Arriagada wins opening time trial

Chilean takes over general classification lead

Full Results
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:12:42 
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:17 
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:00:19 
4Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:00:26 
5Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:29 
6Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:30 
7Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:00:31 
8Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:32 
9Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina0:00:36 
10Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
11Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:38 
12Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:39 
13Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:40 
14Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:47 
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
16Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:50 
17Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
18Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM  
19Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:55 
20Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:00:56 
21Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers0:00:58 
22Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:03 
23Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
24Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:04 
25Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:01:07 
26Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:09 
27Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U0:01:11 
28Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:15 
29Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling  
30Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:01:16 
31Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:19 
32Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:26 
33Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:28 
34Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
35Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U  
36Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:01:29 
37Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:31 
38Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U  
39Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:33 
40Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:35 
41Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
42Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
43Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:01:37 
44Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:01:39 
45Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:40 
46Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba  
47Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:01:41 
48Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba0:01:43 
49Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:01:44 
50Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:01:46 
51Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:01:47 
52Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling  
53Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:48 
54Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:01:49 
55Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:52 
56Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba0:01:55 
57Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U  
58Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:59 
59Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:01 
60Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina0:02:04 
61Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:02:06 
62Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
63Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
64Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:07 
65Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM  
66Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:02:08 
67Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
68Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:02:09 
69Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:02:10 
70Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:12 
71Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U0:02:13 
72Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:14 
73Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:17 
74Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy  
75Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:02:21 
76Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:02:23 
77Bruno Saraiva (Bra) Brasil  
78Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:24 
79Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:25 
80Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina0:02:27 
81Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil0:02:29 
82German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:30 
83Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba  
84Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:31 
85Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:32 
86Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina0:02:36 
87Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:02:39 
88Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:40 
89Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:02:43 
90Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:02:44 
91Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
92Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay0:02:45 
93Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
94Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:49 
95Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
96Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:53 
97Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:02:57 
98Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:03:02 
99Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay0:03:07 
100Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
101Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:09 
102Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:10 
103Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:03:15 
104Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil  
105Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:03:23 
106Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil0:03:26 
107Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:03:40 
108Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:04:16 
Points
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers25pts
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers20 
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM16 
4Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina14 
5Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers12 
6Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia10 
7Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM9 
8Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home8 
9Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina7 
10Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home6 
11Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico5 
12Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New4 
13Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers3 
14Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia2 
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1 
U23 riders
1Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:13:08 
2Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:13 
3Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:21 
4Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:24 
5Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:00:37 
6Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:00:43 
7Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U0:00:45 
8Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:00:50 
9Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy0:01:02 
10Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U  
11Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:05 
12Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U  
13Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:07 
14Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:01:13 
15Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:01:14 
16Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:01:15 
17Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:01:18 
18Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:01:21 
19Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:22 
20Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:01:23 
21Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U0:01:29 
22Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:33 
23Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:01:42 
24Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:01:44 
25Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U0:01:47 
26Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:01:51 
27Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:01:55 
28Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:57 
29Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:01:59 
30Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil0:02:03 
31Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:14 
32Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:02:17 
33Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:02:18 
34Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:19 
35Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:23 
36Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:02:31 
37Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:02:36 
38Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:43 
39Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:02:57 
40Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil0:03:00 
41Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:03:14 
42Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:03:50 
General classification after stage 1
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:12:42 
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:17 
