Cantele's Be Pink team claims team time trial in El Salvador

Italian extends overall lead

Stage results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:17:01 
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
3Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  
4Doris Schweizer (Swi) Be Pink  
5Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil0:00:32 
6Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Brasil  
7Anna Polegatch (Bra) Brasil  
8Uenia Souza (Bra) Brasil  
9Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:42 
10Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
11Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
12Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
13Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:01:02 
14Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized  
15Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized  
16Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized  
17Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink0:01:15 
18Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:01:20 
19Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade  
20Egle Poskaine (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade  
21Zavnta Titenyte (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade  
22Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela0:01:23 
23Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela  
24Maria Briceño (Ven) Venezuela  
25Daniely Garcia (Ven) Venezuela  
26Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten  
27Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten  
28Ruth Winner (USA) Vanderkitten  
29Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten0:01:25 
30Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela0:01:26 
31Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:01:34 
32Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:01:46 
33Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten0:01:57 
34Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Brasil0:02:03 
35Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops0:02:11 
36Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops  
37Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops  
38Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops  
39Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:02:13 
40Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsi0:02:18 
41Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi  
42Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsi  
43Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi  
44Nicole Estrada (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi  
45Paricia Santos (Gua) Iscorp-Intelligentsi  
46Marisol Tellado (PuR) Iscorp-Intelligentsi  
47Juleidy Ramos (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsi  
48Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:02:35 
49Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:02:38 
50Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
51Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Venezuela0:03:20 
52Gabriela Ana Arias (CRc) Crc Costa Rica0:03:38 
53Milagro Mena (CRc) Costa Rica  
54Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica  
55NataliaMaria Rojas (CRc) Crc Costa Rica  
56Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Team Rayita0:03:45 
57Fiorella Rojas (CRc) Team Rayita  
58Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita  
59Cristina Cortes (CRc) Team Rayita  
60Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:04:16 
61Jenni Juhajek (USA) Vanderkitten0:04:22 
62Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops0:04:34 
63Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops0:04:35 
64Iris Diaz (ESa) Garrobo Texops0:05:41 

Related Articles

Back to top