Movistar nabs another with Soliz

Bonilla brings home the overall

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team3:55:22 
2Freddy Montana (Col)  
3Fernando Camargo (Col)0:00:03 
4José Adrian Bonilla (CRc)  
5Pablo Caicedo (Ecu)0:01:58 
6Paulo Mudarra (CRc)0:04:03 
7Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc)  
8Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col)  
9Josué González (CRc)  
10Allan Morales (CRc)0:11:29 
11Jonnathan Carballo (CRc)  
12Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team  
13Luis Villarrcal (Ecu)  
14Marco Salas Morera (CRc)  
15Duran Marconi (CRc)  
16Marco Salas (CRc)0:13:26 
17Enrique Ramírez (CRc)0:17:38 
18Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba  
19Guillermo González (CRc)  
20Eddier Godinez (CRc)  
21Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba  
22Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc)  
23Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala  
24Fabricio Quiros (CRc)  
25Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team  
26Juan Mata (CRc)  
27Edgar Fonseca (Col)0:17:43 
28Eddie Ramirez (CRc)0:17:59 
29Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala0:22:46 
30Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:23:59 
31Joris De Boer (Ned)  
32Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala  
33Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez (Mex) Movistar Team  
34Carlos Brenes (CRc)  
35José Mogica (Cub) Cuba  
36Klever Cuasquer (Ecu)  
37Ricardo Giraldo Sierra (Col) Movistar Team  
38Juan Pozo (Ecu)  
39Jorge Montenegro (Ecu)  
40Nieves Carrasco (CRc)  
41Jose Vega Solano (CRc)0:24:06 
42Antonio Incera (CRc)0:24:33 
43Racso González (Cub) Cuba  
44Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba  
45Manuel Sánchez (CRc)  
46Erick Soto (CRc)0:24:37 
47Mainor Rojas (CRc)  
48Pablo Juan Araya (CRc)0:25:14 
49Juan Quiros (CRc)  
50Harol Esquivel (CRc)0:26:08 
51Carlos Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala  
52Luis Largo (Col)0:26:14 
53Herson Jimenez (CRc)  
54Roman Villalobos (CRc)  
55Juan Carlos Marin (CRc)0:27:49 
56Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala0:29:45 
57Niels Weiss (Ned)0:31:45 
58Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemala  
59Vladimir Fernandez (CRc)  
DNFDiego Arteaga (Ecu)  
DNFHenry Mendez Raabe (CRc)  
DNFIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Movistar Team  
Final General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Adrian Bonilla (CRc)37:54:26 
2Freddy Montana (Col)0:01:37 
3Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc)0:04:36 
4Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar Team0:07:20 
5Fernando Camargo (Col)0:07:21 
6Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col)0:12:11 
7Paulo Mudarra (CRc)0:17:39 
8Josué González (CRc)0:25:20 
9Eddier Godinez (CRc)0:28:40 
10Duran Marconi (CRc)0:32:02 
11Allan Morales (CRc)0:34:09 
12Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Movistar Team0:34:54 
13Jonnathan Carballo (CRc)0:41:21 
14Marco Salas (CRc)0:54:59 
15Marco Salas Morera (CRc)0:56:33 
16Guillermo González (CRc)0:56:45 
17Roman Villalobos (CRc)1:03:07 
18Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez (Mex) Movistar Team1:11:20 
19Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc)1:12:12 
20Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba1:13:42 
21Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba1:15:54 
22Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba1:16:29 
23Juan Pozo (Ecu)1:20:17 
24Luis Villarrcal (Ecu)1:20:49 
25Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar Team1:21:19 
26Fabricio Quiros (CRc)1:25:26 
27Pablo Juan Araya (CRc)1:27:02 
28Ricardo Giraldo Sierra (Col) Movistar Team1:27:53 
29Antonio Incera (CRc)1:28:17 
30Luis Largo (Col)1:29:24 
31Juan Mata (CRc)1:31:08 
32Jorge Montenegro (Ecu)1:31:29 
33José Mogica (Cub) Cuba1:33:30 
34Jose Vega Solano (CRc)1:39:59 
35Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala1:44:32 
36Erick Soto (CRc)1:47:15 
37Pablo Caicedo (Ecu)1:47:18 
38Enrique Ramírez (CRc)1:49:30 
39Carlos Brenes (CRc)1:50:32 
40Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala1:51:28 
41Eddie Ramirez (CRc)1:58:07 
42Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba2:02:07 
43Harol Esquivel (CRc)2:04:04 
44Edgar Fonseca (Col)2:04:39 
45Klever Cuasquer (Ecu)2:10:13 
46Racso González (Cub) Cuba2:11:46 
47Manuel Sánchez (CRc)2:11:53 
48Walter Escobar (Gua) Guatemala2:16:02 
49Nieves Carrasco (CRc)2:16:26 
50Herson Jimenez (CRc)2:22:32 
51Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala2:32:08 
52Vladimir Fernandez (CRc)2:36:02 
53Mainor Rojas (CRc)2:39:30 
54Carlos Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala2:43:32 
55Juan Carlos Marin (CRc)2:47:00 
56Joris De Boer (Ned)2:54:25 
57Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala3:08:33 
58Niels Weiss (Ned)3:22:51 
59Juan Quiros (CRc)3:33:34 
Back to top