Major Races
-
- Prologue | Payerne - Payerne / 2.3km
- Stage 1 | Château d'Oex - Fribourg / 165.7km
- Stage 2 | Fribourg - Salvan/Les Marécottes / 171km
-
- Elite Women | Bastogne - Liège / 147.6km
-
- Elite Men | Liège / 259km
-
- Stage 1 | Antalya / 135km
- Stage 2 | Kemer - Kaş / 190.4km
- Stage 3 | Fethiye - Marmaris / 154.4km
-
- Stage 3 - Tour of the Alps: Juan Pedro López takes solo victory, race lead on stage 3 | Schwaz / 127km
- Stage 2 - Tour of the Alps: Alessandro De Marchi blows up the early break to win stage 2 | Salorno - Stans / 189.1km
- Stage 1 - Tour of the Alps: Tobias Foss wins stage 1 as GC contenders emerge | Egna - Cortina sulla Strada del Vino / 133.3km
-
-
- Stites and Ehrlich on form to repeat Redlands Bicycle Classic GC wins - Analysing the contenders
- View All 10 Stages
- Stage 5 - Pro Men - Tyler Stites wins Redlands Bicycle Classic for third year in a row | Redlands / 91.1mile
- Stage 5 - Pro Women - Nadia Gontova wins Redlands Classic women's overall as Mara Roldan takes stage 5 | Redlands / 68.1mile
- Stage 4 - Pro Men Criterium - Redlands Classic: Scott McGill wins Downtown Criterium | Redlands / 90minkms
-
- Stage 3 - Giro d'Abruzzo: Alexey Lutsenko cracks UAE Team Emirates on stage 3 mountain finish | Pratola Peligna - Prati di Tivo / 169km
- Stage 2 - Giro d'Abruzzo: Jan Christen grabs race lead with stage 2 victory | Alanno - Magliano de' Marsi / 161km
- Stage 1 - Giro d'Abruzzo: Enrico Zanoncello wins photo finish sprint on stage 1 | Vasto - Pescara / 161km
Racing Calendar List
See Older Races-
- Road Race - Elite/U23 Women - Relentless Ruby Roseman-Gannon wins Australian elite women's road race title | Buninyong / 104km
- Road Race - Elite Men - Luke Plapp takes third elite men's Australian road title in a row | Buninyong / 185.6km
- Road Race - U23 Men - Fergus Browning claims Australia's U23 men's road title day after being knocked off bike | Buninyong / 139.2km
-
- All roads lead to Willunga Hill – Women’s Tour Down Under preview
- Women's Tour Down Under 2024 route
- Women's Tour Down Under past winners
- View All 4 Stages
- Down Under Criterium Women - Nienke Veenhoven pips Georgia Baker to Down Under Criterium victory | Adelaide
- Stage 3 - Gigante blasts up Willunga Hill and wins overall title at Women's Tour Down Under | Adelaide - Willunga HIll / 93km
- Stage 2 - Women's Tour Down Under: Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig wins stage 2 and takes over lead | Glenelg - Stirling / 104km
-
- Men's Tour Down Under – Can Jayco-AlUla continue their run of early 2024 success?
- Tour Down Under past winners
- Tour Down Under 2024 route
- View All 7 Stages
- Stage 6 - Stephen Williams takes final stage and wins Tour Down Under | Unley - Mount Lofty / 128km
- Stage 5 - Tour Down Under: Oscar Onley wins on Willunga Hill | Christies Beach - Willunga Hill / 129km
- Stage 4 - Tour Down Under: A third win for Sam Welsford on stage 4 | Murray Bridge - Port Eliot / 136km
-
- Trofeo Binissalem – Andratx - Gasparrini wins the Challenge Mallorca - Trofeo Binissalem Femina | Binissalem - Andratx / 114.3km
- Trofeo Palma - Magdeleine Vallieres solos to Trofeo Palma Femina victory | Palma / 138.2km
- Trofeo Felanitx – Colonia de Sant Jordi - Rüegg takes first win for new EF Education-Cannondale at Trofeo Felanitx Challenge Mallorca Feminina | Felanitx / 127.3km
-
- Trofeo Palma - Gerben Thijssen wins chaotic final sprint at Challenge Mallorca - Trofeo Palma | Palma / 150km
- Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx - Pelayo Sánchez takes thrilling win at Challenge Mallorca - Trofeo Pollença | Pollença - Port d'Andratx / 158.4km
- Trofeo Serra Tramuntana - Lennert Van Eetvelt conquers Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana at Challenge Mallorca | Selva - Lluc / 153.8km
-
-
-
