Sanchez gets the slip on rivals

Dominicans dominate morning stage into La Romana

Results
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal2:35:25 
2Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:00:03 
3Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:00:09 
4Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:00:24 
5Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
6Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
7Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal  
8Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega  
9Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
10Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador  
11Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega  
12Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega  
13Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
14Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
15Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
16Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
17George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes  
18Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
19Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris  
20Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
21Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega  
22Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
23Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
24Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
25Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
26Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
27Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris  
28Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
29Patricio Carty (Fra) VCSM-Santiago  
30Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
31David Boily (Can) Spidertech  
32Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
33Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal  
34Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
35Nelson Trujillo (USA) GM-Bikes  
36Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
37Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
38Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal  
39Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
40Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech  
41Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
42Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes  
43Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
44Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris  
45Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
46Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
47Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
48Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
49Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
50Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal  
51Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes  
52Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes  
53Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal  
54Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
55Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos  
56Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
57Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
58Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos  
59Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
60Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
61Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos  
62Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
63Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
64Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
65Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
66Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
67Jose Coronado (Dom) La Vega  
68Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
69Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
70Elias Gonzalez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
71Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes  
72Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech  
73Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
74Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech  
75Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
76Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
77Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
78Edwardo Quiðonez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
79Efren Ortega (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
80Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech  
81Jose Martinez (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
82Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
83Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
84Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal  
85Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
86Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
87Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
88Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling  
89Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago  
90Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
91Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
92Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
93Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
94Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris  
95Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador  
96Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
97Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
98Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
99Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
100Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
101Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:31 
102Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:38 
103Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:00:41 
104Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:01:30 
105Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:02:21 
106Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:02:45 
107Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:03:12 
108Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos  
109Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos  
110Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
111Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal  
112Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
113Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
114Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris  
115Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
116Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
117Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos  
118Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
119Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
120Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech  
121William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
122Laurent Ithany (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
123Carlos Grana (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
124Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
125Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
126Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:04:38 
127Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:04:59 
128Jose Torres (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:05:41 
129Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
130Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
131Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:07:14 
132Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:08:56 
133Josú Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:16:01 
134Benoit Lussier (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:16:04 
135Keran Barolin (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:16:10 
General Classification
1Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech5:24:52 
2Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:00:04 
3Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:00:06 
4Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:01:01 
5Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:01:07 
6Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:01:14 
7Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:01:26 
8Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:27 
9Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:01:29 
10Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling  
11Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:01:30 
12Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:01:31 
16Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
18Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
19Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
20Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
21Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris  
22Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
23Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
24Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
25Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
26Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
27Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
28Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
30David Boily (Can) Spidertech  
31Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos  
33Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
34Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes  
35Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
36Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
37Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador  
39Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
40Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech  
41Elias Gonzalez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
42Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes  
43Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada  
44Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
45Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
46Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega  
47Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal  
48Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
49Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes  
50Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
51Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega  
52Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
53Edwardo Quiðonez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
54Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
55Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
56Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
57Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
58Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
59Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes  
60Patricio Carty (Fra) VCSM-Santiago  
61Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago  
62Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador  
63Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal  
64Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
65Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
66Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
67Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
68Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
69Jose Martinez (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
70Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech  
71Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
72Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
73Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
74Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez  
75Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
76Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago  
77Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal  
78Jose Coronado (Dom) La Vega  
79Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
80Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
81Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris  
82Efren Ortega (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico  
83Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
84Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris  
85Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
86Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca  
87Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris  
88Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
89Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:01:38 
90Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:01:45 
91Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:01:50 
92Nelson Trujillo (USA) GM-Bikes0:01:53 
93Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:02:04 
94Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos  
95Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal  
96Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:02:10 
97Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:02:17 
98Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:02:37 
99Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:02:40 
100Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:28 
101Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:03:52 
102Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:04:16 
103Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:04:19 
104Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro  
105Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
106William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe  
107Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos  
108Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos  
109Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles  
110Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
111Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos  
112Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
113Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico  
114Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech  
115Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal0:04:58 
116Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris  
117Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:05:45 
118Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:06:06 
119Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:06:48 
120Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen  
121Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega0:08:21 
122Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:10:45 
123Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:12:00 
124Jose Torres (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:14:15 
125Benoit Lussier (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:17:11 
126Keran Barolin (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:17:17 
127Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal0:23:06 
128Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris  
129Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal  
130Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling  
131Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:25:54 
132Carlos Grana (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas  
133Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:38:15 
134Laurent Ithany (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe  
135Josú Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:38:43 
Back to top