Tour de France: Matthews wins stage 16

Australian pips Boasson Hagen and Degenkolb in Romans-sur-Isère

Michael Matthews (Sunweb) took a well-deserved win on stage 16 of the Tour de France, edging out Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) and John Degenkolb (Trek-Segafredo) in a reduced bunch sprint in Romans-sur-Isère. The win marked Matthews second stage of the race and saw him claw back 50 points on Marcel Kittel (QuickStep Floors) in the green jersey competition.

The stage was marked by the constant threat of crosswinds but the lead group only split inside the final 15 kilometres with Team Sky putting the hammer down. Their surge in pace put Daniel Martin (Quick-Step Floors), Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) and Louis Meintjes (UAE Emirates) to the sword. Martin and Meintjes both lost thirty seconds on the yellow jersey group, while Contador conceded well over a minute to see his top 10 chances take a further hit. Chris Froome had a relatively calm day and leads the race by 18 seconds from Fabio Aru (Astana) and Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) in third, a further five seconds adrift.

Rigoberto Urán remains in fourth with Mikel Landa back up to fifth after Martin missed the key split. The Irishman now sits seventh, 2:03 off yellow with Meintjes one place further down the standings, a full six minutes down on Froome.

The stage, however, belonged to Matthews and his Sunweb team who served up one of the best examples of teamwork and sacrifice witnessed at this year's Tour de France. Their masterpiece began early as they dictated the race in the early stages – seeing off Kittel on the first climb of the day before neutralising early breaks and positioning Matthews in the first group. The Australian pulled back 20 points by winning the intermediate sprint with KOM leader Warren Barguil instrumental in pulling the peloton along.

When the lead group eventually did split in the frantic crosswinds Sunweb kept their numbers near the front with Matthews gunning for his second win in less than a week. With Kittel dispatched with early in the stage and Nacer Bouhanni's (Cofidis) reserves depleted after a long chase, the Australian had to be happy to be facing fewer rivals, but Degenkolb, Boasson Hagen and André Greipel (Lotto Soudal) would be no pushovers, especially given that all three are still searching for their first stage wins this year.

In the technical finale Matthews was brought to the front by Nikias Ardnt, just as Olympic champion Greg Van Avermaet began to lead out with 300 metres to go. The BMC rider's tactics were clear – hit the front through the tight corners and hold out for as long as possible – but with Boasson Hagen, Matthews, and Degenkolb all hovering it was always going to be a tough ask.

The leading sprinters simply used Van Avermaet as their final marker, kicking past him with the line in sight, as Boasson Hagen went left and Degenkolb and Matthews opted for the other side. Degenkolb cut a frustrated figure as he came over the finish, gesturing that Matthews – who took his place on Sunweb – had deviated his line in the sprint. Matthews took the win as Boasson Hagen passed Degenkolb in the closing metres to take second place.

Matthews, who left Orica-Scott to focus on days like today now has two wins to his 2017 Tour palmares, and with the lead to Kittel cut to just 29, even greater reward could lie ahead.

How it unfolded

After Monday’s rest day one would have been forgiven for thinking that all the hot air had been used up in Dave Brailsford’s four letter rant but the forecast at Le Puy-en-Velay warned of severe cross winds as the peloton embarked on the 165km to Romans-sur-Isère.

The weather conditions provided a chance for team directors to break out their highlighters and scribble frantic notes on their Tour road books as they attempted to warn their riders of the dangers that lay ahead.

However, it was the riders and not the weather that made the race inside the opening few kilometres of the stage. Lotto Soudal's Thomas De Gendt made his customary assault in the early kilometres with Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie) among a small pocket of riders joining the Belgian.

