Capellan sprints to victory in Bani

Sanchez all but certain of overall win

Results
1Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3:15:32 
2Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
3Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech  
4Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
5Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech  
6Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal  
7Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
8Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
9Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
10Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega  
11Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
12Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador  
13Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes  
14Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
15Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
16Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
17Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
18Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal  
19Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos  
20Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
21Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes  
22Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
23Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador  
24Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago  
25Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
26Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
27Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
28David Boily (Can) Spidertech  
29Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes  
30Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador  
31Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
32Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
33Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador  
34Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
35Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
36Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
37Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
38Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
39Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
40Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
41Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega  
42Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
43Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
44Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
45Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris  
46Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago  
47Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
48Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
49Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
50Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
51Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
52Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador  
53Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
54Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
55Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
56Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos  
57Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega  
58Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
59Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
60Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
61Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
62Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
63Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
64Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
65Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech  
66Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
67Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech  
68Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
69Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
70Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
71Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
72Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
73Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling  
74Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador  
75Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
76Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
77Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
78Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris  
79Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
80Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
81Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
82George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes  
83Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris  
84Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
85Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal  
86Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
87Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
88Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos  
89Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:00:47 
90Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:07:05 
91Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris  
92Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal  
93Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
94Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:08:27 
95Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes0:08:36 
96Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:09:24 
97Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
98Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:09:32 
99Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos  
100Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
101Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal  
102Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal  
103Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega  
General Classification
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal23:46:01 
2Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech0:01:51 
3Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:30 
4Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling0:02:52 
5Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos0:03:47 
6Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:04:08 
7Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech0:04:31 
8Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago0:05:34 
9Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:24 
10Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:07:31 
11Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:44 
12Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador0:08:54 
13Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:09:16 
14David Boily (Can) Spidertech0:09:34 
15Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:10:09 
16Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:10:29 
17Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal0:10:30 
18Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:10:51 
19Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:11:10 
20Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:03 
21Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:13:55 
22Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:35 
23Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:15:30 
24Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:16:34 
25Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:16:35 
26Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:17:12 
27Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:19:28 
28Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:21:04 
29Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:21:54 
30Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:21:59 
31Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:22:42 
32Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:22:54 
33Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:23:17 
34Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:23:58 
35Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:24:02 
36Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes0:24:46 
37Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:25:08 
38Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech0:25:25 
39Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:27:44 
40Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:28:08 
41Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador0:29:33 
42Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos0:29:44 
43Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris0:30:00 
44Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes0:30:12 
45Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:30:13 
46Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:30:14 
47Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:30:35 
48Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:30:48 
49Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:31:16 
50Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:32:00 
51Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:32:12 
52Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:32:51 
53Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:33:12 
54Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega0:33:26 
55Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:33:55 
56Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:34:36 
57Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:35:35 
58Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:35:49 
59Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:35:57 
60Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega0:36:01 
61Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:36:04 
62Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:38:08 
63Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:39:06 
64Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:39:34 
65Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:39:56 
66Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:40:51 
67Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:41:15 
68Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:41:28 
69Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:41:49 
70Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:42:32 
71Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes0:43:34 
72Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega0:45:26 
73Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:46:30 
74Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris0:46:36 
75George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes0:46:57 
76Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:48:07 
77Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:48:27 
78Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:48:40 
79Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:49:39 
80Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:49:43 
81Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:52:10 
82Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:53:13 
83Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:55:17 
84Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:59:28 
85Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca1:00:40 
86Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez1:01:23 
87Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico1:02:40 
88Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal1:05:19 
89Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos1:07:08 
90Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega1:08:41 
91Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal1:09:05 
92Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris1:09:29 
93Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos1:11:16 
94Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico1:17:54 
95Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles1:21:15 
96Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago1:21:58 
97Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:23:32 
98Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos1:31:29 
99Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal1:32:38 
100Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen1:32:49 
101Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:46:02 
102Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:46:14 
103Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal1:48:42 
Back to top