Boily collects another Canadian win

Sanchez extends his overall lead over much of the peloton

Results
1Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech2:29:09 
2Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
3Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
4Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling  
5Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
6Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech  
7Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos  
8Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
9Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago  
10Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:04 
11Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
12Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
13Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
14Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
15Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
16Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech  
17Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal  
18Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
19Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
20Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
21Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos  
22Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
23Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
24Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
25Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
26Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:00:16 
27David Boily (Can) Spidertech  
28Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:05:20 
29Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
30Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
31Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes  
32Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
33Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
34Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
35Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
36Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
37Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:07:44 
38Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes0:07:57 
39Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:08:10 
40Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes0:08:44 
41Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
42Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:09:12 
43Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
44Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega  
45Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
46George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes  
47Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega  
48Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
49Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
50Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
51Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
52Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
53Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
54Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
55Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes  
56Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech  
57Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
58Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
59Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech  
60Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
61Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador  
62Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
63Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador  
64Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal  
65Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega  
66Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
67Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
68Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris  
69Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris  
70Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal  
71Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
72Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos  
73Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris  
74Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador  
75Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador  
76Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
77Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
78Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
79Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
80Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago  
81Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
82Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos  
83Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
84Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
85Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
86Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
87Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
88Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
89Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
90Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
91Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal  
92Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal  
93Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
94Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
95Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos  
96Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
97Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
98Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
99Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega  
100Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
101Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
102Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
103Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
104William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
105Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega  
106Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
107Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:17:47 
108Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:27:22 
General Classificaiton
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal20:17:36 
2Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:55 
3Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech0:02:01 
4Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling0:02:16 
5Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos0:02:17 
6Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:03:28 
7Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech0:03:50 
8Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago0:05:56 
9Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:06:36 
10Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:20 
11Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
12Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:07:57 
13Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:08:18 
14Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:35 
15Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:08:44 
16Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:08:53 
17David Boily (Can) Spidertech0:09:04 
18Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal0:10:04 
19Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:10:09 
20Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:12:17 
21Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:12:19 
22Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:12:25 
23Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:12:33 
24Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:15:12 
25Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:15:14 
26Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:15:35 
27Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:16:06 
28Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:17:59 
29Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:18:54 
30Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:19:11 
31Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:19:17 
32Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:19:54 
33Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:20:03 
34Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:20:57 
35Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:21:01 
36Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:21:48 
37Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:21:51 
38Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:22:48 
39Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris0:22:53 
40Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes0:23:08 
41Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:23:17 
42Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech0:23:26 
43Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos0:24:58 
44Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:25:53 
45Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:26:08 
46Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:26:32 
47Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega0:26:53 
48Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:27:48 
49Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:27:54 
50Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
51Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes0:27:55 
52Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:27:58 
53Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador0:28:10 
54Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:29:04 
55Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:29:14 
56Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:29:15 
57Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:29:16 
58Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:29:48 
59Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:29:53 
60Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:30:18 
61Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:31:01 
62Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:31:28 
63Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:32:03 
64Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega0:32:05 
65Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes0:32:15 
66Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega0:32:26 
67Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:32:51 
68Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:34:05 
69Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:34:27 
70Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:36:56 
71Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:37:27 
72Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:38:32 
73Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:38:39 
74Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:38:59 
75Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:39:00 
76Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:39:19 
77William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:41:48 
78Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega0:43:07 
79Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:43:47 
80George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes0:44:18 
81Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:45:22 
82Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:45:30 
83Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:45:32 
84Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:47:27 
85Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:47:58 
86Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:49:38 
87Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:49:56 
88Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:50:31 
89Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:53:08 
90Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:53:24 
91Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:55:24 
92Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal0:56:21 
93Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:56:22 
94Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:57:26 
95Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:57:49 
96Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:58:40 
97Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos1:02:08 
98Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico1:05:57 
99Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris1:06:02 
100Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago1:09:40 
101Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles1:11:56 
102Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos1:16:02 
103Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:21:11 
104Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal1:29:14 
105Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen1:29:55 
106Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal1:36:20 
107Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:43:05 
108Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:43:21 
Back to top