The peloton were in no mood to allow a group to move clear and Sunweb’s intent became clear as the rode began to climb. They posted men on the front in a bid to test Kittel on the first fourth-category climb, with Matthews himself jumping away. Kittel held the Australian once but when Sunweb put the hammer down for a second time the Green jersey was forced to relent, and he duly switched tactics in a bid to limit his losses.

As the descent began, Kittel and a clutch of sprinters were at 29 seconds, as a volley of QuickStep riders nursed the German towards what they thought would be quick return to the lead group.

However half a minute quickly doubled, and doubled again, before QuickStep – perhaps the team best equipped for crosswinds – realised that their GC leader Martin was isolated up front with just two men. It was a move they would pay for later in the stage.

If Kittel was having a bad day it was even worse for George Bennett, who started the day with genuine hopes of finishing inside the top 10 come Paris. However, hampered by sickness, he was forced out of the race.

Meanwhile, Nacer Bouhanni had no intentions of throwing in the towel. The Frenchman, disgusted that he had missed the split, called back teammates, and surged off the front in a bid to close down the peloton. He flew out of the Kittel group as if there were just 500 metres to go but made the improbable juncture with over 50 kilometres left to race.

Crosswinds

After Matthews picked up 20 points at the intermediate sprint all eyes turned back to the crosswinds. The key sectors were to come with around 37 kilometres remaining and the tension was palpable as riders dragged their GC candidates to the front and rubbed shoulders with their rivals.

Sky were well positioned and had numbers, only missing Luke Rowe from the early cut, while Bardet, Urán and even Nairo Quintana (Movistar) had strong supporting casts. Martin, with only two men, looked vulnerable, as did Trek's Alberto Contador, who despite an attack from his team at one point, never looked comfortable as he searched for the best place to position himself.

With 15 kilometres to go it looked as though the worst sectors had been navigated safely enough but as the bunch rounded a corner Team Sky put the hammer down. The first acceleration almost caught out Astana's Fabio Aru, who sprinted like his life depended on it, as fractures in the field began to show. As Team Sky turned the screw further splits appeared. Bardet made it by the skin of his teeth but Martin, Meintjes and Contador were left stranded with the maillot jaune, Sunweb and Movistar all the willing to keep the pace high.

