Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Mont Ventoux Photo ©: Sirotti
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
8th Po Stajerski - 2.1 (Jr)
Slovenia, August 29-31, 2008
Main Page Results Overall standings Previous Stage
Next Stage Stage 2 - August 30: Maribor - Maribor, 95.5km
Results
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia National Team 2.17.26 (41.474 km/h)
2 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Hit Gorica 0.01
3 Gregor Lah (Slo) Adria Mobil
4 Tomaš Danacik (Cze) Czech National Team
5 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria National Team 0.04
6 Luca Galvani (Ita) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 0.07
7 Colin Walzack (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 0.10
8 Martin Mihov (Bul) Nesebar Kazanlak
9 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Austria National Team
10 Anton Stepanov (Rus) Grimex Moscow
11 Jan Sokol (Aut) LRV Karnten
12 Filip Švestka (Cze) Czech National Team
13 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech National Team
14 Mark Džamastagic (Slo) TBP Lenart Bled Mix 0.20
15 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
16 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakia National Team
17 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska Kd Financna Tocka 0.23
18 Mirko Goffredi (Ita) ACD Aquila
19 Patrick Kondrad (Aut) Austria National Team
20 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia National Team 0.27
21 Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) Grimex Moscow 0.29
22 Maksim Azarenkov (Rus) Grimex Moscow 0.32
23 Dancs Marton (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E. 0.35
24 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team
25 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Kon Balen BC 0.39
26 Pavel Maslov (Rus) Grimex Moscow
27 Paul Lang (Aut) LRV Steiermark 0.43
28 Florian Gaugl (Aut) LRV Steiermark 0.47
29 Yusuf Ezirgan (Tur) Turkey National Team 0.49
30 Tomaž Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 0.51
31 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Oberösterreich 0.53
32 Lawrence Grün (Aut) Austria National Team 0.55
33 Gert Van Immerseel (Bel) Kon Balen BC 0.59
34 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team 1.00
35 Karlo Fister (Aut) Oberösterreich 1.02
36 Lukas Hofer (Aut) Oberösterreich 1.09
37 Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey National Team 1.15
38 Aljaž Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil
39 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Hit Gorica 1.19
40 Primož Obal (Slo) TBP Lenart Bled Mix 1.24
41 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Kon Balen BC 1.26
42 Ivan Buttarazzi (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 1.28
43 Domen Kalan (Slo) Sava Kranj 1.30
44 Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbia National Team
45 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava Kranj
46 Matthias Hoi (Aut) LRV Karnten 1.35
47 Klemen Pibernik (Slo) Radenska Kd Financna Tocka 1.39
48 Daniel Toci (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior
49 Riccardo Ricci (Ita) ACD Aquila 1.41
50 Tomaš Griger (Svk) Slovakia National Team 1.46
51 Simon Peter (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.
52 Marco Dragotto (Ita) ACD Aquila 1.58
53 Christian Pirker (Aut) LRV Karnten 2.03
54 Janez Košir (Slo) Sava Kranj 2.11
55 Nikola Stefanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team 2.12
56 Nazariy Boyco (Ukr) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo
57 Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Oberösterreich 2.17
58 Christian Kobald (Aut) LRV Steiermark
59 Alexandru Catavei (Rom) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 2.23
60 Alexander Petschar (Aut) LRV Karnten
61 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team 2.31
62 Jorn Degraaf (Bel) Kon Balen BC 2.34
63 Damjan Dovžan (Slo) TBP Lenart Bled Mix 2.48
64 Christoph Täubel (Aut) Austria National Team 2.51
65 Paul Illenberger (Aut) Oberösterreich 2.54
66 Matias Kumar (Slo) Hit Gorica
67 Hasan Aslan (Tur) Turkey National Team 3.02
68 Mattia Cavallari (Ita) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 3.23
69 Christian Gruber (Aut) LRV Steiermark 3.50
70 Peter Bališ (Svk) Slovakia National Team 3.53
71 Görkhan Hasta (Tur) Turkey National Team 4.06
72 Roberto Pagliaccia (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 4.08
73 Andrea Mugnaini (Ita) ACD Aquila 4.14
74 Robert Jenko (Slo) Hit Gorica 5.18
