Arriagada leads Chilean blitz in time trial

T Banc-Skechers claims top two spots on GC

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:19:46 
2Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:00:11 
3Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:13 
4Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:00:17 
5Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:20 
6Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:35 
7Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:00:38 
8Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:39 
9Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:52 
10Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
11Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:00:53 
12Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:01:01 
13Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:01:03 
14Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:01:05 
15Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:07 
16Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina0:01:08 
17Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:01:10 
18Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:17 
19Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil0:01:18 
20Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
21Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:01:19 
22Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers0:01:27 
23Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:01:28 
24Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina0:01:33 
25Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:36 
26Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:38 
27Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:39 
28Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:01:42 
29Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:49 
30Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:01:50 
31Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:01:51 
32Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy0:01:53 
33Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:55 
34Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:57 
35Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:58 
36Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U0:02:03 
37Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:02:04 
38Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:02:08 
39Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:02:12 
40Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:02:15 
41Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:17 
42Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:02:18 
43Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:20 
44Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba0:02:24 
45Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:02:28 
46Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:32 
47Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:02:33 
48Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:02:41 
49Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
50Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:02:47 
51Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
52Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:02:52 
53Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:02:53 
54Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:54 
55Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:02:55 
56Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:57 
57Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:59 
58Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:03:02 
59Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:03:03 
60Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:03:04 
61Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:03:05 
62Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil0:03:06 
63Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:03:12 
64Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:03:13 
65Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
66Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U0:03:16 
67German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:20 
68Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
69Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:03:21 
70Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:03:23 
71Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:03:24 
72Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U0:03:25 
73Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina0:03:27 
74Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U0:03:30 
75Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
76Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:03:36 
77Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U0:03:37 
78Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
79Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:03:45 
80Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:03:46 
81Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:03:47 
82Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:03:51 
83Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
84Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:03:52 
85Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:03:56 
86Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:03:57 
87Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:59 
88Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:04:00 
89Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:04:04 
90Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:04:07 
91Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:04:13 
92Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay0:04:17 
93Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:04:26 
94Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:04:30 
95Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:04:31 
96Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba0:04:33 
97Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
98Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:04:48 
99Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:04:50 
100Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:04:51 
101Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:05:02 
102Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:05:04 
103Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:05:13 
104Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba0:05:23 
105Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina0:05:35 
106Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil0:05:43 
107Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay0:09:04 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers25 pts
2Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM20 
3Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers16 
4Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM14 
5Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia12 
6Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New10 
7Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM9 
8Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico8 
9Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers7 
10Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia6 
11Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina5 
12Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM4 
13Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New3 
14Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers2 
15Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1T Banc - Skechers1:00:23 
2Providencia - OGM0:00:01 
3Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:14 
4Argentina0:02:29 
5Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:03:25 
6Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:03:30 
7Adventure Cycling0:04:04 
8Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:04:18 
9Jamis - Sutter Home0:04:22 
10Italy0:05:03 
11Cuba0:06:05 
12New Leader - Clinical0:06:28 
13C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:06:31 
14Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:07:04 
15Vendée U0:07:16 
16Scanavini - Fullrunners0:07:41 
17Brasil0:08:07 
18Uruguay0:11:21 
General classification after stage 7a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers15:04:02 
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:09 
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:00:36 
4Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:19 
5Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:01:27 
6Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:28 
7Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:01:35 
8Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:01:38 
9Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:02:00 
10Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina  
11Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:02:01 
12Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:02:06 
13Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:02:28 
14Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:02:31 
15Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:02:34 
16Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
17Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:02:37 
18Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:03:14 
19Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:03:15 
20Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:03:22 
21Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:03:34 
22Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:04:08 
23Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:04:17 
24Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:04:30 
25Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:04:36 
26Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:05:19 
27Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:05:36 
28Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers0:05:55 
29Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:05:57 
30Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:06:53 
31Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:07:08 
32Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:08:15 
33Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:08:21 
34Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina  
35Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:08:24 
36Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:08:47 
37Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:09:04 
38Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U0:09:07 
39Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U0:09:19 
40Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:09:26 
41Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:09:34 
42Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:09:35 
43Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:09:47 
44Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U0:09:48 
45Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:10:41 
46Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil0:10:55 
47Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:11:33 
48Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U0:11:41 
49Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:12:22 
50Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:12:30 
51Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:13:05 
52Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:13:57 
53Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy0:14:57 
54Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:15:18 
55Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:15:19 
56Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:15:43 
57Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:15:44 
58Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:15:52 
59Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:15:53 
60Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba0:15:55 
61Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay0:16:02 
62Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
63Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:16:10 
64Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:16:24 
65Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:16:29 
66Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
67Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:16:36 
68Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:16:56 
69Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:17:03 
70Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina0:17:39 
71Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:17:46 
72Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:17:53 
73Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:20:14 
74Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:20:39 
75Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:20:48 
76Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:21:10 
77Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil0:21:12 
78Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:22:21 
79Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U0:22:29 
80Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:22:35 
81Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:23:16 
82Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:23:38 
83Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba0:24:32 
84Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:24:40 
85Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:27:45 
86Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:28:02 
87Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:30:08 
88Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:30:23 
89Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:30:53 
90Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:31:10 
91Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:31:25 
92Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina0:32:22 
93Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:33:37 
94Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:35:10 
95Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay0:36:43 
96Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:37:18 
97Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:37:46 
98Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:38:34 
99Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:38:59 
100Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:43:11 
101German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:46:25 
102Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:49:15 
103Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba0:52:30 
104Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:52:40 
105Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:55:34 
106Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil1:01:49 
107Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil1:16:00 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers112 pts
2Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers70 
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM50 
4Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina45 
5Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico43 
6Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM40 
7Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta40 
8Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay39 
9Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia36 
10Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home35 
11Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM34 
12Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba31 
13Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba31 
14Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers28 
15Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy27 
16Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM26 
17Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy25 
18Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina25 
19Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia24 
20Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia22 
21Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba21 
22Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home20 
23Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U20 
24Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico16 
25Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New15 
26Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA14 
27Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA11 
28Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina10 
29Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers10 
30Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta9 
31Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers8 
32Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling7 
33Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy7 
34Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay7 
35Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home6 
36Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM4 
37Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia4 
38Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U4 
39Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners4 
40Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New3 
41Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U3 
42Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3 
43Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi2 
44Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling1 
45Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1 
46Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New15:05:40 
2Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:22 
3Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:01:37 
4Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:30 
5Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:02:58 
6Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:04:19 
7Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:05:15 
8Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:06:37 
9Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:06:43 
10Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:06:46 
11Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:07:26 
12Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:07:48 
13Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:07:57 
14Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:09:03 
15Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:10:52 
16Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:12:19 
17Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy0:13:19 
18Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:14:06 
19Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:14:32 
20Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:18:36 
21Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:19:01 
22Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:19:32 
23Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:26:07 
24Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:26:24 
25Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:36:08 
26Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:36:56 
27Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:37:21 
28Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:47:37 
29Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:51:02 
30Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil1:00:11 
31Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil1:14:22 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1T Banc - Skechers45:14:15 
2Providencia - OGM0:01:54 
3Shimano GW - Colombia0:03:32 
4Adventure Cycling0:08:31 
5Argentina0:09:26 
6Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:12:35 
7Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:17:17 
8Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:18:46 
9Jamis - Sutter Home0:20:59 
10Vendée U0:23:26 
11New Leader - Clinical0:24:08 
12Italy0:25:23 
13Cuba0:30:33 
14C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:30:35 
15Scanavini - Fullrunners0:39:09 
16Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:57:49 
17Brasil1:00:09 
18Uruguay1:02:11 

Related Articles

Back to top