Powers wins Cedar City Grand Prix

Schneider and Pic round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare)1:03:52 
2Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)  
3Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4)  
4Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)0:00:02 
5Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
6Laura Van Gilder (Guru)0:00:04 
7Tiffany Pezzulo (Vanderkitten)  
8Skylar Schneider (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)0:00:08 
9Mandy Heintz (Guru)0:00:11 
10Kimberley Johnson (Naked Women's Racing)  
11Robin Farina (DNA Cycling p/b K4)  
12Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)  
13Laura Jorgensen (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)  
14Jeannie Kuhajek (Vanderkitten)  
15Amelia Tanner (JET Cycling)  
16Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery)  
17Wilborne E Scotti (UnitedHealthcare)  
18Melinda Mccutcheon (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)  
19Gwen Inglis (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  
20Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)  
21Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)0:00:14 
22Christin Gokey-Smith (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)  
23Nicole Mertz (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)0:00:17 
24Julie Emmerman (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  
25Laura Howat (SKINourishment)  
26Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)0:00:19 
27Lindsay Fox (SKINourishment)  
28Kaytie Scott (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  
29Alison Frye (SKINourishment)  
30Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)  
31Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)  
32Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:00:37 
33Anna Christiansen (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
34Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
35Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:39 
36Meredith Miller (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)0:00:41 
37Julie Kuliecza (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)  
38Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare)  
39Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery)  
DNSLauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)  
DNSAmber Vredenburg (JET Cycling)  
DNSClarice Sayle (Threshold Sports)  
DNSChristy Keely (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)  
DNFKate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)  
DNFPage Robertson (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)  
DNFKathryne Carr (SKINourishment)  
DNFAmber Brown (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  
DNFRachel Cieslewicz (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  
DNFJennifer Vollmer (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  
DNFIvie Crawford (JET Cycling)  
DNFSolymar Rivera (JET Cycling)  
DNFPriscilla Calderon (JET Cycling)  
DNFBreanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)  
DNFKelsey Withrow (DNA Cycling p/b K4)  
DNFHeather Albert (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)  
DNFVanessa Johnson (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)  
DNFHeather Nielson (Herriott Sports Performance)  
Back to top