- Stage 5 - Simon Yates wins AlUla Tour with sprint on final hilltop finish | AIUIa Old Town - Skyviews of Harrat Uwayrid / 150.5km
- Stage 4 - Tim Merlier takes back-to-back sprint wins on AlUla Tour stage 4 | Hegra - Maraya / 142.5km
- Stage 3 - Tim Merlier scores sprint win on AlUla Tour stage 3 | AIUIa International Airport - AIUIa Camel Cup Track / 170.5km
-
- Stage 5 - Brandon McNulty draws on early-season form to win Volta Valenciana | Bétera - Valencia / 93km
- Stage 4 - Volta Valenciana: Brandon McNulty wins shortened stage 4 | Teulada - La Vall d'Ebo / 175km
- Stage 3 - Volta Valenciana: Jonathan Milan takes sprint in Orihuela for stage 3 victory | San Vincent del Raspeig - Orihuela / 161km
-
-
- Women's Cycling Classic - National Road Series women - Lucinda Stewart returns from injury to win Warrnambool Women's Classic | Colac - Warrnambool / 160km
- Melbourne to Warrnambool - National Road Series men - Last minute entry leads to long sought Melbourne to Warrnambool victory for Mark O'Brien | Avalon - Warrnambool / 267km
-
- Just like starting over – Bernal and Quintana begin again at revived Tour Colombia
- View All 6 Stages
- Stage 6 - Tour of Colombia: Contreras secures overall as Restrepo wins final sprint | Sopó - Bogotá / 155km
- Stage 5 - Tour Colombia: Richard Carapaz wins thrilling stage 5 summit finish at Alto del Vino | Cota - Alto del Vino / 138.3km
- Stage 4 - Tour Colombia: Mark Cavendish pips Gaviria for stage 4 victory | Paipa - Zipaquirá / 181.8km
-
- Stage 3 - Tour de la Provence: Pedersen secures overall as Van Asbroeck win final sprint | Rognac - Arles / 183.2km
- Stage 2 - Tour de la Provence: Mads Pedersen makes it three from three on stage 2 | Forcalquier - Manosque / 165km
- Stage 1 - Tour de la Provence: Mads Pedersen makes it two for two on stage 1 | Aix-en-Provence - Martigues / 157.2km
-
- Stage 4 - UAE Tour Women: Breakaway survivor Kraak holds off sprinters to win stage 4 | Abu Dhabi / 105km
- Stage 3 - UAE Tour Women: Lotte Kopecky takes Jebel Hafeet summit finish victory | Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet / 128km
- Stage 2 - UAE Tour Women: Lorena Wiebes takes back-to-back wins on stage 2 | Al Mirfa - Madinat Zayed / 113km
-
- Stage 5 - Tour of Oman: Adam Yates wins on Green Mountain to seal overall victory | Samail - Jebel al Akhdhar / 152.5km
- Stage 4 - Tour of Oman: Amaury Capiot wins stage 4 uphill sprint | Izki - Yitti Hills / 205km
- Stage 3 - Tour of Oman: Paul Magnier and Luke Lamperti dominate stage 3 sprint | Al Khobar - Jebel Hafeet / 152km
-
- Stage 5 | Benahavís - La Línea de la Concepción / 168km
- Stage 4 | Córdoba - Lucena / 166.7km
- Stage 3 - Ruta del Sol: Maxim Van Gils takes overall victory in time trial at disrupted stage race | Arjona - Pozoblanco / 161km
-
- Volta ao Algarve 2024 route
- Remco Evenepoel versus the world at Volta ao Algarve - Analysis
- View All 5 Stages
- Stage 5 - Remco Evenepoel wins 2024 Volta ao Algarve as Dani Martinez seizes stage victory | Faro - Alto do Malhão / 165.8km
- Stage 4 - Volta ao Algarve: Remco Evenepoel takes race lead with powerful stage 4 win | Albufeira / 22km
- Stage 3 - Volta ao Algarve: Wout van Aert surges from bunch sprint to win stage 3 | Vrs António - Tavira / 192.3km
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Decluttering mass starts, rewarding podium riders top changes to 2024 Life Time Grand Prix
Life Time marketing director talks about creating 'fandom' for cycling with more real-time race content, but live streaming on hold -
Flèche Wallonne winner Kasia Niewiadoma: 'I hope people will be inspired'
Polish rider takes her first Classics win in five years on Mur de Huy -
Mattias Skjelmose hit by hypothermia as only 44 men finish wet and cold La Flèche Wallonne
Lidl-Trek rider recovers quickly as Uno-X impress in terrible conditions, while Gaia Realini suffers in women's race