Skip to main content

Flèche Wallonne start list

Team Saxo Bank
1Andy Schleck (Lux)
2Laurent Didier (Lux)
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
4Jonas Jorgensen (Den)
5Frank Schleck (Lux)
6Nicki Sorensen (Den)
7André Steensen (Den)
8Jens Voigt (Ger)
ResFabian Cancellara
ResRichie Porte

Lampre-Farnese Vini
11Damiano Cunego (Ita)
12Matteo Bono (Ita)
13Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)
14David Loosli (Swi)
15Manuele Mori (Ita)
16Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)
17Daniele Righi (Ita)
18Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)
ResDiego Ulissi (Ita)

Euskaltel-Euskadi
21Igor Anton (Spa)
22Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa)
23Inaki Isasi (Spa)
24Egoi Martinez (Spa)
25Juan José Oroz (Spa)
26Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)
27Ivan Velasco (Spa)

BMC Racing Team
31Cadel Evans (Aus)
32Brent Bookwalter (USA)
33Mathias Frank (Swi)
34Karsten Kroon (Ned)
35Jeffry Louder (USA)
36Steve Morabito (Swi)
37Jackson Stewart (USA)
38Simon Zahner (Swi)
ResDanilo Wyss (Swi)

Omega Pharma-Lotto
41Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
42Mario Aerts (Bel)
43Jan Bakelants (Bel)
44Christophe Brandt (Bel)
45Francis De Greef (Bel)
46Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)
47Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
48Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
ResOlivier Kaisen (Bel)
ResJurgen Van Goolen (Bel)

Team HTC-Columbia
51Tony Martin (Ger)
52Michael Albasini (Swi)
53Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)
54Craig Lewis (USA)
55Maxime Monfort (Bel)
56Marco Pinotti (Ita)
57Martin Velits (Svk)
58Peter Velits (Svk)

Caisse d'Epargne
61Alejandro Valverde (Spa)
62Imanol Erviti (Spa)
63Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)
64Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
65David Lopez Garcia (Spa)
66Christophe Moreau (Fra)
67Luis Pasamontes (Spa)
68Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa)
ResArnaud Coyot (Fra)
ResMathieu Drujon (Fra)

Sky Professional Cycling Team
71Thomas Lövkvist (Swe)
72Sylvain Calzati (Fra)
73Kjell Carlström (Fin)
74Stephen Cummings (GBr)
75Christopher Froome (GBr)
76Simon Gerrans (Aus)
77Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor)
78Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
ResKurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
ResPeter Kennaugh (GBr)
ResBen Swift (GBr)

Ag2R-La Mondiale
81Dimitri Champion (Fra)
82Maxime Bouet (Fra)
83Hubert Dupont (Fra)
84John Gadret (Fra)
85Ben Gastauer (Lux)
86Blel Kadri (Fra)
87Christophe Riblon (Fra)
88Nicolas Roche (Irl)
ResSébastien Hinault (Fra)
ResRené Mandri (Est)

Team Katusha
91Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
92Kim Kirchen (Lux)
93Sergei Klimov (Rus)
94Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)
95Luca Mazzanti (Ita)
96Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa)
97Styn Vandenbergh (Bel)
98Eduard Vorganov (Rus)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
101Sander Armee (Bel)
102Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)
103Johan Coenen (Bel)
104Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
105Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
106Preben Van Hecke (Bel)
107Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)
108Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)
ResStijn Neirynck (Bel)
ResMaarten Neyens (Bel)

Quick Step
111Carlos Barredo (Spa)
112Dario Cataldo (Ita)
113Dries Devenyns (Bel)
114Addy Engels (Ned)
115Jérôme Pineau (Fra)
116Francesco Reda (Ita)
117Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel)
118Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)
ResSylvain Chavanel (Fra)
ResKevin De Weert (Bel)

Cervelo TestTeam
121Carlos Sastre (Spa)
122Davide Appollonio (Ita)
123Philip Deignan (Irl)
124Xavier Florencio (Spa)
125Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)
126Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)
127Xavier Tondo (Spa)
128Marcel Wyss (Swi)

Landbouwkredit
131Bert De Waele (Bel)
132Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)
133Davy Commeyne (Bel)
134Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)
135Bart Dockx (Bel)
136Benjamin Gourgue (Bel)
137Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)
138Geert Verheyen (Bel)
ResFrédéric Amorison (Bel)
ResMartial Ricci Poggi (Fra)

Team RadioShack
141Andréas Klöden (Ger)
142Ben Hermans (Bel)
143Christopher Horner (USA)
144Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)
145Sergio Paulinho (Por)
146Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
147Ivan Rovny (Rus)
148Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)
ResFumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
ResFuyu Li (Chn)

Team Milram
151Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)
152Artur Gajek (Ger)
153Christian Knees (Ger)
154Dominik Nerz (Ger)
155Dominik Roels (Ger)
156Paul Voss (Ger)
157Fabian Wegmann (Ger)
158Peter Wrolich (Aut)
ResLinus Gerdemann (Ger)
ResBjörn Schröder (Ger)

Francaise des Jeux
161Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)
162Sandy Casar (Fra)
163Gianni Meersman (Bel)
164Francis Mourey (Fra)
165Anthony Roux (Fra)
166Jérémy Roy (Fra)
167Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)
168Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)

Garmin-Transitions
171Ryder Hesjedal (Can)
172Steven Cozza (USA)
173Michel Kreder (Ned)
174Trent Lowe (Aus)
175Daniel Martin (Irl)
176Christian Meier (Can)
177Peter Stetina (USA)
178Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)
ResCameron Meyer (Aus)
ResDanny Pate (USA)

Astana
181Alberto Contador (Spa)
182Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)
183Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
184Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
185Josep Jufre Pou (Spa)
186Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)
187Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa)
188Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)
ResDavid De La Fuente (Spa)
ResSergey Renev (Kaz)

Androni Gioacatolli
191Francesco Ginanni (Ita)
192Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)
193Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
194Thomas Bertolini (Ita)
195Damiano Margutti (Ita)
196Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)
197Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita)
198Luca Solari (Ita)

Bbox Bouygues Telecom
201Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
202Anthony Charteau (Fra)
203Cyril Gautier (Fra)
204Laurent Lefevre (Fra)
205Pierre Rolland (Fra)
206Matthieu Sprick (Fra)
207Yury Trofimov (Rus)
208Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
ResFreddy Bichot (Fra)

Liquigas-Doimo
211Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
212Francesco Bellotti (Ita)
213Mauro Finetto (Ita)
214Kristjan Koren (Slo)
215Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
216Ivan Santaromita (Ita)
217Frederik Willems (Bel)
ResTiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita)
ResManuel Quinziato (Ita)

Rabobank
221Oscar Freire (Spa)
222Robert Gesink (Ned)
223Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)
224Paul Martens (Ger)
225Bauke Mollema (Ned)
226Grischa Niermann (Ger)
227Bram Tankink (Ned)
228Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)
ResKoos Moerenhout (Ned)
ResNick Nuyens (Bel)

Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
231Stéphane Auge (Fra)
232Kevin Ista (Bel)
233Sébastien Minard (Fra)
234Nico Sijmens (Bel)
235Romain Zingle (Bel)
236Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)
237Rémy Cusin (Fra)
238Leonardo Duque (Col)

Acqua & Sapone
241Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)
242Alessandro Donati (Ita)
243Francesco Failli (Ita)
244Alessandro Fantini (Ita)
245Reiner Honig (Ned)
246Ruggero Marzoli (Ita)
247Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)
248Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)
ResRafâa Chtioui (Tun)
ResSimone Masciarelli (Ita)