Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Mt Hood Classic Photo ©: Swift
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
International Reith-Alpbach Radclassic - 1.5
Austria, July 3, 2004
2003 results Results Past
winners
Results
1 Paul Crake (Aus) Corratec Austria Arbö 3.35.21
2 Björn Schröder (Ger) Mix Wiesenhof/ZVVZ 0.32
3 Rene Weissinger (Ger) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber 0.40
4 Patrick Riedesser (Aut) Team Hervis APO Sport
5 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Hervis APO Sport
6 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 0.41
7 Christian Knees (Ger) Mix Wiesenhof/ZVVZ 0.42
8 Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus Radteam Simplon 0.53
9 Martin Moser (Aut) Bikepalast.com Salzburg 1.22
10 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Mix Wiesenhof/ZVVZ 1.31
11 Rupert Probst (Aut) Bikepalast.com Salzburg 2.50
12 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj 3.48
13 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Hervis APO Sport 3.58
14 Petr Herman (Cze) Team Hervis APO Sport
15 Peter Pichler (Aut) Radclub Resch & Frisch Eybl 3.59
16 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld 4.02
17 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Hervis APO Sport 4.07
18 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj 4.14
19 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus Radteam Simplon 4.27
20 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus Radteam Simplon
21 Adam Hansen (Aus) Corratec Austria Arbö 5.19
22 Daniel Meinke (Ger) Mix Wiesenhof/ZVVZ 6.48
23 Johann Jauk (Aut) Radclub Resch & Frisch Eybl 6.51
24 Martin Fischerlehner (Aut) Elk Haus Radteam Simplon 6.52
25 Mario Höller (Aut) Elk Haus Radteam Simplon 6.56
26 Helmuth Schröttner (Aut) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber
27 Hannes Gründlinger (Aut) Bikepalast.com Salzburg 7.00
28 Kurt Bogaerts (Bel) Team Lochness Maximize 7.11
29 Andrew Bradley (Aut) Elk Haus Radteam Simplon
30 Josef Benetseder (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank 7.37
31 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Team Spaarselect 7.41
32 Harald Berger (Aut) Volksbank Ideal Leingruber 9.47
33 Maurizio Vandelli (Ita) Radclub Resch & Frisch Eybl 9.52
HD Markus Hechenblaickner (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Ti 10.51
HD Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iranian National Team
HD Rudolf Ametsreiter (Aut) Radclub Resch & Frisch Eybl 10.53
HD Andreas Driessler (Aut) ARBÖ Rapso Knittelfeld 10.59
HD Hossein Askari (IRI) Iranian National Team
HD Amir Zargari (IRI) Iranian National Team 11.00
HD Florian Posch (Aut) ARBÖ Bosch Hausgräte Junkers 11.13
HD Vladimir Novotny (Cze) Team Hervis APO Sport 11.23
HD Michael Schobesbergber (Aut) URC Radwelt VTA Oberbank 11.40
HD Martin Comploi (Aut) Team SV Wacker Burghausen 11.52
HD Friedrich Berein (Aut) Team Hervis APO Sport 11.53
HD Franz Stocher (Aut) ARBÖ Bosch Hausgräte Junkers
Time limit 10.46
Past winners
2003 Martin Fischerlehner (Aut) Elk Haus Radteam Sport
|
|