Mansilla wins Vuelta de Chile finale
By Cycling News
published Arriagada cruises to T Bank-Skechers 1-2 overall with Garrido
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 1:49:15 |
2 | Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | 0:00:20 |
75 | Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U | 0:02:34 |
78 | Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:04:13 |
80 | Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | 0:05:02 |
81 | Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 0:07:02 |
86 | Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | 0:07:13 |
87 | Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling | 0:08:08 |
88 | Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 0:10:01 |
89 | Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:10:30 |
90 | Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba | 0:11:55 |
91 | Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling | 0:12:45 |
93 | Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba | 0:12:58 |
94 | Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | Row 93 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM | Row 94 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 25 | pts |
2 | Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers | 20 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy | 16 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 14 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 10 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 9 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 8 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | 7 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba | 6 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 5 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 4 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 3 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil | 2 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 1 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 5 | pts |
2 | Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy | 3 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 1 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 5 | pts |
2 | Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U | 3 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 1 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 5 | pts |
2 | Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy | 3 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy | 1 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 5:27:45 |
2 | T Banc - Skechers | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | C.C. Melipulli - ULA | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Italy | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Scanavini - Fullrunners | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Brasil | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Argentina | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Cuba | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Uruguay | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Shimano GW - Colombia | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | New Leader - Clinical | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Black Sheep - Reloncavi | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Vendée U | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Adventure Cycling | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Providencia - OGM | 0:00:20 |
18 | Jamis - Sutter Home | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 25:47:21 |
2 | Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 0:02:48 |
3 | Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina | 0:02:55 |
4 | Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 0:03:23 |
5 | Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 0:04:03 |
6 | Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 0:05:23 |
7 | Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 0:05:52 |
8 | Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | 0:06:16 |
9 | Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 0:06:52 |
10 | Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 0:07:19 |
11 | Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:08:17 |
12 | Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 0:09:27 |
13 | Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 0:10:37 |
14 | Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 0:11:20 |
15 | Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | 0:12:41 |
16 | Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina | 0:13:15 |
17 | Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 0:13:18 |
18 | Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 0:13:27 |
19 | Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 0:14:28 |
20 | Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:16:49 |
21 | Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U | 0:17:08 |
22 | Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 0:18:11 |
23 | Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U | 0:19:04 |
24 | Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling | 0:19:10 |
25 | Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 0:19:33 |
26 | Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | 0:19:41 |
27 | Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 0:20:45 |
28 | Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling | 0:21:33 |
29 | Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 0:22:46 |
30 | Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 0:22:56 |
31 | Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:24:04 |
32 | Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina | 0:24:28 |
33 | Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba | 0:26:51 |
34 | Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:27:55 |
35 | Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba | 0:28:02 |
36 | Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina | 0:28:25 |
38 | Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy | 0:29:33 |
39 | Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers | 0:30:29 |
40 | Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 0:31:43 |
41 | Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba | 0:32:10 |
42 | Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay | 0:33:40 |
43 | Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U | 0:34:13 |
44 | Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U | 0:36:00 |
45 | Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 0:36:20 |
46 | Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:36:33 |
47 | Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | 0:39:23 |
48 | Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy | 0:41:01 |
49 | Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy | 0:42:20 |
50 | Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil | 0:42:25 |
51 | Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:42:51 |
52 | Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:43:19 |
53 | Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:43:59 |
54 | Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 0:44:09 |
55 | Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 0:44:25 |
56 | Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 0:45:45 |
57 | Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:46:17 |
58 | Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | 0:46:29 |
59 | Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:47:15 |
60 | Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 0:47:51 |
61 | Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 0:48:03 |
62 | Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 0:48:08 |
63 | Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay | 0:50:21 |
64 | Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy | 0:50:44 |
65 | Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy | 0:51:26 |
66 | Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:51:40 |
67 | Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | 0:51:52 |
68 | Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | 0:53:02 |
69 | Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U | 0:53:17 |
70 | Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil | 0:53:18 |
71 | Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba | 0:55:14 |
72 | Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 0:57:49 |
73 | Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 1:02:28 |
74 | Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 1:02:49 |
75 | Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 1:08:33 |
76 | Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy | 1:11:12 |
77 | Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 1:12:10 |
78 | Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | 1:13:04 |
79 | Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | 1:13:31 |
80 | Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay | 1:14:28 |
81 | Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 1:14:45 |
82 | Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina | 1:15:12 |
84 | Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 1:21:42 |
85 | Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba | 1:22:07 |
86 | Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 1:25:29 |
87 | Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba | 1:25:55 |
88 | Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 1:26:14 |
89 | Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 1:28:50 |
90 | Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil | 1:34:11 |
91 | Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil | 1:54:23 |
92 | Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil | 1:55:12 |
93 | German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 2:14:41 |
94 | Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 2:25:19 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 133 | pts |
