Cantele solos to stage win in El Salvador opener

Cilvinaite, Vargas next best

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink3:04:12 
2Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:37 
3Lorena Vargas (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:00:39 
4Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brasil0:01:23 
5Serika Guluma (Col) Colombia-Specialized  
6Addyson Albershardt (USA) Garrobo Texops0:01:27 
7Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:02:18 
8Ruth Winder (USA) Vanderkitten  
9Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten0:02:22 
10Ana Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized  
11Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
12Veronique Fortin (Can) Garrobo Texops  
13Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:02:50 
14Ana Fagua (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:02:58 
15Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela0:03:09 
16Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten0:03:53 
17Marcia Fernandes (Bra) Brasil0:03:58 
18Paola Muñoz (Chi) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:04:06 
19Uenia Souza (Bra) Brasil0:04:08 
20Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:05:22 
21Marianne Ferreira (Bra) Brasil  
22Egle Poskaine (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade  
23Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten  
24Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Garrobo Texops  
25Doris Schweizer (Swi) Be Pink0:05:36 
26Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Garrobo Texops0:05:38 
27Daniely Garcia (Ven) Venezuela  
28Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:05:41 
29Zavnta Titenyte (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:05:48 
30Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:06:01 
31Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:06:09 
32Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
33Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink  
34Milagro Mena (CRc) Costa Rica0:06:16 
35Valentina Paniagua (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:07:23 
36Anna Polegatch (Bra) Brasil  
37Marisol Tellado (PuR) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:07:30 
38Maria Briceño (Ven) Venezuela0:07:32 
39Nicole Estrada (Col) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:07:48 
40Susan Camacho (CRc) Costa Rica0:08:52 
41Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:09:06 
42Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Team Rayita0:09:09 
43Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:09:11 
44Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized0:09:34 
45Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:09:44 
46Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
47Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:10:16 
48Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:10:29 
49Staria Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten0:11:50 
50Heylen Guidens (NZl) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe  
51Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Venezuela0:16:49 
52Xenia Estrada (ESa) Garrobo Texops0:17:48 
53Ana Arias (CRc) Gabriela Costa Rica0:17:58 
54Jenni Juhajek (USA) Vanderkitten0:19:50 
55Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Venezuela  
56Paricia Santos (Gua) Iscorp-Intelligentsia Cofe0:28:52 
57Julissa Rios (Pan) Team Rayita0:32:14 
58Kristina Norvaisaite (Ltu) Lituania-Gatorade0:33:07 
59Natalia Majano (ESa) Garrobo Texops0:37:32 
60Cristina Cortes (CRc) Team Rayita0:38:46 
61Fiorella Rojas (CRc) Team Rayita0:43:48 
62Maria Rojas (CRc) Natalia Costa Rica0:44:41 
63Iris Diaz (ESa) Garrobo Texops0:46:10 
Back to top