBr)0:00:02.90 
3Brendan Fairclough (GBr)0:00:04.00 
4Matthew Simmonds (GBr)0:00:04.40 
5Richard Thomas (GBr)0:00:04.50 
6Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:05.20 
7Steve Peat (GBr)0:00:05.70 
8Joseph Smith (GBr)0:00:05.90 
9Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)0:00:06.10 
10Ben Reid (Irl)0:00:06.40 
11Sam Dale (GBr)0:00:06.50 
12Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:07.10 
13Harry Heath (GBr)0:00:07.40 
14Joel Moore (GBr)0:00:07.70 
15Oliver Burton (GBr)0:00:07.80 
16Alex Bond (GBr)0:00:08.10 
17Lewis Buchanan (GBr)0:00:08.40 
18Neil Donoghue (GBr)0:00:09.00 
19Bernard Kerr (GBr)0:00:09.30 
20Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)0:00:09.60 
21Jack Geoghegan (GBr)0:00:10.30 
22Mark Scott (GBr)0:00:10.60 
23George Gannicott (GBr)0:00:10.80 
24Stuart Jenkinson (GBr)0:00:11.00 
25Fraser Mcglone (GBr)0:00:11.10 
26James Swinden (GBr)  
27Jonathan Jones (GBr)0:00:11.90 
28Joe Connell (GBr)  
29Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:00:12.00 
30Arran Gannicott (GBr)0:00:12.10 
31Nikki Whiles (GBr)0:00:12.50 
32Phil Atwill (GBr)0:00:12.60 
33Emyr Davies (GBr)  
34Ben Baker (GBr)0:00:12.70 
35Christopher Sinden (GBr)0:00:12.80 
36David Smith (GBr)0:00:12.90 
37Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:00:13.00 
38William Jones (GBr)0:00:13.40 
39Leon Rosser (GBr)0:00:13.50 
40Dan Stanbridge (GBr)0:00:13.80 
41Will Soffe (GBr)  
42Christopher Gallagher (GBr)0:00:14.00 
43Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl)0:00:14.10 
44Jay Williamson (GBr)0:00:14.20 
45Morgan Gulland (GBr)  
46Ben Nott (GBr)0:00:14.30 
47Guy Gibbs (GBr)0:00:14.40 
48Joel Chidley (GBr)0:00:14.70 
49Nick Geoghegan (GBr)  
50Ashley Maller (GBr)0:00:14.90 
51Ronan Taylor (GBr)0:00:15.00 
52Alexander Evans (GBr)0:00:15.20 
53Sam Wakefield (GBr)0:00:15.30 
54Nathan Vials (GBr)0:00:15.40 
55Robert Williams (GBr)0:00:15.60 
56James Stock (GBr)  
57Dan Sheridan (Irl)0:00:16.00 
58Sam Maddison (GBr)0:00:16.20 
59Daniel Haines (GBr)  
60Oliver Morris (GBr)0:00:16.30 
61Michael Jones (GBr)0:00:16.40 
62Robert Young (GBr)0:00:16.80 
63Joe Flanagan (GBr)0:00:17.00 
64Liam Little (GBr)  
65Dale Russell (GBr)0:00:17.10 
66Adam Price (GBr)0:00:17.40 
67Simon Stuttard (GBr)0:00:17.50 
68Nigel Page (GBr)0:00:17.60 
69Alexandre Moos (Swi)0:00:17.80 
70Oliver Carter (GBr)  
71Sam Webster (GBr)0:00:17.90 
72Isaac Anderson (GBr)  
73Perry Gardener (GBr)  
74Glenroy Martin (GBr)0:00:18.00 
75Brad Mather (GBr)0:00:18.30 
76Callum Dew (GBr)0:00:18.60 
77Ashley Mullane (GBr)  
78Cameron Cornforth (Irl)0:00:18.80 
79Jamie Johnson (GBr)0:00:18.90 
80George Belk (GBr)0:00:19.00 
81Thomas Pollock (GBr)0:00:19.30 
82Grant Boyce (GBr)  
83James Ramsay (GBr)0:00:20.00 
84Kurtis Knowles (GBr)0:00:20.10 
85Duncan Ferris (GBr)0:00:20.30 
86Harry Molloy (GBr)0:00:20.40 
87Christopher Foster (GBr)0:00:20.70 
88Ed Thomsett (GBr)0:00:20.80 
89James Flinders (GBr)0:00:20.90 
90Andrew Weeding (GBr)  
91Ben Lovell (GBr)0:00:21.00 
92Alastair Parkin (GBr)  
93Russ Clark (GBr)  
94Sam Marzetti (GBr)0:00:21.20 
95Jamie Scott (GBr)  
96Ben Deakin (GBr)  
97Chris Charles (GBr)  
98Simon Parsons (GBr)0:00:21.30 
99John Owen (GBr)  
100Jim Shaw (GBr)0:00:21.40 
101Jake Ward (GBr)0:00:21.50 
102Thomas Owens (GBr)  
103Curtis Saunders (Can)0:00:21.70 
104Gareth Weston (GBr)0:00:22.00 
105James Metcarfe (GBr)0:00:22.10 
106Sean Davies (GBr)  
107Benjamin Worrall (GBr)0:00:22.20 
108Oliver Hooper (GBr)0:00:22.40 
109James Coneron (GBr)0:00:22.50 
110Andrew Farley (GBr)0:00:22.60 
111Michael Vickers (GBr)  
112David Kynaston (GBr)  
113Micky Boswell (GBr)0:00:22.70 
114Jack Bell (GBr)0:00:22.80 
115Patrick Campbell-Jenner (GBr)  
116Ian Stark (GBr)0:00:23.10 
117Thomas Davies (GBr)0:00:23.20 
118Billy Matthews (GBr)  
119Daniel Downey (GBr)  
120Ewan Findlay (GBr)0:00:23.30 
121Brad Sheehan (GBr)0:00:23.40 
122Adam Page (GBr)  
123Steven Jones (GBr)0:00:23.60 
124Simon Aplin (GBr)  
125Matthew Davies (GBr)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manon Carpenter (GBr)0:02:52.00 
2Rachel Atherton (GBr)0:00:00.60 
3Jessica Stone (GBr)0:00:11.60 
4Angela Coates (GBr)0:00:25.40 
5Emma Wareham (GBr)0:00:25.80 
6Rhian Atherton (GBr)0:00:33.10 
7Traharn Chidley (GBr)0:00:38.30 
8Rosie Smith (GBr)0:00:38.60 
9Esther Sands (GBr)0:00:52.20 
DNFEleanor Maxfield (GBr)  

Related Articles

Back to top