Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Mont Ventoux Photo ©: Sirotti
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
Results & reports from the UK
Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews
VC Meudon Cycle Kingdom Classic
Sigma Sport/Altio South East Series Round 3
Milland, May 14, 2006
Results
1 Rob Hurd (Private Member)
2 Gary Dodd (Sigma Sport RT)
3 Colin Roshier (Team Quest)
4 Danny Axford (Arctic RT)
5 Christopher McNamara (Wildside RT)
6 Stephen Feeney (Chester RC)
7 Warren Jesse (VC Meudon)
8 Anders Christensen (VC Meudon)
9 Daniel Duguid (Sigma Sport RT)
10 Tim Biddingfield (awcycles.co.uk)
11 Grant Bayton (GWR)
12 Fredrik Johanssan (Plowman Craven)
13 Ian Paine (London Dynamo)
14 Toby Neave (agiskoviner.com)
15 David Creeggan (VC Meudon)
16 Simon Lawn (Sigma Sport RT)
17 Jaco Ehlers (De Rosa RT)
18 Mark Perry (Bournemouth Arrow)
19 Jamie Treliving (Team Certini)
20 James Holland-Leader (agiskoviner.com)
Sigma Sport/Altio South East Series Overall after round 3
1 Gary Dodd (Sigma Sport RT) 184 pts
2 Rob Hurd (Private Member) 150
3 Tony Gibb (Plowman Craven RT) 100
4 Christopher McNamara (Wildside RT) 97
5 Anders Christensen (VC Meudon) 93
6 Colin Roshier (Team Quest) 88
7 Andy Lyons (Heron Cyclesport) 75
8 Warren Jesse (VC Meudon) 70
9 Toby Neave (agiskoviner.com) 34
10 Grant Bayton (GWR) 32
11 Danny Axford (Arctic RT) 30
11 Matt Melville (awcycles.co.uk) 30
13 Daniel Duguid (Sigma Sport RT) 26
14 Steven Richards (VC Meudon) 25
15 Chaz Hollosi (Gemini BC) 22
15 Stephen Feeney (Chester RC) 22
17 Andy Proffitt (Arctic RT) 20
18 Matthew Rugman (Kingsnorth International) 18
19 Keith Coffy (Bec CC) 16
19 Roger Morgan (VC Meudon) 16
21 Simon Lawn (Sigma Sport RT) 15
22 Ashley Holding (Wildside RT) 14
22 Ian Paine (London Dynamo) 14
22 Jamie Higgins (Wildside RT) 14
22 Tim Biddingfield (awcycles.co.uk) 14
22 William Bundy (RAF CC) 14
27 Adam Norris (Plowman Craven RT) 10
27 Fredrik Johanssan (Plowman Craven) 10
29 Jaco Ehlers (De Rosa RT) 9
30 David Creeggan (VC Meudon) 7
30 Joel Stewart (agiskoviner.com) 7
32 Derek Finnegan (agiskoviner.com) 6
32 Jason Edwards (Wildside RT) 6
34 Mark Perry (Bournemouth Arrow) 4
34 Stephen Skuse (Kingsnorth International) 4
36 Brett Perez (agiskoviner.com) 3
36 Jamie Treliving (Team Certini) 3
36 Matt Seaton (Rapha/Condor) 3
39 Darren Barclay (Arctic RT) 2
39 James Holland-Leader (agiskoviner.com) 2
39 Stephen Gowar (Sigma Sport RT) 2
42 Adrian Goatley (agiskoviner.com) 1
42 Ben Price (Rapha/Condor) 1
42 Craig Peter (VC Meudon) 1
42 Darrell Pembroke (agiskoviner.com) 1
42 Jason Ormston (Team Quest) 1
42 Mark Daly (Kingsnorth International) 1
42 Michael Gray (Glendene CC) 1
The next round is at Frant on June 11th
promoted by the Southborough & District Wheelers.
Local results 2006
|
|