Hanson wins another stage in Uruguay

American back in the race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3:34:11 
2Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
3Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team  
4Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos  
5Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
6Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia  
7Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia  
8Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
9Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador  
10Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro  
11Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
12Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
13Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
14Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
15Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
16Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer  
17Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia  
18Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos  
19Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
20Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer  
21Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
22Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador  
23Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
24Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
25Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer  
26Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
27Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer  
28Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro  
29Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa  
30Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
31Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
32Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
33Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
34Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave  
35Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
36Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
37Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia  
38Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia  
39Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos  
40Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro  
41Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
42Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
43Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
44Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
45Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
46Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa  
47Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
48Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
49Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix  
50Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro  
51Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis  
52Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:02:47 
53Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:03:56 
54Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
55Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
56Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
57Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso  
58Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
59Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida  
60Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso  
61Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur  
62Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
63Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
64Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
65Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave  
66Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón  
67Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer  
68Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
69Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos  
70Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro  
71Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos  
72Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos  
73Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla  
74Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
75Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:08:15 
76Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
77Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:08:54 
78Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:09:13 
79Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa  
80Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
81Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer  
82Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador  
83Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team  
84Leonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla  
85Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa  
86Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa  
87Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
88Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
89Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa  
90Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
91Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
92Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro0:11:53 
93Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
94Jonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
95Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso  
96Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida  
97Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:13:11 
98Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
99Gonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
100Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón  
101Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis  
102Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
103Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
104Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador  
105Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla  
106Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave0:17:01 
DNFRamon Carretero (Pan) Movistar Colombia  
DNFCristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan  
DNFVagner Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
DNFAlexander Acosta (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
DNFRuben Mastella (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis  
DNFMartin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
DNSCarlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies15 pts
2Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba12 
3Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team10 
4Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos8 
5Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia7 
6Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia6 
7Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia5 
8Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia4 
9Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador3 
10Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro2 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) km. 34,00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba5 pts
2Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia3 
3Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo2 
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) km. 132,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis5 pts
2Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix3 
3Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo2 
Sprint 1, km. 59,10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla3 pts
2Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix2 
3Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America1 
Sprint 2, km. 99,30
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1216 CLAVERO, Cristian3 pts
214 MACIAS, Luis2 
3222 WEBER, Cleberson1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia10:42:33 
2Movistar Colombia  
3Boyaca Orgullo America  
4Funvic-Pindamonhangaba  
5Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
6Porongos  
7Amanecer  
8Real Cyclist Team  
9Usc Goyave  
10Dataro  
11C.C. Fenix  
12C.C.Cerro Largo0:03:56 
13Avai-Fme Florianopolis0:06:43 
14Ecuador0:09:13 
15Villa Teresa  
16Cruz Del Sur0:11:48 
17Federacion Trinitaria0:13:09 
18Club Atletico Progreso0:19:45 
19Maroñas0:22:22 
20Estudiantes La Colla0:26:24 
21Estacion De Minas0:38:15 
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies21:27:17 
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:00:11 
3Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:16 
4Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis0:00:26 
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia0:00:27 
6Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:32 
7Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:00:34 
8Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
9Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer  
10Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:00:35 
11Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix  
12Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:36 
13Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
14Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia0:00:37 
15Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro  
16Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
17Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
18Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
19Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia  
20Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
21Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador  
22Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
23Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer  
24Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia  
25Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos  
26Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer  
27Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
28Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
29Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro  
30Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
31Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
32Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro  
33Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa  
34Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa  
35Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
36Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer  
37Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
38Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
39Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
40Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
41Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
42Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
43Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia  
44Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave0:00:57 
45Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:01:13 
46Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:19 
47Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave0:01:28 
48Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
49Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos0:02:24 
50Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:03:56 
51Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:04:32 
52Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave0:04:33 
53Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
54Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos  
55Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
56Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
57Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos  
58Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:05:32 
59Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos0:06:25 
60Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro0:08:34 
61Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:08:49 
62Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa0:09:22 
63Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:09:28 
64Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa0:09:49 
65Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:09:50 
66Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
67Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
68Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa  
69Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:10:22 
70Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:12:19 
71Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer  
72Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:12:44 
73Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:15:13 
74Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur0:16:41 
75Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:16:48 
76Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave0:18:29 
77Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:21:43 
78Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer  
79Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro0:22:08 
80Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:22:48 
81Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:23:45 
82Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:23:57 
83Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:24:43 
84Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:24:53 
85Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:24:54 
86Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador0:26:03 
87Jonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:26:35 
88Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:26:57 
89Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón0:28:25 
90Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro0:28:28 
91Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:30:58 
92Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team0:31:22 
93Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:32:19 
94Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:32:29 
95Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:33:32 
96Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:34:00 
97Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:34:11 
98Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:35:41 
99Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:37:48 
100Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:39:32 
101Leonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:43:47 
102Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador0:44:33 
103Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:45:22 
104Gonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:57:06 
105Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas1:17:00 
106Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies69 pts
2Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba58 
3Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team55 
4Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa53 
5Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia42 
6Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis22 
7Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba22 
8Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia20 
9Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia15 
10Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro13 
11Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia13 
12Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos13 
13Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo11 
14Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia10 
15Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas4 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo20 pts
2Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas10 
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis8 
4Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix8 
5Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa8 
6Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba7 
7Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7 
8Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba6 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa10 pts
2Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla10 
3Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis8 
4Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave6 
5Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5 
6Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos3 
7Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America3 
8Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos3 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos21:27:51 
2Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:03 
3Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:03:59 
4Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos  
5Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:04:58 
6Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:09:16 
7Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:09:48 
8Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:21:09 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix21:37:39 
2Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:23:38 
3Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:29:10 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba21:27:33 
2Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:00:18 
3Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer  
4Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:00:19 
5Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:20 
6Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
7Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:21 
8Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia64:23:42 
2Funvic-Pindamonhangaba  
3Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia  
4BOYACA ORGULLO  
5OPTUM KELLY  
6Usc Goyave  
7Dataro  
8Porongos  
9Amanecer  
10R.CYCLIST TEAM  
11C.C. Fenix  
12C.C.Cerro Largo0:03:56 
13Villa Teresa0:09:13 
14Ecuador0:16:55 
15Cruz Del Sur0:21:00 
16Avai-Fme Florianopolis0:27:03 
17FEDERACION0:32:33 
18Maroñas0:45:47 
19CLUB ATLETICO0:55:42 
20ESTUDIANTES LA1:53:23 
21Estacion De Minas2:20:18 

Related Articles

Back to top