Aguilar sprints to victory

Arriagada remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay1:51:54 
2Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM  
3Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba  
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy  
5Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
6Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
7Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba  
8Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
9Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba  
10Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina  
11Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
12Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
13Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
14Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
15Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
16Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U  
17Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy  
18Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina  
19Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U  
20Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
21Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
22Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
23Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay  
24Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U  
25Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
26Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
27Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U  
28Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
29Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
30Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
31Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
32Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
33Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
34Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
35Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
36Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U  
37Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U  
38Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina  
39Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba  
40Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
41Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers  
42Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina  
43Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
44Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
45Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
46Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy  
47Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
48Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
49Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM  
50Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
51Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
52Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil  
53Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay  
54Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay  
55German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
56Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
57Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
58Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
59Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
60Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina  
61Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM  
62Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
63Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
64Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling  
65Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
66Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
67Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
68Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
69Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba  
70Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
71Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay  
72Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM  
73Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
74Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
75Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
76Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil  
77Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
78Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil  
79Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
80Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
81Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba  
82Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
83Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
84Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
85Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina  
86Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
87Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers  
88Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling  
89Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay  
90Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
91Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy  
92Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil  
93Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
94Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil  
95Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
96Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
97Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:00:53 
98Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM  
99Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
100Bruno Saraiva (Bra) Brasil0:01:19 
101Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
102Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:41 
103Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
104Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:20 
105Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:07:10 
106Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
107Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
108Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:09:17 
Points
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay25pts
2Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM20 
3Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba16 
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy14 
5Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home12 
6Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta10 
7Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba9 
8Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia8 
9Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba7 
10Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina6 
11Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA5 
12Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico4 
13Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3 
14Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers2 
15Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1 
Sprint 1
1Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM5pts
2Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi3 
3Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina2 
4Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico1 
Sprint 2
1Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM5pts
2Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi3 
3Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina2 
4Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA1 
Sprint 3
1Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy5pts
2Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3 
3Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home2 
4Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM1 
U23 riders
1Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba1:51:54 
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy  
3Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
4Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba  
5Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
6Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
7Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay  
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U  
9Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
10Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
11Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba  
12Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
13Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
14Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil  
15Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay  
16Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay  
17Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
18Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
19Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
20Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
21Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
22Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
23Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay  
24Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy  
25Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil  
26Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil  
27Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:00:53 
28Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
29Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
30Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:07:10 
Teams
1Cuba5:35:42 
2Jamis - Sutter Home  
3Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
4Vendée U  
5Argentina  
6Italy  
7Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
8Scanavini - Fullrunners  
9Uruguay  
10C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
11T Banc - Skechers  
12Shimano GW - Colombia  
13Providencia - OGM  
14Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
15Adventure Cycling  
16New Leader - Clinical  
17Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
18Brasil  
General classification after stage 2
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers2:04:36 
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:17 
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:00:19 
4Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:00:26 
5Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:29 
6Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:30 
7Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:00:31 
8Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:32 
9Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina0:00:36 
10Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
11Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:38 
12Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:39 
13Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:40 
14Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:47 
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
16Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:50 
17Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
18Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM  
19Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:55 
20Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:00:56 
21Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers0:00:58 
22Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:01:03 
23Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia  
24Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
25Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:04 
26Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:09 
27Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta  
28Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U0:01:11 
29Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:13 
30Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:01:15 
31Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:01:16 
32Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:25 
33Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:28 
34Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
35Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U  
36Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:31 
37Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U  
38Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:33 
39Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:35 
40Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
41Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:01:37 
42Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:01:39 
43Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:01:40 
44Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:01:41 
45Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:01:43 
46Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba  
47Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:01:44 
48Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:01:46 
49Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling0:01:47 
50Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:48 
51Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:52 
52Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba0:01:55 
53Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U  
54Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:59 
55Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:01 
56Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina0:02:04 
57Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:02:05 
58Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:02:06 
59Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
60Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
61Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:07 
62Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:02:08 
63Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:02:09 
64Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:10 
65Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba  
66Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U0:02:13 
67Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:14 
68Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:17 
69Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy  
70Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:02:21 
71Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:02:23 
72Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:24 
73Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina0:02:25 
74Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
75Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil0:02:29 
76German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:30 
77Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba  
78Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:31 
79Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:32 
80Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay0:02:35 
81Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina0:02:36 
82Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:02:39 
83Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:40 
84Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:02:42 
85Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:02:43 
86Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:02:44 
87Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
88Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:45 
89Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:49 
90Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:53 
91Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:02:57 
92Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:03:02 
93Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay0:03:07 
94Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
95Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:09 
96Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:10 
97Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:03:15 
98Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil  
99Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:03:23 
100Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil0:03:26 
101Bruno Saraiva (Bra) Brasil0:03:42 
102Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:03:48 
103Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:03:49 
104Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:04:16 
105Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:08:50 
106Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:09:59 
107Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:10:50 
108Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:10:52 
Points classification
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers25pts
2Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay25 
3Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers22 
4Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home20 
5Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM20 
6Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM16 
7Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba16 
8Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina14 
9Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy14 
10Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers12 
11Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia10 
12Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta10 
13Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM9 
14Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba9 
15Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia8 
16Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina7 
17Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba7 
18Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home6 
19Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina6 
20Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico5 
21Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA5 
22Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New4 
23Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico4 
24Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers3 
25Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3 
26Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia2 
27Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1 
28Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1 
Sprint classification
1Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM11pts
2Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi6 
3Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy5 
4Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina4 
5Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners3 
6Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home2 
7Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA1 
8Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico1 
U23 classification
1Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New2:05:15 
2Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:08 
3Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:11 
4Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:00:24 
5Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy0:00:49 
6Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:00:52 
7Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:00:54 
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:01:00 
9Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:01:01 
10Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:01:02 
11Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:01:04 
12Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:01:05 
13Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:09 
14Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:01:31 
15Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:01:38 
16Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:01:42 
17Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:44 
18Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:01:46 
19Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil0:01:50 
20Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:01 
21Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:02:03 
22Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:02:04 
23Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:02:05 
24Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:06 
25Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:02:18 
26Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:02:23 
27Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:30 
28Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:02:44 
29Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:03:37 
30Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:09:20 
Teams classification
1T Banc - Skechers6:14:34 
2Providencia - OGM0:00:54 
3Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:09 
4Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:34 
5Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:12 
6Argentina0:02:20 
7Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:02:22 
8Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:02:52 
9Adventure Cycling0:03:09 
10Vendée U0:03:24 
11Italy0:04:07 
12Scanavini - Fullrunners0:04:11 
13New Leader - Clinical0:04:17 
14Cuba0:04:24 
15Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:05:31 
16C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:05:46 
17Uruguay0:07:02 
18Brasil0:07:08 
Back to top