TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta el Salvador 2013

Date range:
February 28 - March 5, 2013

March 01, Stage 3: Santa Tecla - Cafetalon 77km

Fernandes wins sprint on El Salvador stage 3

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 02, 2013, 18:06 GMT,
Updated:
March 02, 2013, 18:07 GMT

Cantele's lead unthreatened

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil 1:59:19  
2 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
3 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink    
4 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela    
5 Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi Mt.    
6 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink    
7 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized Mt.    
8 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten Mt.    
9 Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsi Mt.    
10 Ruth Winner (USA) Vanderkitten Mt.    
11 Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
12 Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops    
13 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade Mt.    
14 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
15 Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops    
16 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten Mt.    
17 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
18 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops    
19 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops    
20 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
21 Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 0:00:08  
22 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:10  
23 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade 0:00:11  
24 Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized 0:00:18  
25 Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi    
26 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized    
27 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas    
28 Daniely Garcia (Ven) Venezuela    
29 Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Brasil    
30 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten    
31 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Venezuela    
32 Uenia Souza (Bra) Brasil    
33 Egle Poskaine (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade    
34 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink 0:00:29  
35 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink    
36 Milagro Mena CEC Costa Rica 0:00:30  
37 Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten 0:00:35  
38 Maria Briceño (Ven) Venezuela    
39 Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Brasil    
40 Ana Arias Gabriela Crc Costa Rica    
41 Anna Polegatch (Bra) Brasil    
42 Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica    
43 Zavnta Titenyte (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade    
44 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela    
45 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Be Pink    
46 Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade 0:00:40  
47 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 0:00:43  
48 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade 0:00:52  
49 Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops    
50 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized    
51 Marisol Tellado (PuR) Iscorp-Intelligentsi    
52 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 0:01:08  
53 Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita 0:01:39  
54 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Team Rayita    
55 Paricia Santos (Gua) Iscorp-Intelligentsi    
56 Fiorella Rojas (CRc) Team Rayita 0:01:46  
57 Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops 0:02:01  
58 Jenni Juhajek (USA) Vanderkitten 0:04:30  
59 Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsi    
60 Iris Diaz (ESa) Garrobo Texops 0:07:59  
61 Juleidy Ramos (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi 0:11:16  
62 Maria Rojas Natalia (CRc) Costa Rica 0:13:59  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 5:20:32  
2 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:01:19  
3 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil 0:01:55  
4 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 0:02:18  
5 Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized 0:02:25  
6 Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi 0:02:57  
7 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:03:04  
8 Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 0:03:32  
9 Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops 0:03:38  
10 Ruth Winder (USA) Vanderkitten 0:03:41  
11 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten 0:03:45  
12 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade 0:04:10  
13 Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized 0:04:18  
14 Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops 0:04:33  
15 Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Brasil 0:04:48  
16 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela 0:04:52  
17 Uenia Souza (Bra) Brasil 0:04:58  
18 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten 0:05:34  
19 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Be Pink 0:06:11  
20 Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsi 0:06:24  
21 Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized 0:06:42  
22 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 0:06:44  
23 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 0:06:47  
24 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:06:51  
25 Egle Poskaine (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade 0:07:00  
26 Daniely Garcia (Ven) Venezuela 0:07:19  
27 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade 0:07:38  
28 Zavnta Titenyte (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade 0:07:43  
29 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops 0:07:49  
30 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink 0:07:53  
31 Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Brasil 0:08:00  
32 Anna Polegatch (Bra) Brasil 0:08:30  
33 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:09:05  
34 Maria Briceño (Ven) Venezuela 0:09:30  
35 Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:09:48  
36 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops 0:09:57  
37 Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi 0:09:59  
38 Milagro Mena CEC Costa Rica 0:10:24  
39 Marisol Tellado (PuR) Iscorp-Intelligentsi 0:10:40  
40 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela 0:12:02  
41 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 0:12:22  
42 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 0:12:26  
43 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade 0:12:28  
44 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 0:12:38  
45 Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica 0:13:05  
46 Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten 0:14:22  
47 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Team Rayita 0:14:33  
48 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 0:14:58  
49 Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsi 0:18:38  
50 Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Venezuela 0:20:27  
51 Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops 0:20:51  
52 Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela 0:21:51  
53 Ana Arias Gabriela (CRc) Costa Rica 0:22:11  
54 Jenni Juhajek (USA) Vanderkitten 0:28:42  
55 Paricia Santos (Gua) Iscorp-Intelligentsi 0:32:49  
56 Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade 0:35:21  
57 Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita 0:37:38  
58 Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops 0:44:07  
59 Fiorella Rojas (CRc) Team Rayita 0:49:19  
60 Iris Diaz (ESa) Garrobo Texops 0:59:50  
61 Juleidy Ramos (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi 1:00:22