When Movistar's Daniele Bennati jumped off the front with 2000 metres to go it looked as though Matthews and the surviving sprinters would be thwarted but Barguil made one last push, with Dimension Data also keen to play a part. Sometimes though, you get what you deserve in cycling and in Romans-sur-Isère Matthews and Sunweb were rewarded with the spoils their daylong efforts warranted.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb3:38:15 
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data  
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo  
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott  
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal  
8Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
9Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe  
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
11Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data  
12Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac  
13Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky  
14Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott  
15Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky  
16Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
18Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
19Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team  
20Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team  
21Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb  
22Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
23Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15 
24Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:00:17 
25Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
26Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:00:22 
27Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:00:23 
28Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:28 
29Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:00:51 
30Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors  
32Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott  
33Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
34Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky  
36Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
37Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
38Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac  
39Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe  
40Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
41Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
42Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:53 
43André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:01:25 
44Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:01:33 
45Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida  
46Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
47Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
48Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data  
49Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
50Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
51Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
52Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin  
53Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky  
54Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team  
55Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team  
56Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates  
57Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates  
58Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott  
59Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
60Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ  
61Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott  
62Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data  
63Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
64Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
65Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:40 
66Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:43 
67Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
68Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
69Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:01:58 
70Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:06 
71Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:09 
72Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:02:14 
73Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:32 
74Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:02:39 
75Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors0:02:44 
76Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:02:51 
77Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb  
78Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  
79Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
80Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
81Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
82Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
83Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
84Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
85Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates  
86Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac  
87Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida  
88Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:35 
89Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:24 
90Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:54 
91Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team  
92Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
93Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
94Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
95Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie  
96Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb  
97Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
98Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:05 
99Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team  
100Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ  
101Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
102Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
103Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky  
104Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:19 
105Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:05:45 
106Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:06:19 
107Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb  
108Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
109Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott  
110Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
111Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
112Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac  
113Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
114Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
115Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:45 
116Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac0:07:02 
117Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:38 
118Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:09:09 
119Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott  
120Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb0:09:59 
121Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb  
122Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo  
123Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data  
124Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:16:19 
125Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
126Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
127Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
128Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal  
129Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
130Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
131Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin  
132Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
133Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott  
134Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
135Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin  
136Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors  
137Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
138Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac  
139Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
140Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin  
141Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
142Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
143Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
144Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
145Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
146Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
147Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
148Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
149Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
150Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
151Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
152Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
153Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
154Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
155Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
156Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
157Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
158Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
159Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
160Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors  
161Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida  
162Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
163Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac  
164Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
165Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
166Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
167Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data  
168Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
169Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  
170Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
171Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:17 
172Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
173Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
DNFGeorge Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
DNSPhilippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
Sprint 1 - Chantemerle-Les-Blés - 121.5 Km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb20 pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal17 
3Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida15 
4Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb13 
5Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott11 
6Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott10 
7Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott9 
8Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott8 
9Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott7 
10Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb6 
11Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data5 
12Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky4 
13Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky3 
14Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data2 
15Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team1 
Finish Line Points - Romans-Sur-Isère - 165.0 Km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb30 pts
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data25 
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo22 
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team19 
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17 
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott15 
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal13 
8Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal11 
9Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe9 
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro7 
11Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data6 
12Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac5 
13Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky4 
14Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott3 
15Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky2 
KOM 1 - Côte de Boussoulet - 20.5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2 pts
2Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1 
KOM 2 - Col du Rouvey - 65.0 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb1 
Most Combative
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:38:15 
2Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
3Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott  
4Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:00:51 
6Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
8Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac  
10Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe  
11Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:01:33 
12Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
13Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:09 
14Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:04:54 
15Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
16Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:05:05 
17Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:06:19 
18Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:45 
19Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:38 
20Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:09:09 
21Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:16:19 
22Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
23Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
24Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
25Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
26Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
27Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac  
28Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
29Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:26:17 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team10:54:45 
2Team Sunweb0:00:22 
3Team Dimension Data0:00:23 
4Movistar Team0:00:28 
5Orica - Scott0:00:51 
6Team Sky  
7AG2R La Mondiale0:01:06 
8Lotto Soudal0:01:25 
9Bora - Hansgrohe0:01:42 
10Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:02:24 
11Trek - Segafredo0:03:16 
12Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team0:03:42 
13UAE Team Emirates0:03:57 
14Direct Energie0:04:33 
15Quick - Step Floors0:05:08 
16Astana Pro Team0:05:33 
17Bahrain - Merida0:06:56 
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:02 
19Team Katusha Alpecin0:07:20 
20Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08:36 
21FDJ0:12:57 
22Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:35:29 
General Classification after Stage 16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky68:18:36 
2Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:18 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:23 
4Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:29 
5Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky0:01:17 
6Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:02:02 
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors0:02:03 
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:06:00 
9Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:06:05 
10Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:06:16 
11Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:07:10 
12Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:08:48 
13Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:32 
14Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:45 
15Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:16:25 
16Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:28 
17Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:23:50 
18Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:28:19 
19Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:28:41 
20Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:30:10 
21Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:32:46 
22Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:32:47 
23Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:36:33 
24Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:40:52 
25Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott0:42:18 
26Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:43:46 
27Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:50:13 
28Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:54:12 
29Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:57:33 
30Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team1:02:53 
31Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:04:04 
32Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:08:50 
33Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:09:56 
34Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1:10:55 
35Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale1:11:18 
36Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo1:12:13 
37Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:14:19 
38Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:16:36 
39Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1:16:40 
40Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:19:35 
41Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:20:27 
42Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:20:28 
43Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team1:21:09 
44Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:21:14 
45Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ1:24:13 
46Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:25:48 
47Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:25:54 
48Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:26:16 
49Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac1:27:47 
50Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott1:28:58 
51Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:31:40 
52Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ1:31:57 
53Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale1:34:33 
54Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:34:34 
55Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates1:35:32 
56Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac1:35:53 
57Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1:36:45 
58Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb1:38:22 
59Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott1:39:50 
60Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:40:57 
61Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott1:42:24 
62Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:42:25 
63Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky1:42:37 
64Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:43:20 
65Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team1:44:14 
66Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb1:44:40 
67Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates1:44:56 
68Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo1:46:00 
69Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:49:08 
70Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:50:11 
71Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin1:51:23 
72Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb1:52:13 
73Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:53:03 
74Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1:54:48 
75Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe1:55:14 
76Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida1:55:43 
77Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo1:56:14 
78Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1:57:07 
79Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1:58:09 
80Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin1:59:49 
81Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:00:35 
82Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac2:00:41 
83Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:01:03 
84Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida2:02:26 
85Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie  
86Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team2:02:59 
87Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2:03:06 
88Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie2:03:44 
89Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac2:03:49 
90Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:04:24 
91Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2:05:50 
92Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:06:04 
93Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb2:06:15 
94Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:06:20 
95Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott2:06:45 
96Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates2:10:38 
97Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data2:11:47 
98Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2:14:32 
99Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:14:35 
100Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie2:15:03 
101Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott2:15:58 
102Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:16:50 
103Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal2:17:54 
104Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac2:19:01 
105Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:19:14 
106Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida2:19:15 
107Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
108Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2:20:11 
109Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors2:22:14 
110Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team2:22:25 
111Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors2:23:31 
112Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky2:24:12 
113Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2:24:19 
114Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2:25:51 
115Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data2:26:24 
116John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo2:27:13 
117Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:28:09 
118Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-Merida2:29:36 
119Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:29:46 
120Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:30:20 
121Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2:32:18 
122Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:33:45 
123Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2:34:08 
124Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2:35:28 
125Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie2:35:43 
126Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:36:59 
127Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:37:09 
128Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates2:37:46 
129Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2:38:18 
130Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin2:39:06 
131Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:39:50 
132Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:40:01 
133Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb2:40:39 
134Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie2:41:55 
135Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo2:42:40 
136Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:43:07 
137Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:43:27 
138Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal2:44:58 
139Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:46:50 
140Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:47:13 
141Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb2:47:44 
142Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie2:47:51 
143Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data2:48:52 
144Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2:48:56 
145Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:51:13 
146Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky2:51:45 
147Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2:51:56 
148Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo2:53:40 
149Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:55:11 
150Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb2:58:31 
151Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ2:58:57 
152André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal2:58:59 
153Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott2:59:25 
154Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin3:00:34 
155Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:00:48 
156Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data3:03:03 
157Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors3:06:56 
158Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin3:07:50 
159Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors3:09:12 
160Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data3:11:05 
161Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:11:46 
162Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb3:12:08 
163Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ3:13:17 
164Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:13:33 
165Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3:14:24 
166Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal3:15:18 
167Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3:16:30 
168Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:18:21 
169Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:21:15 
170Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:22:57 
171Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:25:13 
172Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky3:32:19 
173Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:50:36 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors373 pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb344 
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal204 
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin158 
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida143 
