Hsiao wins stage for Taiwan team

Neben's overall hopes dashed by late mechanical

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan3:19:41 
2Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Be Pink  
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Cuba  
4Elena Cechini (Ita) Italy  
5Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine  
6Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
7Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brazil  
8Yu Hsuan Lee (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan  
9Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
10Mayra Roche (Mex) Mexico  
11Ho Hsun Huang (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan  
12Yeima Torres (Cub) Cuba  
13Olena Sarcha (Ukr) Ukraine  
14Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Be Pink  
15Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexico  
16Dulce Piego (Mex) Mexico  
17Katerine Herrera (CRc) Costa Rica  
18Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia  
19Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
20Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Brazil  
21Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
22Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
23Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink  
24Laura Lozano (Col)  
25Marcela Rubiano (CRc) Costa Rica  
26Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexico  
27Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan  
28Pia Sundstedt (Fin)  
29Tatiana Gurdezo (Ita) Italy  
30Elena Berlato (Ita) Italy  
31Moriah Mac Gregor (Can)  
32Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy  
33Jessica Jurado (Mex) Mexico  
34Blanca Moreno (Col) Colombia  
35Lus Tobar (Col) Colombia  
36Edith Guillen (CRc) Costa Rica  
37Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Brazil0:00:17 
38Kathryn Bertine (SKN)0:00:35 
39Fernanda Da Silva (Bra) Brazil  
41Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexico  
42Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukraine  
42Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col) Colombia0:01:05 
43Silvia Valsechi (Ita) Be Pink0:01:13 
44Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Italy  
45Xenia Estrada (ESa)0:01:41 
46Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Italy0:02:27 
47Amber Pierce (USA) United States Of America0:02:48 
48Amber Neben (USA) United States Of America  
49Flavia De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil  
50Janel Holcomb (USA) United States Of America0:03:06 
51Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba0:04:56 
52Coryn Rivera (USA) United States Of America  
23Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba  
54Jessica Prinner (USA) United States Of America0:18:25 
55Magdalena Angulo (CRc)0:23:29 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Axman Team Taiwan9:59:03 
2Be Pink  
3Ukraine  
4Mexico  
5Cuba  
6Italy  
7Costa Rica  
8Colombia  
9Brazil0:00:17 
10LCR0:02:16 
11United States Of America0:08:42 
Sprint 1 - Desvio San Sebastian
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Cuba5 pts
2Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy3 
3Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba1 
Sprint 2 - Desvio San Salvador
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba5 pts
2Pia Sundstedt (Fin)3 
3Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexico1 
Sprint classification 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brazil11:00:28 
2Tatiana Gurdezo (Ita) Italy0:00:23 
3Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Be Pink0:01:21 
4Amber Neben (USA) United States Of America0:02:21 
5Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Cuba0:03:33 
6Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:04:10 
7Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy0:04:26 
8Flavia De Oliveira (Bra) Brazil0:07:52 
9Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:08:03 
10Pia Sundstedt (Fin)0:08:14 
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Italy0:08:31 
12Fernanda Da Silva (Bra) Brazil0:09:57 
13Diana Peñuela (Col) Colombia0:10:18 
14Veronica Leal (Mex) Mexico0:10:24 
15Olena Sarcha (Ukr) Ukraine0:10:32 
16Laura Lozano (Col)0:11:46 
17Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:15:30 
18Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Brazil0:15:41 
19Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:16:33 
20Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexico0:16:40 
21Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:16:41 
22Yeima Torres (Cub) Cuba0:17:23 
23Moriah Mac Gregor (Can)0:17:43 
24Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine0:19:10 
25Blanca Moreno (Col) Colombia0:19:16 
26Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Italy0:19:20 
27Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col) Colombia0:19:32 
28Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukraine0:19:34 
29Ho Hsun Huang (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:19:59 
30Lus Tobar (Col) Colombia0:21:58 
31Edith Guillen (CRc) Costa Rica0:22:05 
32Marcela Rubiano (CRc) Costa Rica0:22:33 
33Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:22:33 
34Mayra Roche (Mex) Mexico0:23:24 
35Amber Pierce (USA) United States Of America0:25:28 
36Elena Cechini (Ita) Italy0:25:52 
37Jessica Jurado (Mex) Mexico0:26:33 
38Dulce Piego (Mex) Mexico0:26:46 
39Silvia Valsechi (Ita) Be Pink0:27:51 
40Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:31:31 
41Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba0:31:45 
42Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Brazil0:31:52 
43Xenia Estrada (ESa)0:32:20 
44Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:32:55 
45Janel Holcomb (USA) United States Of America0:33:23 
46Yu Hsuan Lee (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan0:33:51 
47Kathryn Bertine (SKN)0:38:16 
48Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Be Pink0:38:32 
49Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Italy0:39:03 
50Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba0:42:24 
51Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexico0:48:21 
52Katerine Herrera (CRc) Costa Rica0:51:03 
53Coryn Rivera (USA) United States Of America0:56:43 
54Magdalena Angulo (CRc)1:04:53 
55Jessica Prinner (USA) United States Of America1:19:40 
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amber Neben (USA) United States Of America30 pts
2Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brazil26 
3Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink12 
4Tatiana Gurdezo (Ita) Italy11 
5Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan10 
6Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Cuba6 
7Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Be Pink6 
8Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Be Pink5 
9Fernanda Da Silva (Bra) Brazil4 
10Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy2 
11Elena Cechini (Ita) Italy2 
12Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine1 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba14 pts
2Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brazil10 
3Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan10 
4Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba10 
5Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink10 
6Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Cuba9 
7Amber Neben (USA) United States Of America6 
8Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Be Pink6 
9Tatiana Gurdezo (Ita) Italy4 
10Coryn Rivera (USA) United States Of America4 
11Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Be Pink3 
12Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy3 
13Pia Sundstedt (Fin)3 
14Ho Hsun Huang (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan3 
15Elena Cechini (Ita) Italy2 
16Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink1 
17Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Mexico1 
18Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine1 
19Ana Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexico1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy33:14:46 
2Be Pink0:00:14 
3Brazil0:01:23 
4Ukraine0:27:40 
5Cuba0:29:08 
6Colombia0:31:34 
7Mexico0:32:04 
8United States Of America0:47:40 
9Axman Team Taiwan0:51:12 
10LCR1:14:58 
11Costa Rica1:22:19 
Back to top