2 | Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 95 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 65 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 59 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina | 58 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy | 47 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 44 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | 42 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 41 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 31 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba | 31 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 31 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba | 31 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba | 27 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 26 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy | 25 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 25 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina | 25 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 24 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 24 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 23 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 23 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U | 22 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | 21 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | 21 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
26 | Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U | 20 | Row 25 - Cell 3 |
27 | Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers | 20 | Row 26 - Cell 3 |
28 | Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U | 20 | Row 27 - Cell 3 |
29 | Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | 20 | Row 28 - Cell 3 |
30 | Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 19 | Row 29 - Cell 3 |
31 | Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 18 | Row 30 - Cell 3 |
32 | Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 17 | Row 31 - Cell 3 |
33 | Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba | 16 | Row 32 - Cell 3 |
34 | Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling | 15 | Row 33 - Cell 3 |
35 | Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | 13 | Row 34 - Cell 3 |
36 | Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil | 12 | Row 35 - Cell 3 |
37 | Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 11 | Row 36 - Cell 3 |
38 | Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 11 | Row 37 - Cell 3 |
39 | Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina | 10 | Row 38 - Cell 3 |
40 | Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 10 | Row 39 - Cell 3 |
41 | Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay | 10 | Row 40 - Cell 3 |
42 | Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 9 | Row 41 - Cell 3 |
43 | Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy | 7 | Row 42 - Cell 3 |
44 | Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 6 | Row 43 - Cell 3 |
45 | Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 5 | Row 44 - Cell 3 |
46 | Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy | 5 | Row 45 - Cell 3 |
47 | Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 4 | Row 46 - Cell 3 |
48 | Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba | 4 | Row 47 - Cell 3 |
49 | Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 4 | Row 48 - Cell 3 |
50 | Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 3 | Row 49 - Cell 3 |
51 | Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U | 3 | Row 50 - Cell 3 |
52 | Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 3 | Row 51 - Cell 3 |
53 | Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil | 2 | Row 52 - Cell 3 |
54 | Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 1 | Row 53 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 51 | pts |
2 | Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 47 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home | 42 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 27 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina | 26 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 26 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 17 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 14 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 13 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling | 9 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 8 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 8 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 7 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 6 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 5 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home | 4 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 4 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 4 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 4 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 3 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 3 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 3 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 2 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 2 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 1 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
26 | Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 1 | Row 25 - Cell 3 |
27 | Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba | 1 | Row 26 - Cell 3 |
28 | Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U | 1 | Row 27 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 30 | pts |
2 | Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 28 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 21 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 17 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 10 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy | 9 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 8 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 7 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 6 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM | 5 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers | 5 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners | 5 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 4 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina | 4 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia | 3 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U | 3 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U | 3 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy | 3 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 2 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba | 2 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 2 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 2 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy | 2 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U | 1 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
26 | Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 1 | Row 25 - Cell 3 |
27 | Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 1 | Row 26 - Cell 3 |
28 | Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy | 1 | Row 27 - Cell 3 |
29 | Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U | 1 | Row 28 - Cell 3 |
30 | Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 1 | Row 29 - Cell 3 |
31 | Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 1 | Row 30 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 25:50:44 |
2 | Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical | 0:09:18 |
3 | Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling | 0:09:55 |
4 | Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 0:10:04 |
5 | Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:13:26 |
6 | Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:20:41 |
7 | Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba | 0:23:28 |
8 | Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:24:32 |
9 | Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba | 0:24:39 |
10 | Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy | 0:26:10 |
11 | Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U | 0:32:37 |
12 | Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy | 0:37:38 |
13 | Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy | 0:38:57 |
14 | Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:39:28 |
15 | Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 0:39:56 |
16 | Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:40:36 |
17 | Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 0:44:45 |
18 | Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay | 0:46:58 |
19 | Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy | 0:47:21 |
20 | Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy | 0:48:03 |
21 | Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:48:17 |
22 | Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba | 0:51:51 |
23 | Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 1:05:10 |
24 | Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay | 1:11:05 |
25 | Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 1:25:27 |
26 | Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil | 1:30:48 |
27 | Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil | 1:51:00 |
28 | Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil | 1:51:49 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | T Banc - Skechers | 77:29:33 |
2 | Shimano GW - Colombia | 0:07:30 |
3 | Adventure Cycling | 0:22:42 |
4 | Providencia - OGM | 0:29:34 |
5 | Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta | 0:31:57 |
6 | Argentina | 0:32:47 |
7 | Jamis - Sutter Home | 0:33:49 |
8 | Supermercados Bigger - Bike New | 0:35:45 |
9 | Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico | 0:43:34 |
10 | Vendée U | 0:55:59 |
11 | Cuba | 0:56:19 |
12 | Scanavini - Fullrunners | 1:09:05 |
13 | C.C. Melipulli - ULA | 1:13:17 |
14 | New Leader - Clinical | 1:14:55 |
15 | Italy | 1:38:38 |
16 | Black Sheep - Reloncavi | 1:51:35 |
17 | Brasil | 2:08:59 |
18 | Uruguay | 2:09:38 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Dwars door Vlaanderen Women Live - Classic stars prepare for Flanders
The peloton race seven cobblestone sections and nine climbs across 129.9km in Waregem -
Dwars door Vlaanderen Men Live - Van Aert crashes out alongside major contenders
Peloton tackle 188.6km from Roeselare to Waregem in Tour of Flanders dress rehearsal -
Wout van Aert abandons Dwars door Vlaanderen due to nightmare crash
Pileup in peloton also takes down Stuyven, Girmay and Pedersen -
Wout Poels reveals how Movistar punched and elbowed him at Volta a Catalunya
Dutch rider details acts of aggression from Iván García Cortina and Nairo Quintana