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data140 
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo94 
8Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky90 
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors89 
10John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo79 
11Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team78 
12Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits78 
13Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal76 
14Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac70 
15Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal70 
16Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb69 
17Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale66 
18Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team63 
19Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie58 
20Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal57 
21Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale57 
22Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert54 
23Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott52 
24Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team50 
25Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro48 
26Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates47 
27Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe44 
28Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team43 
29Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo42 
30Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky41 
31Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates38 
32Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors37 
33Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors35 
34Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro34 
35Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert33 
36Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe32 
37Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo29 
38Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team29 
39Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin28 
40Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates28 
41Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo28 
42Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie26 
43Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb26 
44Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team26 
45Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert26 
46Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie25 
47Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro25 
48Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky25 
49Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors25 
50Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott23 
51Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie23 
52Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22 
53Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac22 
54Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie21 
55Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac21 
56Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates20 
57Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20 
58Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac19 
59Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie19 
60Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin19 
61Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin19 
62Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb18 
63Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott17 
64Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro17 
65Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac17 
66Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe17 
67Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro17 
68Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates17 
69Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17 
70Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ17 
71Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
72Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie15 
73Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky15 
74Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie15 
75Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro15 
76Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team14 
77Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team13 
78Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team13 
79Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal13 
80Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin13 
81Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin13 
82Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb12 
83Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits11 
84Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott11 
85Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo11 
86Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team10 
87Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky10 
88Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott10 
89Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo10 
90Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky10 
91Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ9 
92Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott9 
93Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert9 
94Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data9 
95Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal9 
96Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data8 
97Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
98Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8 
99Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida8 
100Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7 
101Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin7 
102Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6 
103Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data6 
104Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
105Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team6 
106Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb6 
107Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb6 
108Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida6 
109Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb6 
110Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team5 
111Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro5 
112Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team4 
113Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ4 
114Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
115Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3 
116Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky3 
117Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3 
118Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal3 
119Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott2 
120Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2 
121Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data2 
122Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2 
123Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2 
124Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team1 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb117 pts
2Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo38 
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal38 
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Team Sky33 
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28 
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky25 
7Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors23 
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team22 
9Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo22 
10Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data20 
11Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo19 
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ18 
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data18 
14Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky16 
15Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb16 
16Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
17Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal15 
18Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14 
19Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie11 
20Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team10 
21Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale10 
22Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky10 
23Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team8 
24Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team8 
25Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro7 
26Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
27Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac6 
28Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6 
29Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal6 
30Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo6 
31Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team4 
32Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
33Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4 
34Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac4 
35Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac3 
36Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2 
37Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie2 
38Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac2 
39Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2 
40Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo2 
41Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida2 
42Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie2 
43Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team2 
44Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie2 
45Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1 
46Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
47Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
48Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott1 
49Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team1 
50Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie1 
51Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin1 
52Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1 
53Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1 
54Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1 
55Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team1 
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott68:20:38 
2Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates0:03:58 
3Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:30 
4Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:18:26 
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26:17 
6Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:28:08 
7Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:55:31 
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team1:42:12 
9Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:48:09 
10Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac1:52:46 
11Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac1:58:39 
12Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:59:01 
13Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2:01:04 
14Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:04:18 
15Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott2:04:43 
16Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro2:12:33 
17Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:27:44 
18Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2:30:16 
19Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:35:07 
20Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:37:48 
21Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:37:59 
22Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb2:38:37 
23Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie2:45:49 
24Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin2:49:11 
25Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo2:51:38 
26Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:09:44 
27Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ3:11:15 
28Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:11:31 
29Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro3:48:34 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky205:06:20 
2AG2R La Mondiale0:10:07 
3Trek - Segafredo1:03:43 
4BMC Racing Team1:09:59 
5Movistar Team1:11:17 
6Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team1:33:12 
7Orica - Scott1:40:50 
8Astana Pro Team1:45:06 
9Team Fortuneo - Oscaro1:48:27 
10Lotto Soudal2:01:51 
11Team Sunweb2:29:40 
12UAE Team Emirates2:30:19 
13Direct Energie2:44:32 
14Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo2:48:20 
15Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:50:58 
16Quick - Step Floors2:56:32 
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:58:31 
18Bora - Hansgrohe3:19:12 
19Team Katusha Alpecin3:53:05 
20Bahrain - Merida4:00:04 
21Team Dimension Data4:02:39 
22FDJ4:26:10 

Related Articles

Back to top