Fortin flies in Copiapo

Arriagada remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy3:01:27 
2Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
3Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
4Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay  
5Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba  
6Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
7Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
8Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina  
9Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
10Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba  
11Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba  
12Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM  
13Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM  
14Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
15Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy  
16Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
17Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
18Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy  
19Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling  
20Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
21Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
22Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba  
23Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U  
24Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U  
25Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
26Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
27Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
28Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
29Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U  
30Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers  
31Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
32Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM  
33Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay  
34Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
35Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
36Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
37Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
38Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay  
39Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling  
40Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
41Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM  
42Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U  
43Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
44Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
45Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay  
46Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina  
47Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
48Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay  
49Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina  
50Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
51Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
52Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
53Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil  
54Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U  
55Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
56Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
57Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
58Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
59Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina  
60Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
61Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
62Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
63Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
64Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
65Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
66Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
67Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
68Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
69Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina  
70Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil  
71Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil  
72Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
73Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
74Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
75Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay  
76Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
77Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM  
78Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
79Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba  
80Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
81Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
82Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U  
83Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
84Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba  
85Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
86Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
87Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
88Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
89Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
90Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
91Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
92Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
93Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
94Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
95Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy  
96Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil  
97Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:00:31 
98Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:01:59 
99Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
100Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
101Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:51 
102German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
103Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
104Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina0:07:39 
105Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:12:39 
106Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
107Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:19:57 
DNFBruno Saraiva (Bra) Brasil  
Points
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy25pts
2Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia20 
3Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers16 
4Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay14 
5Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba12 
6Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta10 
7Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta9 
8Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina8 
9Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home7 
10Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba6 
11Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba5 
12Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM4 
13Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM3 
14Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia2 
15Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy1 
Sprint 1
1Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM5pts
2Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3 
3Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy2 
4Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi1 
Sprint 2
1Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM5pts
2Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling3 
3Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina2 
4Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi1 
Sprint 3
1Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia5pts
2Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM3 
3Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi2 
4Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U1 
U23 riders
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy3:01:27 
2Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
3Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba  
4Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba  
5Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
6Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy  
7Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
8Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy  
9Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
10Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba  
11Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay  
12Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
13Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
14Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay  
15Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay  
16Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
17Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil  
18Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
19Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
20Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
21Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay  
22Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
23Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
24Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U  
25Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
26Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
27Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy  
28Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil  
29Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
30Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:51 
31Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:19:57 
Teams
1Cuba9:04:21 
2Italy  
3Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
4Shimano GW - Colombia  
5Providencia - OGM  
6Jamis - Sutter Home  
7Uruguay  
8Vendée U  
9Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
10T Banc - Skechers  
11C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
12Argentina  
13Adventure Cycling  
14New Leader - Clinical  
15Scanavini - Fullrunners  
16Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
17Brasil  
18Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
General classification after stage 4
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers7:52:17 
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:09 
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:00:25 
4Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:35 
5Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:40 
6Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:00:42 
7Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina0:00:52 
8Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:53 
9Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:56 
10Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
11Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:01 
12Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:01:03 
13Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:11 
14Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:01:15 
15Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:16 
16Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:19 
17Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:01:30 
18Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:01:31 
19Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:36 
20Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
21Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:49 
22Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:11 
23Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:12 
24Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:02:26 
25Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:02:27 
26Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:02:28 
27Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:04:02 
28Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers0:04:28 
29Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:04:31 
30Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:05:11 
31Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:05:32 
32Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U0:05:51 
33Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U0:05:54 
34Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:05:55 
35Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:06:00 
36Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:06:02 
37Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:06:06 
38Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:06:15 
39Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
40Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U0:06:18 
41Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:06:33 
42Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba  
43Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:06:40 
44Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina0:06:48 
45Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:06:55 
46Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:07:02 
47Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil0:07:49 
48Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:08:39 
49Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U0:09:49 
50Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:10:54 
51Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay0:11:45 
52Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:12:03 
53Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:12:23 
54Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:12:49 
55Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM  
56Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:13:01 
57Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:13:04 
58Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
59Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:13:05 
60Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:13:09 
61Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:13:11 
62Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:13:16 
63Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba0:13:19 
64Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba0:13:31 
65Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:13:35 
66Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:13:37 
67Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:13:42 
68Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
69Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:13:45 
70Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:13:50 
71Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:13:53 
72Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:14:08 
73Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina0:14:12 
74Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:14:51 
75Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:15:47 
76Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:16:43 
77Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:18:23 
78Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:18:45 
79Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:18:47 
80Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U0:18:52 
81Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba0:19:09 
82Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:19:10 
83Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil0:19:54 
84Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:20:43 
85Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:22:28 
86Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:23:49 
87Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:24:15 
88Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:25:50 
89Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:26:17 
90Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina0:26:21 
91Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:26:34 
92Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay0:26:45 
93Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:27:03 
94Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:27:29 
95Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:30:07 
96Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:31:11 
97Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:33:55 
98Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
99Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:34:08 
100Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:34:09 
101Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:39:48 
102Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:41:21 
103German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:43:05 
104Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:44:45 
105Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:47:09 
106Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:56:36 
107Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil1:10:17 
Points classification
1Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers63pts
2Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers45 
3Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay39 
4Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM30 
5Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia28 
6Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy25 
7Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM24 
8Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba22 
9Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers21 
10Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico21 
11Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba21 
12Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina20 
13Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home20 
14Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta20 
15Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico16 
16Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy15 
17Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia14 
18Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina14 
19Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM12 
20Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba12 
21Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina10 
22Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia10 
23Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta9 
24Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers8 
25Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers8 
26Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling7 
27Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home7 
28Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home6 
29Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New5 
30Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA5 
31Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia4 
32Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3 
33Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi2 
34Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1 
35Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1 
Sprint classification
1Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi15pts
2Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM13 
3Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM12 
4Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta10 
5Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia5 
6Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy5 
7Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners5 
8Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina4 
9Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia3 
10Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling3 
11Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3 
12Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy2 
13Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home2 
14Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina2 
15Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling1 
16Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U1 
17Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA1 
18Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico1 
Mountains classification
1Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers10pts
2Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers8 
3Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New6 
4Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia4 
5Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM3 
6Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers2 
7Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers1 
U23 riders classification
1Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia7:53:10 
2Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:10 
3Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:18 
4Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:01:19 
5Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:35 
6Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:03:38 
7Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:04:18 
8Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:05:02 
9Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:05:09 
10Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:05:13 
11Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:05:22 
12Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:05:40 
13Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:05:47 
14Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:06:02 
15Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:07:46 
16Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:10:01 
17Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy0:12:11 
18Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:12:16 
19Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:12:23 
20Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:13:00 
21Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:15:50 
22Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:17:30 
23Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:22:56 
24Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:23:22 
25Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:33:02 
26Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:33:15 
27Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:33:16 
28Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:43:52 
29Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:46:16 
30Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:55:43 
31Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil1:09:24 
Teams classification
1T Banc - Skechers23:37:55 
2Providencia - OGM0:02:02 
3Shimano GW - Colombia0:02:18 
4Adventure Cycling0:04:27 
5Argentina0:06:57 
6Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:08:17 
7Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:13:52 
8Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:15:16 
9Vendée U0:16:15 
10Jamis - Sutter Home0:16:37 
11New Leader - Clinical0:17:40 
12Italy0:20:20 
13C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:24:04 
14Cuba0:24:28 
15Scanavini - Fullrunners0:31:28 
16Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:50:45 
17Uruguay0:50:50 
18Brasil0:52:02 
Back to top