Tour de France: Nibali dominates first Alpine stage in Chamrousse

Porte, Kwiatkowski drop out of top 10

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) cemented his overall lead in the Tour de France by winning the 13th stage atop the race's first hors categorie climb on Friday. The Italian pulled away from his closest rivals near the end of the final climb to Chamrousse, passing Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Leopold König (NetApp-Endura), who eventually finished second and third.

The biggest loser of the day was Richie Porte (Team Sky), who cracked on the final climb, during a brutally hot day. The Australian struggled all the way to the finish and dropped from second overall to outside the top 10.

Nibali put in another impressive performance to take his third stage win of this year's Tour de France, but he lost an important teammate in Jakob Fuglsang, who crashed on the descent before the final climb. The Dane was able to continue, but was unable to stay with the lead group. Nibali remained in the main group, marking every move before jumping away to take not only the win but put time into all his rivals.

"It's a special day today. I'm very happy. I just wanted to gain as much time as I could. I knew Valverde was close to me. Porte was close to me as well. Porte had a problem and he was dropped, and in the end it was only Valverde and me," Nibali said.

The first Alpine climbs had their effects on the overall rankings. While Nibali increased his lead, Porte disappeared from his second position, which was taken over by Alejandro Valverde, at 3:37. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) was dropped even earlier, but rallied back to hold onto 11th place overall.

With Porte out of the picture, the battle for third place overall was between the two Frenchmen, Romain Bardet (AG2R) and Thibaut Pinot (FDJ). Despite matching Nibali and Valverde for most of the stage, Pinot did not get enough time on the AG2R rider to leapfrog him and Bardet sits third at 4:24. Pinot is 16 seconds further back.

How it unfolded

The 13th stage of 197.5km got off to a sombre start as the peloton observed a moment of silence for the victims of Malaysian Air flight 17. Many of those on board were from the Netherlands, and Dutch teams Belkin and Giant-Shimano wore black armbands.

The group of the day formed after 18 kilometres with Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), Rudy Molard (Cofidis, Solutions Credits), Bartosz Huzarski (NetApp), Brice Feillu (Bretagne), Giovanni Visconti (Movistar), Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale), Blel Kadri (AG2R), Kristjan Durasek (Lampre) and Daniel Oss (BMC) moving clear.

The gap hovered around three to four minutes, before finally creeping up to about five minutes, but it didn't stay there long. Katusha moved to the head of the chase and steadily brought it down again. It was under the two minute mark with 75km to go and the day's major climbs still to come.

Into the Alps

The first of the Alpine climb was a newcomer to the race, the Col de Palaquit, a category one climb, 14 kilometres in length, with an average gradient of six percent.

The gap dropped to the one-minute mark and the road started going up, and the lead group fell apart. Kadri. Bakelants were the only two survivors as the high gradient and even higher temperatures took their toll. But De Marchi not only came back but passed them on the climb.

The Italian forged ahead but behind him the peloton was shattering. He had built up nearly a one-minute lead, with the much-reduced field about another minute behind the two chasers. Bakelants finally took off in chase of the leader, with Kadri unable to respond.

De Marchi kept pulling away, and crossed over the top of the Palaquit a minute ahead of Bakelants. The field had dropped back, and was some 2:30 behind, with the gap then going up to around three minutes.

De Marchi took his solo lead up the day's final climb, and the first hors categorie climb of the 2014 Tour. But the long climb and heat had their effects. Both Bakelants and Mate fell back into the field and with 15 kilometres remaining, the Cannondale rider had less than a minute.

What once looked like a formidable gap and possibly a stage win melted away. De Marchi slowed down and the field - by now only about 20 riders - moved up, catching him with 13.8 kilometres to go.

The first big name victim was Porte (Team Sky), who fell back with just over 13km still to climb. He had a teammate with him, and up ahead, Nibali and the others looked around in amazement to see where the Sky rider had gone to.

Pinot was the first to try his luck, but Nibali and Valverde marked him. Leo König (NetApp-Endura) was the next to attack and along with Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) the pair went clear.

Valverde briefly set the pace before unleashing a devastating attack. Only Nibali and Pinot could respond as the group behind began to splinter: Rolland, Rui Costa, Horner, Rogers all falling back.

Up ahead Majka and Konig held an 18 second margin as Valverde and Pinot traded turns. Nibali appeared content to wait, fully aware that his companions were helping him put time into Porte, Bardet and van Garderen.

