Godinez quickest on stage 4

Martinez holds onto GC lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut3:34:02 
2Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba  
3Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
4Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
5Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
6Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
7Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
8Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela  
9Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
10Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec  
11Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
12Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
13Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
14Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
15Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
16Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya  
17José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
18José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya  
19Ruud Kooymans (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
20Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela  
21Cory Wallace (Can) Le Tour de Québec  
22Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
23Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya  
24Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
25Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
26Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
27Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
28Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba  
29Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
30Alfredo Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
31Luis A. Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya  
32Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
33Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
34Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
35Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
36Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
37Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
38Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
39Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
40Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
41Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela  
42Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
43Josué González (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
44Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
45Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela  
46José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
47Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
48Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba  
49Ryan Atkins (Can) Le Tour de Québec  
50Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba  
51Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
52José Chacon (Ven) Venezuela  
53Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya  
54Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
55Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba  
56Marco Salas Morera (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
57Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
58Lisuandi Alonso Ruano (Cub) Cuba  
59John Nava (Ven) Venezuela  
60Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
61Timothy Carleton (Can) Le Tour de Québec  
62Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
63Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela  
64Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:00:17 
65Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:00:22 
66Ruderick Juarez (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:00:34 
67Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
68Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
69Moises Hernandez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:03:52 
70Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
71Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
72Luis Álvarez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:21:19 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BCR-Pizza Hut10:42:06 
2Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
3Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
4Citi - Economy - Blue  
5Empacadora San Marcos  
6KHS-Montoya  
7Seleccion Venezuela  
8Seleccion Cuba  
9Tour De Quebec  
10Boyaca Orgullo De America  
11Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) San Miguel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant6 pts
2Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut4 
3Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela2 
4Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1 
Sprint 1 Cruce Pital
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela5 pts
2Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela3 
3Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1 
Sprint 2 Restaurante La Rana Roja
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek5 pts
2Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela3 
3José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya1 
Sprint 3 Servicentro Horquetas
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek5 pts
2Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela3 
3Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela1 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba14:59:29 
2Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:00:38 
3Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
4Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
5Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba  
6Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela  
7Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
8Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
9Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
10José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
11Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
12Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
13Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
14Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela  
15Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
16Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
17Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
18Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
19Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
20Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
21Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
22Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba  
23Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
24José Chacon (Ven) Venezuela  
25Marco Salas Morera (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
26Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela0:00:41 
27Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:44 
28Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
29José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:00:48 
30Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:01:06 
31Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:01:11 
32Luis A. Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya  
33Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
34Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela0:01:14 
35Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:01:16 
36Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:01:31 
37Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:01:40 
38Josué González (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:01:54 
39Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:02:14 
40Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
41Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba  
42Lisuandi Alonso Ruano (Cub) Cuba0:02:25 
43Ruud Kooymans (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:02:36 
44Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
45Cory Wallace (Can) Le Tour de Québec  
46John Nava (Ven) Venezuela  
47Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:02:43 
48Ryan Atkins (Can) Le Tour de Québec  
49Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:02:53 
50Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:03:09 
51Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:03:22 
52Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:03:27 
53José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:03:34 
54Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:03:45 
55Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:04:11 
56Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba  
57Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:04:58 
58Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:08:21 
59Moises Hernandez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:09:06 
60Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:15:54 
61Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:18:35 
62Alfredo Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:18:55 
63Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:18:56 
64Ruderick Juarez (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:19:43 
65Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:19:56 
66Timothy Carleton (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:20:37 
67Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:21:07 
68Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:23:06 
69Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:23:46 
70Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
71Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:29:08 
72Luis Álvarez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:52:02 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue58 pts
2Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba56 
3Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela52 
4Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant48 
5Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut46 
6Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut44 
7Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela44 
8Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant42 
9Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba36 
10Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut31 
11Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland22 
12Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek19 
13Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec19 
14Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos15 
15Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos14 
16Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela14 
17Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos14 
18Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya12 
19Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América10 
20Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant9 
21Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos9 
22Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba9 
23Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant8 
24Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant7 
25Ruud Kooymans (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland7 
26Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6 
27Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland5 
28José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América4 
29Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland4 
30Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela3 
31Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3 
32Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue2 
33Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América2 
34Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1 
35Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1 
36Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1 
37Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1 
38Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1 
39Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant12 pts
2Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos6 
3Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut4 
4Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland4 
5Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela2 
6Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue2 
7Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela2 
8Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela24 pts
2Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela18 
3Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek17 
4Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos15 
5Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba11 
6Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya7 
7Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6 
8Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela3 
9Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3 
10Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec1 
11Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América1 
12José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya1 
13Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Seleccion Venezuela44:59:15 
2Seleccion Cuba0:00:28 
3BCR-Pizza Hut0:01:06 
4Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
5Citi - Economy - Blue  
6Boyaca Orgullo De America  
7Empacadora San Marcos0:01:42 
8Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:02:20 
9Tour De Quebec0:06:25 
10Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:07:42 
11KHS-Montoya0:22:12 
Back to top