Pierzga powers to victory

Flober remains in race lead

Full Results
1Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe2:57:50 
2Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:21 
3Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
4Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech  
5Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega  
6Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:42 
7Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
8Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
9Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
10Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
11Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
12Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
13Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos  
14Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
15Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
16Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech  
17Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador  
18Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador  
19Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
20Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
21Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech  
22Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago  
23Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos  
24Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago  
25Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes  
26Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
27Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
28Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
29Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
30Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
31Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris  
32Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega  
33Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
34Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling  
35Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
36Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
37Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
38Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
39Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
40Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
41Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes  
42Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
43Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
44Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
45Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech  
46Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
47Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
48Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
49Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
50Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
51Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
52Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos  
53Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris  
54Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
55Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador  
56Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
57George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes  
58Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal  
59Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
60Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador  
61Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
62Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
63Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega  
64Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
65Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
66Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega  
67Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
68Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
69David Boily (Can) Spidertech  
70Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes  
71Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
72Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
73Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
74Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
75Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
76Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
77Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
78Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris  
79Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
80Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal  
81Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
82Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
83Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
84Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
85Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes  
86Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:01:06 
87Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:01:10 
88Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
89William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
90Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:01:25 
91Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador  
92Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
93Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal  
94Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
95Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
96Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:01:35 
97Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
98Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
99Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
100Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
101Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
102Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris  
103Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos  
104Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:01:51 
105Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:02:09 
106Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:02:37 
107Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:03:03 
108Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal0:03:13 
109Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:05:05 
110Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
111Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos0:06:15 
112Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris  
113Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal0:07:11 
114Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal0:07:26 
115Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
116Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:16:03 
117Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
118Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
119Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
Sprint 1
1Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5pts
2Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3 
3David Boily (Can) Spidertech2 
4Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago1 
Sprint 2
1Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5pts
2Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3 
3Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega2 
4Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago1 
Sprint 3
1Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega5pts
2Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3 
3Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
4Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech1 
Teams
1Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe8:54:54 
2La Vega0:00:21 
3Kazakhstan  
4Club Region Guadaloupe  
5Spidertech  
6Aro & Pedal0:00:42 
7VCSM-Santiago  
8Mauricio Baez  
9Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
10Areperos  
11San Pedro de Macoris  
12Asocipe-Moca  
13Arco Iris  
14Tour de Quebec-Canada  
15Ecuador  
16GM-Bikes  
17Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
18Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
19Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:01:25 
20Velo Oxigen0:01:53 
21RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:01:59 
22San Cristobal0:02:52 
23Metro VW Cycling0:16:03 
General classification after stage 4
1Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez13:52:58 
2Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech0:00:01 
3Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:00:56 
4Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:06 
5Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:01:20 
6Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling0:01:29 
7Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos0:01:30 
8Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:01:34 
9Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago  
10Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:01:37 
11Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech0:01:43 
12Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:43 
13Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal0:05:45 
14Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:06:35 
15Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:07:10 
16Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:07:37 
17Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:07:45 
18Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:47 
19Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:07:50 
20Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:07:58 
21David Boily (Can) Spidertech0:08:01 
22Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:08:02 
23Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
24Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
25Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris  
26Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes  
27Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes  
28Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
29Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega  
30Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
31Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
32Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
33Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador  
34Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
35Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
36Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
37Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech  
38Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
39Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
40Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
41Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
42Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
43Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
44Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
45Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:08:09 
46Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:08:11 
47Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:08:18 
48Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:08:20 
49Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:08:22 
50Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:08:30 
51Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:08:33 
52Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:08:49 
53Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:08:55 
54Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:09:34 
55Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:09:58 
56Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes  
57Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
58Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:09:59 
59Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos0:10:00 
60Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
61Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:10:29 
62Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:10:50 
63Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:11:14 
64Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:11:16 
65William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:11:18 
66Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:11:30 
67Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega0:11:56 
68Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:12:12 
69Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:12:57 
70Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:13:04 
71Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:13:31 
72Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega0:13:33 
73Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:14:24 
74Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:14:36 
75Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:14:39 
76Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador  
77Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:14:57 
78Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:15:00 
79Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:15:12 
80Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:15:37 
81Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:16:55 
82Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:18:13 
83Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:18:20 
84Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:18:25 
85Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:18:27 
86Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:18:31 
87Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:19:03 
88Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:20:32 
89Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris0:21:53 
90Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:22:46 
91Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:22:49 
92Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega0:25:50 
93Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:26:30 
94George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes  
95Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:27:41 
96Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:29:14 
97Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:30:10 
98Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos0:32:39 
99Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris0:33:31 
100Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:33:40 
101Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:33:41 
102Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:34:05 
103Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
104Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal0:34:23 
105Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:34:47 
106Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:37:02 
107Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:37:05 
108Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:38:23 
109Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:38:48 
110Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos0:43:24 
111Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:46:21 
112Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris0:46:35 
113Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:48:33 
114Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal0:51:48 
115Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal0:56:45 
116Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal1:03:07 
117Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:03:48 
118Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:10:01 
119Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:10:08 
Points classification
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal17pts
2Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech11 
3Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan10 
4Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro10 
5Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe10 
6Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro7 
7Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris7 
8Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal7 
9Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan7 
10Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling6 
11Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez5 
12Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez5 
13Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez5 
14Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos5 
15Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe5 
Sprints classification
1Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez30pts
2Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan29 
3Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling8 
4Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech7 
5Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago7 
6Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega7 
7Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech6 
8Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico6 
9Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen5 
10Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago5 
11Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal5 
12Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3 
13Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
14Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega3 
15Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3 
16Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris2 
17Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro2 
18Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos2 
19Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen2 
20Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos2 
21Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez2 
22Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
23David Boily (Can) Spidertech2 
24Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago2 
25Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris1 
26Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos1 
Teams classification
1Spidertech41:47:10 
2Mauricio Baez0:01:13 
3Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:01:36 
4Tour de Quebec-Canada0:04:10 
5Aro & Pedal0:06:45 
6Kazakhstan0:06:50 
7VCSM-Santiago0:09:22 
8Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:15:50 
9Ecuador0:15:57 
10La Vega0:17:43 
11GM-Bikes0:17:46 
12Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
13Club Region Guadaloupe0:18:17 
14Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:18:49 
15Asocipe-Moca0:19:49 
16Velo Oxigen0:20:09 
17Arco Iris0:22:33 
18Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:29:40 
19Areperos0:30:45 
20Metro VW Cycling0:31:12 
21San Pedro de Macoris0:34:50 
22RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:43:31 
23San Cristobal0:50:28 
Back to top