Boonen wins premiere edition of World Ports Classic

Bos wins second and final stage

Theo Bos of Rabobank edged out Andre Greipel (Lotto Beilsol) at the line to win the mass sprint in the second and final stage of the World Ports Classic. First stage winner Tom Boonen was third on the stage, but took the overall title of the premiere edition of the Dutch-Belgian race.

Rabobank worked hard the entire stage to set up for the mass sprint in Rotterdam, and its efforts were paid off when Bos won the sprint by a half a bike length.

The final overall classification reflected the first stage finish results, with Boonen as first, Greipel second and Alexander Kristoff of Katusha third.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3:30:06 
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team  
5Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
6Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
7Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
8Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
9Marco Benfatto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
10Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
11Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp  
12Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
13Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
14Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
16Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
17Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
18Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
19Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
20Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
21Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
22Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
23Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
24Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Sharp  
25James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
26Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:04 
27Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
28Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
29Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
30Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
31Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
32Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
33Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
34Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
35Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
36Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano  
37Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
38Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale  
39Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
40Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
41Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
42Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
43Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
44Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
45Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
46Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:10 
47Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
48Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:13 
49Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:15 
50Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:17 
51Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:00:18 
52André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp0:00:20 
53Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:24 
54Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
55Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
56Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team  
57Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:26 
58Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
59Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  
60Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
61Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
62Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp  
63Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
64Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
65Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
66Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
67Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
68Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
69Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
70Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Sharp  
71Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
72Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas-Cannondale  
73Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
74Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:40 
75Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:42 
76Kévin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:03 
77Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
78Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
79Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
80Tom Scully (NZl) Garmin - Sharp  
81Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:17 
82Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team  
83Legrand Philippe (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:26 
84Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:33 
85Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
86Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
87Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
88Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
89Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
90Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
91Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
92Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
93Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:38 
94Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
95Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:01:50 
96Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp  
97Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:06 
98Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
99Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
100Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:11 
101Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
102Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Sharp  
103Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  
104Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
105Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
106Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
107Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
108Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
109Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
110Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
111Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp  
112Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp  
113Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
114Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
115Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
116Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
117Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team  
118Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
119Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
120Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
121Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
122Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
123Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
124Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team  
125Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
126Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  
127Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
128Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:05:29 
129Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:06:26 
130Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
131Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:40 
DNFNathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team25 pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team22 
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep20 
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team18 
5Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team16 
6Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's15 
7Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi14 
8Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13 
9Marco Benfatto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale12 
10Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne11 
11Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp10 
12Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C109 
13Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano8 
14Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony7 
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
16Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5 
17Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's4 
18Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3 
19Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
20Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
Sprint 1 - Brecht
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team3 pts
2Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2 
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team1 
Sprint 2 - Heijningen
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3 pts
2Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2 
3Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team3:30:06 
2Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
3Marco Benfatto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
5Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp  
6Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
9Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
11Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
12Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Sharp  
13Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:04 
14Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
15Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
16Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
18Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
19Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:17 
20Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:26 
21Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
22Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
23Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas-Cannondale  
24Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
25Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:40 
26Kévin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:03 
27Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
28Tom Scully (NZl) Garmin - Sharp  
29Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team0:01:17 
30Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:33 
31Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
32Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
33Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
34Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
35Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:01:38 
36Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:01:50 
37Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:02:06 
38Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:11 
39Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
40Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  
41Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
42Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
43Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
44Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp  
45Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
46Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
47Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
48Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
49Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
50Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
51Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:05:29 
52Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:06:26 
53Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:40 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's10:30:18 
2Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:04 
3Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
4Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
5Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
6Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:08 
7Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
8Bretagne - Schuller  
9Argos - Shimano0:00:22 
10Garmin-Sharp0:00:26 
11Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:30 
12BMC Racing Team  
13Liquigas-Cannondale  
14Lotto Belisol Team0:00:48 
15Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:50 
16Katusha Team0:00:52 
17Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:10 
18Team NetApp0:02:36 
19Spidertech powered by C100:03:39 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep7:26:47 
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:01 
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team0:00:11 
4Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:00:13 
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:14 
6Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:00:16 
7Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
8Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
9Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
10Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
11Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
12Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
13Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
14Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:00:17 
15Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:18 
16Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:19 
17Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:20 
18Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
19Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
20Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
21Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano  
22Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
23Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
24Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:25 
25Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:29 
26Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:00:34 
27Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:40 
28Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:00:42 
29Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
30Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
31Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Sharp  
32Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:46 
33Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:48 
34Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:58 
35Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:05 
36Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:01:29 
37Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:38 
38Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:01:49 
39Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:02:27 
40Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team  
41Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
42Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team  
43Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
44Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
45Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:02:44 
46Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:02:54 
47Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:10:57 
48Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:11:35 
49Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
50Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
51Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:11:39 
52Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
53Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
54Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:01 
55Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
56Tom Scully (NZl) Garmin - Sharp0:12:38 
57Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:13:08 
58Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
59Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:13:46 
60Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:18:01 
61Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
62Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:26:33 
63Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
64Marco Benfatto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
65Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
66James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
67Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
68Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
69Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Sharp  
70Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:26:37 
71Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale  
72Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
73Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
74Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
75Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
76Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:26:43 
77Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:26:48 
78André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp0:26:53 
79Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:26:57 
80Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team  
81Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:26:59 
82Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
83Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
84Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
85Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
86Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
87Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas-Cannondale  
88Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
89Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  
90Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp  
91Kévin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:27:36 
92Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
93Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
94Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
95Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team0:27:50 
96Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
97Legrand Philippe (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:27:59 
98Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:28:04 
99Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:28:06 
100Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
101Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
102Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
103Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:28:11 
104Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:28:23 
105Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp  
106Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:28:39 
107Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  
108Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
109Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:28:41 
110Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:28:43 
111Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:28:44 
112Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
113Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
114Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp  
115Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
116Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
117Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
118Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  
119Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
120Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
121Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
122Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
123Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
124Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
125Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
126Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  
127Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
128Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
129Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
130Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:32:02 
131Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:33:13 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep47 pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team47 
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team39 
4Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team25 
5Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp25 
6Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C1021 
7Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team18 
8Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp18 
9Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank17 
10Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team16 
11Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano15 
12Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15 
13Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's15 
14Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's14 
15Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp11 
16Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne11 
17Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10 
18Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team8 
19Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7 
20Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony7 
21Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano6 
22Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
23Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3 
24Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3 
25Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2 
26Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team2 
27Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1 
28Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
29Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team1 
30Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi-11 
31Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team-12 
32Marco Benfatto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale-13 
33Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator-19 
34Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's-20 
35Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank-22 
36Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony-23 
37Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team-24 
38James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's-25 
39Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank-25 
40Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Sharp-25 
41Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team-25 
42Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale-25 
43Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne-25 
44Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne-25 
45Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi-25 
46Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator-25 
47Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank-25 
48Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's-25 
49André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp-25 
50Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony-25 
51Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team-25 
52Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony-25 
53Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team-25 
54Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony-25 
55Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller-25 
56Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale-25 
57Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team-25 
58Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas-Cannondale-25 
59Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team-25 
60Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team-25 
61Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp-25 
62Kévin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole-25 
63Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole-25 
64Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team-25 
65Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne-25 
66Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team-25 
67Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team-25 
68Legrand Philippe (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole-25 
69Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team-25 
70Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale-25 
71Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10-25 
72Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team-25 
73Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team-25 
74Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-25 
75Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-25 
76Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi-25 
77Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team-25 
78Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10-25 
79Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole-25 
80Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-25 
81Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team-25 
82Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-25 
83Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole-25 
84Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team-25 
85Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller-25 
86Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale-25 
87Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's-25 
88Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony-25 
89Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller-25 
90Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale-25 
91Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi-25 
92Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony-25 
93Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team-25 
94Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team-25 
95Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10-25 
96Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10-25 
97Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank-25 
98Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10-25 
99Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne-25 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team7:26:58 
2Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:00:05 
3Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
4Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
5Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
6Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
7Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
8Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:07 
9Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:09 
10Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:00:31 
11Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
12Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:54 
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:27 
14Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:01:38 
15Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:02:16 
16Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
17Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
18Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:02:33 
19Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:11:24 
20Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
21Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:11:28 
22Tom Scully (NZl) Garmin - Sharp0:12:27 
23Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:12:57 
24Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
25Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:17:50 
26Marco Benfatto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:26:22 
27Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
28Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Sharp  
29Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:26:26 
30Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
31Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
32Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:26:48 
33Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas-Cannondale  
34Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
35Kévin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:27:25 
36Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
37Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team0:27:39 
38Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:27:53 
39Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:27:55 
40Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp0:28:12 
41Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:28:28 
42Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:28:30 
43Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:28:33 
44Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
45Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  
46Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
47Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
48Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
49Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
50Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
51Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
52Bjorn Selander (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:31:51 
53Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:33:02 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator22:21:13 
2Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
3Rabobank Cycling Team  
4Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
5Bretagne - Schuller0:00:04 
6Argos - Shimano0:00:18 
7Lotto Belisol Team0:00:52 
8Garmin-Sharp0:11:41 
9BMC Racing Team0:26:43 
10Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
11Katusha Team0:27:05 
12Team NetApp0:28:49 
13Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:37:32 
14Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:37:40 
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:48:17 
16Spidertech powered by C100:56:09 
17Liquigas-Cannondale1:04:19 
18Landbouwkrediet-Euphony1:04:39 
19Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1:05:59 
Back to top