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM0:00:19 
4Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:00:26 
5Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:29 
6Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:30 
7Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:00:31 
8Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home0:00:32 
9Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina0:00:36 
10Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
11Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:38 
12Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:39 
13Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:40 
14Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:47 
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
16Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) T Banc - Skechers0:00:50 
17Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New  
18Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Providencia - OGM  
19Jorge Pi (Arg) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:00:55 
20Catriel Soto (Arg) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:00:56 
21Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) T Banc - Skechers0:00:58 
22Camilo Gomez (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:03 
23Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling  
24Weimar Roldan (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:04 
25Jorge Contreras (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:01:07 
26Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:09 
27Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U0:01:11 
28Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:15 
29Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Adventure Cycling  
30Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:01:16 
31Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Providencia - OGM0:01:19 
32Nicholas Frey (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:01:26 
33Hernan Buenahora (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:01:28 
34Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy  
35Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U  
36Gonzalo Aravena (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:01:29 
37Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:31 
38Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U  
39Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:33 
40Juse Ragonessi (Ecu) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:35 
41Gerson Zuñiga (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico  
42Sebastian Lazo (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
43Juan Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:01:37 
44Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:01:39 
45Jose Labra (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:40 
46Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba  
47Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:01:41 
48Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba0:01:43 
49Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:01:44 
50Marcelo Arriagada (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:01:46 
51Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:01:47 
52Roberto Richeze (Arg) Adventure Cycling  
53Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:48 
54Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:01:49 
55Juan Urrutia (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:52 
56Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba0:01:55 
57Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U  
58Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:59 
59Lino Arriagada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:01 
60Fernando Murgo (Arg) Argentina0:02:04 
61Cesar Oliva (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:02:06 
62Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home  
63Alvaro Castro (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners  
64Oscar Osorio (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:07 
65Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Providencia - OGM  
66Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:02:08 
67Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home  
68Julio Garces (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:02:09 
69Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:02:10 
70Daniel Bretti (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:12 
71Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U0:02:13 
72Zolt Der (Srb) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:14 
73Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:17 
74Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy  
75Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:02:21 
76Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:02:23 
77Bruno Saraiva (Bra) Brasil  
78Sebastian Urzua (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:24 
79Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:25 
80Alejandro Corvalan (Arg) Argentina0:02:27 
81Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil0:02:29 
82German Uribe (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:30 
83Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba  
84Ivan Sepulveda (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:02:31 
85Ricardo Paredes (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:02:32 
86Pablo Leon (Arg) Argentina0:02:36 
87Alberto Cuni (Arg) Argentina0:02:39 
88Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:40 
89Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:02:43 
90Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:02:44 
91Manuel Miranda (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
92Hector Aguilar (Uru) Uruguay0:02:45 
93Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA  
94Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:49 
95Hugo Abarzua (Chi) New Leader - Clinical  
96Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:53 
97Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:02:57 
98Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:03:02 
99Nicolas Palma (Uru) Uruguay0:03:07 
100Rafael Gallardo (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi  
101Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:09 
102Ernesto Araneda (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:03:10 
103Arlex Castro (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:03:15 
104Marcos Novello (Bra) Brasil  
105Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:03:23 
106Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil0:03:26 
107Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:03:40 
108Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:04:16 
Points classification
1Marco Arriagada (Chi) T Banc - Skechers25pts
2Luis Mansilla (Chi) T Banc - Skechers20 
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Providencia - OGM16 
4Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina14 
5Jose Medina (Chi) T Banc - Skechers12 
6Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia10 
7Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Providencia - OGM9 
8Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home8 
9Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Argentina7 
10Andres Pereyra (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home6 
11Enzo Cesario (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico5 
12Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New4 
13Patricio Almonacid (Chi) T Banc - Skechers3 
14Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia2 
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home1 
U23 riders classification
1Sergio Godoy (Arg) Argentina0:13:08 
2Vicente Muga (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:13 
3Edwin Avila (Col) Shimano GW - Colombia0:00:21 
4Ricardo Hazbun (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:00:24 
5Pedro Palma (Chi) Adventure Cycling0:00:37 
6Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:00:43 
7Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U0:00:45 
8Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Scanavini - Fullrunners0:00:50 
9Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Italy0:01:02 
10Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U  
11Cristobal Olavarria (Chi) New Leader - Clinical0:01:05 
12Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U  
13Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:07 
14Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendée U0:01:13 
15Ruben Compinioni (Cub) Cuba0:01:14 
16Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:01:15 
17Giacomo Sartore (Ita) Italy0:01:18 
18Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba0:01:21 
19Pablo Ramirez (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:22 
20Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:01:23 
21Mathieu Bernaudeau (Fra) Vendée U0:01:29 
22Luis Bravo (Chi) Super Mayorista 10 - PF - U.C. Curico0:01:33 
23Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Italy0:01:42 
24Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba0:01:44 
25Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U0:01:47 
26Adrian Alvarado (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:01:51 
27Matias Pombo (Uru) Uruguay0:01:55 
28Cristopher Mansilla (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:01:57 
29Allan Quezada (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:01:59 
30Renan Malizia (Bra) Brasil0:02:03 
31Luis Delgado (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:14 
32Matias Presa (Uru) Uruguay0:02:17 
33Camilo Pimentel (Uru) Uruguay0:02:18 
34Luis Nova (Chi) C.C. Melipulli - ULA0:02:19 
35Miguel Burgos (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:02:23 
36Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:02:31 
37Iago Marinelli (Bra) Brasil0:02:36 
38Sebastian Schmalt (Chi) Black Sheep - Reloncavi0:02:43 
39Rafael Buongermino (Bra) Brasil0:02:57 
40Favio Reblin (Bra) Brasil0:03:00 
41Juan Cancino (Chi) Supermercados Bigger - Bike New0:03:14 
42Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Bianchi - R2 Antofagasta0:03:50 

Related Articles

Back to top