Keisse and Kluge consolidate on third night

Danes drop down while the Swiss stay steady

Results

Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ingmar Depoortere (Bel)/Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen10 pts
2Steven Deneef (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) JDK6 
3Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Roger Kluge (Ger) Mega Deschacht – John Saey5 
4Glenn O’Shea (Aus)/Leigh Howard (Aus) VDK Spaarbank4 
5Danny Stam (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Ploeg AA Drink3 
6Bruno Risi (Swi)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) Knokse Bandencentrale – Eurotyre2 
7Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator Verzekeringen  
8Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) Geka Kaas  
9Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)/Peter Schep (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen  
10Leon Van Bon (Ned)/Andreas Müller (Ger) Caruur  
11Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Morkov (Den) Callant Verzekeringen – Wire-less  
12Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)/Marc Hester (Den) AVS  
Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Risi (Swi)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) Knokse Bandencentrale – Eurotyre20 pts
2Danny Stam (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Ploeg AA Drink12 
3Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) Geka Kaas10 
4Glenn O’Shea (Aus)/Leigh Howard (Aus) VDK Spaarbank8 
5Leon Van Bon (Ned)/Andreas Müller (Ger) Caruur6 
6Steven Deneef (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) JDK4 
7Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Morkov (Den) Callant Verzekeringen – Wire-less  
8Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)/Marc Hester (Den) AVS  
9Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator Verzekeringen  
10Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Roger Kluge (Ger) Mega Deschacht – John Saey  
11Ingmar Depoortere (Bel)/Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
12Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)/Peter Schep (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen  
One lap time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Morkov (Den) Callant Verzekeringen – Wire-less10 pts
2Bruno Risi (Swi)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) Knokse Bandencentrale – Eurotyre6 
3Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Roger Kluge (Ger) Mega Deschacht – John Saey5 
4Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) Geka Kaas4 
5Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator Verzekeringen3 
6Steven Deneef (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) JDK2 
7Leon Van Bon (Ned)/Andreas Müller (Ger) Caruur  
8Glenn O’Shea (Aus)/Leigh Howard (Aus) VDK Spaarbank  
9Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)/Marc Hester (Den) AVS  
10Danny Stam (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Ploeg AA Drink  
11Ingmar Depoortere (Bel)/Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
Madison 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Roger Kluge (Ger) Mega Deschacht – John Saey20 pts
2Bruno Risi (Swi)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) Knokse Bandencentrale – Eurotyre12 
One lap down 3Danny Stam (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Ploeg AA Drink10 
4Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator Verzekeringen8 
5Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Morkov (Den) Callant Verzekeringen – Wire-less6 
Two laps down 6Glenn O’Shea (Aus)/Leigh Howard (Aus) VDK Spaarbank4 
7Leon Van Bon (Ned)/Andreas Müller (Ger) Caruur  
Three laps down 8Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) Geka Kaas  
9Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)/Marc Hester (Den) AVS  
Five laps down 10Steven Deneef (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) JDK  
11Ingmar Depoortere (Bel)/Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
Derny 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven De Neef5 pts
2Glenn O’Shea4 
3Leon van Bon3 
4Alexander Aeschbach2 
5Gert-Jan Jonkman1 
6Ingmar De Poortere  
Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Hester10 pts
2Andreas Müller6 
3Leigh Howard5 
4Nicky Cocquyt4 
5Danny Stam3 
6Steve Schets2 
7Robert Bartko  
8Bruno Risi  
9Michael Morkov  
10Roger Kluge  
11Tristan Marguet  
12Peter Schep  
Derny 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iljo Keisse5 pts
2Kenny De Ketele4 
3Alex Rasmussen3 
4Jeff Vermeulen2 
5Leif Lampater1 
6Franco Marvulli  
500m time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Roger Kluge (Ger) Mega Deschacht – John Saey20 pts
2Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Morkov (Den) Callant Verzekeringen – Wire-less12 
3Bruno Risi (Swi)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) Knokse Bandencentrale – Eurotyre10 
4Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator Verzekeringen8 
5Glenn O’Shea (Aus)/Leigh Howard (Aus) VDK Spaarbank6 
6Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)/Marc Hester (Den) AVS4 
7Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) Geka Kaas  
8Steven Deneef (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) JDK  
9Ingmar Depoortere (Bel)/Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
10Leon Van Bon (Ned)/Andreas Müller (Ger) Caruur  
11Danny Stam (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Ploeg AA Drink  
12Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)/Peter Schep (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen  
Madison 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Risi (Swi)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) Knokse Bandencentrale – Eurotyre20 pts
2Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Morkov (Den) Callant Verzekeringen – Wire-less12 
3Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Roger Kluge (Ger) Mega Deschacht – John Saey10 
4Danny Stam (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Ploeg AA Drink8 
5Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator Verzekeringen6 
One lap down 6Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) Geka Kaas4 
7Leon Van Bon (Ned)/Andreas Müller (Ger) Caruur  
Two laps down 8Glenn O’Shea (Aus)/Leigh Howard (Aus) VDK Spaarbank  
9Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)/Marc Hester (Den) AVS  
Four laps behind 10Steven Deneef (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) JDK  
11Ingmar Depoortere (Bel)/Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
Derny 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Morkov5 pts
2Bruno Risi4 
3Roger Kluge3 
4Danny Stam2 
5Bartko1 
Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Glenn O’Shea10 pts
2Kenny De Ketele6 
3Alexander Aeschbach5 
4Leon Van Bon4 
5Ingmar De Poortere3 
6Steven De Neef2 
7Gert-Jan Jonkman  
8Jeff Vermeulen  
9Iljo Keisse  
10Leif Lampater  
11Alex Rasmussen  
12Franco Marvulli  
Derny 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Müller5 pts
2Marc Hester4 
3Leigh Howard3 
4Nicky Cocquyt2 
5Tristan Marguet1 
6Steve Schets  
Sprint standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leon Van Bon (Ned)/Andreas Müller (Ger) Caruur16 pts
2Steven Deneef (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) JDK15 
3Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Roger Kluge (Ger) Mega Deschacht – John Saey6 
4Glenn O’Shea (Aus)/Leigh Howard (Aus) VDK Spaarbank5 
5Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)/Peter Schep (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen5 
6Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)/Marc Hester (Den) AVS4 
7Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator Verzekeringen4 
8Ingmar Depoortere (Bel)/Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen3 
9Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) Geka Kaas3 
10Danny Stam (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Ploeg AA Drink2 
11Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Morkov (Den) Callant Verzekeringen – Wire-less2 
12Bruno Risi (Swi)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) Knokse Bandencentrale – Eurotyre1 
Standings after night three
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iljo Keisse (Bel)/Roger Kluge (Ger) Mega Deschacht – John Saey223 pts
2Bruno Risi (Swi)/Franco Marvulli (Swi) Knokse Bandencentrale – Eurotyre201 
One lap behind 3Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Morkov (Den) Callant Verzekeringen – Wire-less210 
4Kenny De Ketele (Bel)/Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator Verzekeringen124 
Two laps behind 5Danny Stam (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Ploeg AA Drink137 
Five laps down 6Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)/Peter Schep (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen80 
10 laps down 7Glenn O’Shea (Aus)/Leigh Howard (Aus) VDK Spaarbank110 
8Leon Van Bon (Ned)/Andreas Müller (Ger) Caruur64 
Eleven laps down 9Alexander Aeschbach (Swi)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) Geka Kaas69 
Nineteen laps down 10Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)/Marc Hester (Den) AVS60 
Twenty five laps down 11Ingmar Depoortere (Bel)/Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen36 
Thirty five laps down 12Steven Deneef (Bel)/Steve Schets (Bel) JDK58 
Back to top