Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Mont Ventoux Photo ©: Sirotti
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
Results and Reports for April 1-2, 2002
France
Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews
Grand Prix de Vougy - 1.12.1
Vougy, April 1, 2002
Results, 156 km
1 Marc Thevenin (Fra) CR4C Roanne 3.45.01
2 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence 1.31
3 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Martigues Sports Cyclisme
4 Guillaume Lejeune (Fra) CR4C Roanne 2.03
5 Cédric Celarier (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire
6 Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4C Roanne
7 Sébastien Bordes (Fra) US Montauban 82 2.33
8 Olivier Maignan (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire
9 Erki Putsep (Est) EC St-Etienne-Loire 7.16
10 Laurent Marcon (Fra) VC Lyon-Vaulx-en-Velin
11 Stéphane Auroux (Fra) CR4C Roanne
12 Denis Moretti (Fra) AC Bourg-en-Bresse
13 Nicolas Dumont (Fra) CC Etupes - Pays de Montbeliard 7.48
14 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence 9.41
15 Jérôme Gannat (Fra) CC Etupes - Pays de Montbeliard
16 Yohan Boissy (Fra) VC Lyon-Vaulx en Velin
17 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) CR4C Roanne
18 Denis Lynch (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
19 Cornel Bachmann (Swi) Team Hormann-Romer's
20 Stephan Nagelin (Swi) GS Hadimec Electronics 13.19
21 Emmanuel Brunet (Fra) Cours-la-Ville Cyclisme 14.14
22 Mathias Braun (Swi) GS Hadimec Electronics 14.34
23 Stéphane Benetiere (Fra) ASPTT Dijon 14.38
24 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 14.39
25 Cyril Gossmann (Fra) CC Etupes - Pays de Montbeliard 16.02
26 Meiko Sepf (Est) Estonian National Team 16.26
27 François Norce (Fra) CR4C Roanne 17.05
28 Martin Bolt (Swi) GS Hadimec Electronics
29 Vincent Bonora (Fra) VC Lyon-Vaulx en Velin
30 Maxime Larue (Fra) CR4C Roanne
31 Martial Ricci-Poggi (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
32 Fabrice Billard (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire
33 Kurt Buchler (Swi) Team Hormann-Romer's
34 Yvan Knepper (Fra) AC Bourg-en-Bresse
35 Jérôme Ossedat (Fra) CR4C Roanne
36 Gaël Bouvet (Fra) AVC Aix-En-Provence
37 Jean-Vincent Colin (Fra) VC Lyon-Vaulx-en-Velin
38 Patrick Ferraris (Fra) ASBM Lyon 19.16
39 Julien Guerin (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire
40 Lionel Joblot (Fra) PS Creusot
41 Marco Hartmann (Swi) Team Hormann-Romer's
42 Ludovic Desmarest (Fra) Martigues Sports Cyclisme
43 Arnaud Bassy (Fra) CC Lamberet-Chatillon
44 Michael Baumgartner (Swi) Team Hormann-Romer's
45 Jean-Charles Romagny (Fra) Cours-la-Ville Cyclisme 21.53
Courtesy of velomania.net
|
|