Then, with 5.6 kilometres to go, Nibali attacked. Both Pinot and Valverde tried to respond but the Italian was simply too strong. He opened up a gap and in the matter of a few corners was with Konig and Majka.

There were discussions between Pinot and Valverde, not necessarily friendly, as Pinot was a threat to Valverde's place on the podium. The Spaniard tried an attack with but the Frenchman quickly drew him back.

Inevitably Nibali pulled away from Konig and Majka to take another huge step towards overall victory in the Tour.

Valverde and Pinot continued their duel to the end, with the Spaniard sprinting to take three seconds off his rival. Bardet and van Garderen had meanwhile dropped the remnants of the chase group to solidify their top five hopes.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team5:12:29 
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:10 
3Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:00:11 
4Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:50 
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:53 
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:23 
7Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:01:36 
9Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:09 
10Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
11Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing  
12Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  
13Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
14Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:01 
15Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida  
16Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:07 
17Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida0:03:11 
18Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:02 
19Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:12 
20Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:05:55 
21Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha  
22Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:39 
23John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:06:51 
24Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:07:07 
25Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:08:48 
26Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky  
27Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky  
28Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
29Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:10:05 
31Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:10:51 
32Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:08 
33Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:11:15 
34Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:13:35 
35Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
36Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol0:13:56 
37Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:14:10 
38Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:15:42 
39Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:48 
40Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
41Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
42Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:19:10 
43Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  
44Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:19:35 
45Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:20:23 
46Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
47Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
48Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha  
49José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:59 
50Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team  
51Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing  
52Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
53Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
54Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing  
55Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
56Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:22:44 
57Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr0:23:30 
58Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
59Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:55 
60Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura0:24:57 
61Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
62Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:30:19 
63Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:32:22 
64Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp  
65José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  
66Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
67Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
68Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
69Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  
70Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
71Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida  
72Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
73Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team  
74Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
75Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  
76Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida  
77Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
78Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
79Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
80Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
81Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale  
82José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida  
83Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
84Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  
85Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
86Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
87Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
88Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  
89Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
90Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:32:30 
91Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:33:09 
92Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
93Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:33:31 
94Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:33:56 
95Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
96Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura  
97Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
98Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
99Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:34:11 
100David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:34:16 
101Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:34:18 
102Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:34:38 
103Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:36:52 
104Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling0:38:38 
105Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge  
106Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida  
107Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale  
108Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge  
109Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
110Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
111Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
112Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
113Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
114Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
115Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  
116André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  
117Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale  
118Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  
119Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge  
120Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
121Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
122Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
123Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura  
124Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
125Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
126Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
127Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp  
128Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  
129Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol  
130Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  
131Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team  
132Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  
133Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
134Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
135Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  
136Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
137Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
138Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
139Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  
140Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  
141Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  
142Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky  
143Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
144Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
145Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
146Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
147Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp  
148Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha  
149Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  
150Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:38:48 
151Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale  
152Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale0:39:03 
153Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:39:06 
154Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  
155Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:39:15 
156Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
157Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
158Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
159Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp0:39:21 
160Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:39:37 
161Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:39:45 
162Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano0:40:10 
163Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  
164Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha  
165John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
166William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  
167Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:40:42 
168Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
169Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:41:46 
170Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
171Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
172Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
173Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
DNFDaniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFArthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
DNFJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp  
OTLAlexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
Intermediate sprint - Saint-Martin-d'Hères, km. 169.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale20 pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step17 
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team15 
4Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr13 
5Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr11 
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr10 
7José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team9 
8Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team8 
9Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team7 
10Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
11Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol5 
12Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol4 
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar3 
14Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team2 
15Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team20 pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo17 
3Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura15 
4Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team13 
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr11 
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team10 
7Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling8 
9Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7 
10Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing6 
11Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing5 
12Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol4 
13Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling3 
14Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar2 
15Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida1 
Mountain 1 - Col de la Croix de Montvieux (Cat. 3) km. 24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team2 pts
2Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain 2 - Col de Palaquit (Cat. 1) km. 152
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale10 pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step8 
3Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
4Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling4 
5Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha2 
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
Mountain 3 - Montée de Chamrousse (HC) km. 197.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team50 pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo40 
3Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura32 
4Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team28 
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr24 
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team20 
7Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling12 
9Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
10Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing4 
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo5:12:39 
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:43 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:13 
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:02 
5Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:13:25 
6Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:17:38 
7Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
8Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:49 
9Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:24:47 
10Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:32:12 
11Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
12Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:33:46 
14Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida0:38:28 
15Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge  
16Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  
17Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  
18Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
19Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
20Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  
21Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:39:05 
23John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:40:00 
24Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:40:32 
25Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale15:45:01 
2Belkin Pro Cycling0:04:59 
3BMC Racing Team0:12:11 
4Tinkoff-Saxo0:14:53 
5Trek Factory Racing0:18:43 
6Team Sky0:18:50 
7Movistar Team0:22:06 
8Astana Pro Team0:26:01 
9Team Europcar0:26:10 
10Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:30:08 
11IAM Cycling0:30:16 
12Lampre - Merida0:31:00 
13Team Netapp-Endura0:37:57 
14Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:38:08 
15Fdj.Fr0:40:19 
16Lotto-Belisol0:40:53 
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:49:15 
18Team Katusha0:57:22 
19Garmin - Sharp1:17:01 
20Cannondale1:22:36 
21Team Giant-Shimano1:24:03 
22Orica Greenedge1:48:20 
General classification after stage 13
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team56:44:03 
2Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:37 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:24 
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:40 
5Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:19 
6Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:06 
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:06:17 
8Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:06:27 
9Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida0:08:35 
10Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:08:36 
11Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:51 
12Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:09:18 
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:48 
14Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:10:10 
15Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida0:10:44 
16Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:11:11 
17Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:14:00 
18Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:14:05 
19Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:14:51 
20Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:16:27 
21Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:17:27 
22Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:19:23 
23Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:26:18 
24John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:30:42 
25Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:34:50 
26Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:35:39 
27Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:38:30 
28Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:39:08 
29Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:41:34 
30Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:42:14 
31Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:46:14 
32Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol0:47:35 
33Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:50:55 
34Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:59:22 
35Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:00:46 
36Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:04:02 
37Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:04:21 
38Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling1:05:41 
39Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team1:07:05 
40José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team1:07:25 
41Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr1:08:48 
42Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling1:09:21 
43Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1:12:22 
44Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:13:14 
45Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team1:15:38 
46Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo1:16:44 
47Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida1:17:38 
48Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:18:29 
49Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura1:18:46 
50Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale1:19:46 
51Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1:25:18 
52Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team1:25:28 
53Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:27:06 
54Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol1:27:53 
55Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale1:28:33 
56Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp1:31:32 
57José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida1:31:55 
58Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge1:34:17 
59Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha1:34:38 
60Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida1:34:40 
61Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:35:14 
62Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge1:36:52 
63Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1:38:42 
64Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge1:38:46 
65Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:39:42 
66Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp1:39:43 
67Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling1:39:49 
68Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale1:41:52 
69Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  
70Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team1:43:28 
71Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing1:44:53 
72Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura1:45:11 
73Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar1:47:51 
74Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo1:49:04 
75Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura1:49:20 
76Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:49:40 
77Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1:49:57 
78Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:50:23 
79Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol1:50:38 
80Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha1:52:28 
81Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling1:55:23 
82Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
83Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:55:39 
84Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1:56:51 
85Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team1:57:13 
86Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling1:57:49 
87Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo1:58:14 
88Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr1:58:33 
89Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling2:00:12 
90Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:00:21 
91Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2:00:56 
92Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:01:10 
93Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:01:21 
94Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team2:01:27 
95Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp2:03:02 
96Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo2:03:03 
97Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar2:03:35 
98Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:04:42 
99Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2:05:08 
100Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing2:05:43 
101Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura2:05:45 
102Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:06:17 
103Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale  
104Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky2:06:38 
105Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:06:46 
106Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team2:06:53 
107Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale2:08:02 
108Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling2:08:56 
109Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida2:09:01 
110Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol2:09:02 
111Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling2:09:03 
112Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2:09:32 
113Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing2:09:49 
114Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge2:10:32 
115Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team2:11:27 
116Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge2:12:04 
117David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky2:13:29 
118Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:15:06 
119Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha2:15:17 
120Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge2:16:16 
121Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr2:16:20 
122Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:16:43 
123John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano2:18:35 
124Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team2:19:02 
125Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling2:21:01 
126Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar2:21:18 
127Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha2:22:10 
128Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2:25:55 
129Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo2:26:47 
130Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing2:27:31 
131Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:29:02 
132Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge2:29:20 
133Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar2:30:10 
134Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge2:31:21 
135Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling2:31:48 
136Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:32:30 
137Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha2:32:38 
138Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale2:32:48 
139Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp2:35:39 
140José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura2:37:47 
141Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:37:57 
142Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky2:39:03 
143Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:39:11 
144Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:39:37 
145Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo2:42:30 
146Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp2:43:00 
147Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol2:43:50 
148Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano2:46:22 
149Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:47:36 
150Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
151Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp2:48:53 
152Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2:48:56 
153Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura2:48:58 
154Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha2:49:34 
155Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr2:50:37 
156Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:51:05 
157Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:51:14 
158Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2:53:07 
159Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:53:21 
160Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2:54:09 
161Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura2:54:19 
162Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:54:42 
163André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol2:54:45 
164Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling2:55:24 
165Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr2:58:07 
166Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky2:58:14 
167Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:58:59 
168Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale3:04:17 
169Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale3:06:13 
170William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr3:07:23 
171Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano3:07:41 
172Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida3:09:15 
173Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano3:33:41 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale341 pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar191 
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha172 
4Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano167 
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step118 
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team117 
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol117 
8Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team115 
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol87 
10José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team81 
11Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale80 
12Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step76 
13Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr74 
14Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team70 
15Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp64 
16Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale63 
17Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge63 
18Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team56 
19Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr55 
20Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling55 
21Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement55 
22Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling53 
23Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano51 
24Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team49 
25Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits44 
26Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale44 
27Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale43 
28Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step43 
29Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo42 
30Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling41 
31Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team40 
32Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar40 
33Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge39 
34Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale35 
35Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits35 
36Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar35 
37Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team32 
38Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge32 
39Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale32 
40Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step31 
41Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar31 
42John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano31 
43Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling30 
44Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits30 
45Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement30 
46Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling29 
47Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky29 
48Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar29 
49Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale28 
50Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling28 
51Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar28 
52Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale27 
53Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step26 
54Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol26 
55Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing26 
56Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step25 
57Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement24 
58Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura23 
59Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo23 
60Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura23 
61Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo22 
62Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale22 
63Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing20 
64Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement20 
65Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement20 
66Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling20 
67Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step20 
68Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale20 
69Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano20 
70Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement19 
71Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale18 
72Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing17 
73Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits17 
74Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida16 
75Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha16 
76Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge15 
77Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling15 
78Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement15 
79Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
80Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar14 
81Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol14 
82Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr14 
83Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida14 
84Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling13 
85Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing13 
86Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team12 
87Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement11 
88Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr11 
89Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge11 
90Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits11 
91Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar11 
92Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky10 
93Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team10 
94Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura10 
95Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura10 
96Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling8 
97Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing8 
98Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge8 
99Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale8 
100Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team7 
101Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team7 
102Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol7 
103Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano7 
104Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp7 
105Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing6 
106Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano6 
107Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano5 
108Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky4 
109Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling4 
110Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida4 
111Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol4 
112Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo4 
113Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling4 
114Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano4 
115Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling3 
116Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura3 
117Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano3 
118Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team3 
119Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale3 
120John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team2 
121Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2 
122Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
123Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team-4 
124Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp-5 
125Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale-5 
126Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura-13 
127Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura-20 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team70 pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha53 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr41 
4Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team40 
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo40 
6Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar34 
7Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura32 
8Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale28 
9Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step26 
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team22 
11Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20 
12Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18 
13Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17 
14Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team14 
15Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling12 
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12 
17Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step11 
18Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team10 
19Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
20Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step9 
21Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
22Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling6 
23Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling5 
24Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge5 
25Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing4 
26Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing4 
27Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling4 
28Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team4 
29Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
30Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo3 
31Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar2 
32Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2 
33Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar2 
34Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2 
35Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge2 
36Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2 
37Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale2 
38Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2 
39Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team1 
40Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1 
41Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1 
42Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano1 
43Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura1 
44Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol1 
45Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing1 
46Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale56:48:27 
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:16 
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:27 
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:37:50 
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale1:15:22 
6Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team1:21:04 
7Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp1:27:08 
8Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:35:18 
9Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp1:35:19 
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo1:44:40 
11Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:45:16 
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling1:50:59 
13Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team1:57:03 
14Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2:00:44 
15Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:01:53 
16Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida2:04:37 
17Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge2:07:40 
18Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge2:11:52 
19John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano2:14:11 
20Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:34:47 
21Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2:46:41 
22Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr2:53:43 
23Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:54:35 
24Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale3:01:49 
25Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida3:04:51 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale170:27:17 
2Belkin Pro Cycling0:09:24 
3Team Sky0:23:46 
4Astana Pro Team0:29:20 
5BMC Racing Team0:33:31 
6Movistar Team0:45:25 
7Team Europcar0:55:33 
8Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:00:15 
9Lampre - Merida1:00:40 
10Trek Factory Racing1:02:14 
11Lotto-Belisol1:33:16 
12Fdj.Fr1:34:32 
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:39:52 
14Team Netapp-Endura1:40:14 
15IAM Cycling1:41:17 
16Team Katusha1:47:15 
17Tinkoff-Saxo1:54:50 
18Bretagne - Seche Environnement3:00:57 
19Garmin - Sharp3:09:06 
20Orica Greenedge3:31:07 
21Cannondale3:36:44 
22Team Giant-Shimano3:38:13 

 

Related Articles

Back to top