75 Marco Haller (Aut) LRV Karnten 5.21
76 Jani Mušic (Slo) Adria Mobil
77 Riccardo Rosato (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 5.40
78 Žiga Slak (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 13.18
79 Miklos Durucz (Hun) Hungarian National Team 13.46
80 Koicho Shivikov (Bul) Nesebar Kazanlak 13.56
81 Niels Spruyt (Bel) Kon Balen BC 14.12
82 Balazs Veres (Hun) Hungarian National Team 14.16
83 Oldrich Novotny (Cze) Czech National Team 14.29
84 Daniel Gollmann (Aut) LRV Steiermark 14.32
85 Baumt Bischof (Hun) Szekszard Regional Team 15.02
86 Jiri Bosak (Cze) Czech National Team 15.03
87 Balazs Bajcsi (Hun) Hungarian National Team 15.22
88 Anej Kodele (Slo) Hit Gorica 15.32
89 Attila Pawlik (Hun) Hungarian National Team 15.41
90 Riccardo Tomba (Ita) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 16.05
91 Milan Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team 16.38
DNF Nejc Košir (Slo) Radenska Kd Financna Tocka
Sprints
36km
1 Marco Haller (Aut) LRV Karnten 3 pts
2 Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) Grimex Moscow 2
3 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team 1
76,7km
1 Marco Haller (Aut) LRV Karnten 3 pts
2 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team 2
3 Paul Illenberger (Aut) Oberösterreich 1
Mountains
23,5km
1 Tomaš Danacik (Cze) Czech National Team 5 pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia National Team 3
3 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria National Team 1
63,7km
1 Tomaš Danacik (Cze) Czech National Team 5 pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia National Team 3
3 Jan Sokol (Aut) LRV Karnten 1
General classification after stage 2
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia National Team 4.50.44
2 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Hit Gorica 0.35
3 Gregor Lah (Slo) Adria Mobil 0.43
4 Tomaš Danacik (Cze) Czech National Team 0.47
5 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria National Team 0.50
6 Luca Galvani (Ita) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 0.53
7 Jan Sokol (Aut) LRV Karnten 0.56
8 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech National Team
9 Colin Walzack (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior
10 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Austria National Team
11 Anton Stepanov (Rus) Grimex Moscow
12 Martin Mihov (Bul) Nesebar Kazanlak
13 Filip Švestka (Cze) Czech National Team
14 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakia National Team 1.06
15 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
16 Mark Džamastagic (Slo) TBP Lenart Bled Mix
17 Mirko Goffredi (Ita) ACD Aquila 1.09
18 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Radenska Kd Financna Tocka
19 Patrick Kondrad (Aut) Austria National Team
20 Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) Grimex Moscow 1.12
21 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia National Team 1.13
22 Maksim Azarenkov (Rus) Grimex Moscow 1.18
23 Dancs Marton (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E. 1.21
24 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team
25 Pavel Maslov (Rus) Grimex Moscow 1.25
26 Paul Lang (Aut) LRV Steiermark 1.29
27 Yusuf Ezirgan (Tur) Turkey National Team 1.35
28 Tomaž Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 1.37
29 Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Oberösterreich 1.39
30 Lawrence Grün (Aut) Austria National Team 1.41
31 Gert Van Immerseel (Bel) Kon Balen BC 1.45
32 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team 1.46
33 Karlo Fister (Aut) Oberösterreich 1.48
34 Lukas Hofer (Aut) Oberösterreich 1.55
35 Aljaž Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil 2.01
36 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Hit Gorica
37 Primož Obal (Slo) TBP Lenart Bled Mix 2.10
38 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Kon Balen BC 2.12
39 Ivan Buttarazzi (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 2.14
40 Domen Kalan (Slo) Sava Kranj 2.16
41 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava Kranj
42 Matthias Hoi (Aut) LRV Karnten 2.21
43 Daniel Toci (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 2.25
44 Klemen Pibernik (Slo) Radenska Kd Financna Tocka
45 Tomaš Griger (Svk) Slovakia National Team 2.32
46 Marco Dragotto (Ita) ACD Aquila 2.44
47 Christian Pirker (Aut) LRV Karnten 2.49
48 Janez Košir (Slo) Sava Kranj 2.57
49 Alexander Petschar (Aut) LRV Karnten 3.09
50 Alexandru Catavei (Rom) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo
51 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team 3.12
52 Jorn Degraaf (Bel) Kon Balen BC 3.20
53 Paul Illenberger (Aut) Oberösterreich 3.39
54 Matias Kumar (Slo) Hit Gorica 3.40
55 Hasan Aslan (Tur) Turkey National Team 3.48
56 Christoph Täubel (Aut) Austria National Team 3.50
57 Mattia Cavallari (Ita) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 4.09
58 Peter Bališ (Svk) Slovakia National Team 4.39
59 Roberto Pagliaccia (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 4.54
60 Robert Jenko (Slo) Hit Gorica 6.04
61 Jani Mušic (Slo) Adria Mobil 6.07
62 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Kon Balen BC 6.09
63 Florian Gaugl (Aut) LRV Steiermark 6.17
64 Riccardo Rosato (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 6.26
65 Nazariy Boyco (Ukr) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 7.08
66 Riccardo Ricci (Ita) ACD Aquila 7.11
67 Simon Peter (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E. 7.16
68 Christian Kobald (Aut) LRV Steiermark 7.37
69 Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Oberösterreich
70 Andrea Mugnaini (Ita) ACD Aquila 9.44
71 Marco Haller (Aut) LRV Karnten 13.58
72 Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Turkey National Team 17.49
73 Žiga Slak (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 18.48
74 Miklos Durucz (Hun) Hungarian National Team 19.16
75 Balazs Veres (Hun) Hungarian National Team 19.46
76 Damjan Dovžan (Slo) TBP Lenart Bled Mix 19.56
77 Oldrich Novotny (Cze) Czech National Team 19.59
78 Baumt Bischof (Hun) Szekszard Regional Team 20.32
79 Niels Spruyt (Bel) Kon Balen BC 22.56
80 Jovan Rajkovic (Srb) Serbia National Team 24.05
81 Nikola Stefanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team 24.47
82 Görkhan Hasta (Tur) Turkey National Team 26.46
83 Christian Gruber (Aut) LRV Steiermark 26.57
84 Milan Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team 30.00
85 Daniel Gollmann (Aut) LRV Steiermark 31.42
86 Anej Kodele (Slo) Hit Gorica 32.42
87 Riccardo Tomba (Ita) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 33.15
88 Koicho Shivikov (Bul) Nesebar Kazanlak 34.09
89 Jiri Bosak (Cze) Czech National Team 37.44
90 Balazs Bajcsi (Hun) Hungarian National Team 38.03
91 Attila Pawlik (Hun) Hungarian National Team 38.22
Points classification
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia National Team 30 pts
2 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Hit Gorica 24
3 Gregor Lah (Slo) Adria Mobil 10
4 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Hit Gorica 10
5 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team 8
6 Tomaš Danacik (Cze) Czech National Team 8
7 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria National Team 6
8 Jan Sokol (Aut) LRV Karnten 6
9 Peter Bališ (Svk) Slovakia National Team 5
10 Luca Galvani (Ita) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 5
11 Colin Walzack (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 4
12 Tomaž Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 4
13 Martin Mihov (Bul) Nesebar Kazanlak 3
14 Primož Obal (Slo) TBP Lenart Bled Mix 3
15 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Austria National Team 2
16 Daniel Toci (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 2
17 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakia National Team 1
18 Anton Stepanov (Rus) Grimex Moscow 1
Mountains classification
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia National Team 14 pts
2 Tomaš Danacik (Cze) Czech National Team 10
3 Matias Kumar (Slo) Hit Gorica 8
4 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria National Team 1
5 Ivan Buttarazzi (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior 1
6 Jan Sokol (Aut) LRV Karnten 1
7 Luca Galvani (Ita) ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 1
Sprint classification
1 Marco Haller (Aut) LRV Karnten 9 pts
2 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team 5
3 Maksim Toporishchev (Rus) Grimex Moscow 3
4 Paul Illenberger (Aut) Oberösterreich 1
Team classification
1 Czech National Team 14.34.51
2 Austria National Team 0.16
3 Grimex Moscow 0.50
4 Slovakia National Team 1.19
5 Turkey National Team 2.18
6 Serbia National Team 2.36
7 Kon Balen BC 2.43
8 Oberösterreich
9 Borgonuovo Milior 2.56
10 LRV Karnten 3.27
11 Hit Gorica 3.53
12 ACD Italia Nuova Centroborgo 4.21
13 Sava Kranj 4.50
14 Adria Mobil 6.16
15 ACD Aquila 8.25
16 LRV Steiermark 12.44
17 Perutnina Ptuj 18.52
18 TBP Lenart Bled Mix 20.33
19 Hungarian National Team 1.14.26
|
|