Aguilar times it right on stage 3

Simon nets more bonus seconds

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba4:20:42 
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team  
3Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia  
4Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa  
5Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia  
6Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
7Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
8Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro  
9Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave  
10Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
11Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
12Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
13Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
14Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer  
15Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador  
16Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
17Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
18Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
19Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan  
20Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
21Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia  
22Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
23Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador  
24Vagner Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
25Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador  
26Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
27Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
28Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer  
29Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
30Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos  
31Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso  
32Cristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan  
33Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos  
34Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer  
35Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
36Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
37Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro  
38Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia  
39Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
40Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos  
41Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
42Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa  
43Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro  
44Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix  
45Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
46Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
47Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
48Ramon Carretero (Pan) Movistar Colombia  
49Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
50Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador  
51Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa  
52Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
53Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador  
54Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer  
55Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa  
56Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
57Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
58Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
59Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
60Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
61Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur  
62Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
63Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
64Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis  
65Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer  
66Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer  
67Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave  
68Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
69Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
70Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia  
71Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos  
72Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos  
73Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa  
74Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis  
75Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
76Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
77Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
78Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso  
79Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
80Jonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
81Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro  
82Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
83Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
84Ruben Mastella (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis  
85Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
86Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
87Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
88Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
89Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
90Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis  
91Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
92Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis  
93Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos  
94Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro  
95Leonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla  
96Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro0:00:25 
97Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso  
98Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:00:47 
99Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:00:58 
100Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:01:21 
101Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
102Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
103Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida  
104Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:27 
105Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:01:47 
106Alexander Acosta (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:02:23 
107Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:11:56 
108Gonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
109Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida  
110Pablo Ciancio (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan  
111Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla  
112Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón  
113Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón  
114Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba15 pts
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team12 
3Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia10 
4Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa8 
5Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia7 
6Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies6 
7Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5 
8Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro4 
9Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave3 
10Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo2 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) km. 27,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5 pts
2Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo3 
3Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón2 
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) km. 132,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix5 pts
2Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba3 
3Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro2 
Sprint 1 - km. 53,20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas3 pts
2Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla2 
3Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo1 
Sprint 2 - km. 112,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur3 pts
2Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas2 
3Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia13:02:06 
2Usc Goyave  
3Boyaca Orgullo America  
4Funvic-Pindamonhangaba  
5Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia  
6C.C.Cerro Largo  
7Ecuador  
8Amanecer  
9Dataro  
10Villa Teresa  
11C.C. Fenix  
12Porongos  
13Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
14Real Cyclist Team  
15Cruz Del Sur  
16Maroñas  
17Avai-Fme Florianopolis  
18Club Atletico Progreso0:00:25 
19Federacion Trinitaria0:01:47 
20Vinos Fraternal0:11:56 
21Estacion De Minas  
22Estudiantes La Colla0:13:17 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team12:32:13 
2Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:08 
3Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:11 
4Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia0:00:12 
5Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa0:00:13 
6Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:19 
7Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos  
8Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis0:00:20 
9Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba0:00:21 
10Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa  
11Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:00:22 
12Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave  
13Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia  
14Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro  
15Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
16Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
17Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos  
18Yeferson Jargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
19Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
20Ludovic Turpin (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
21Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
22Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
23Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia  
24Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador  
25Vagner Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
26Nestor Pias (Uru) Amanecer  
27Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
28Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
29Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
30Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar Colombia  
31Matias Medici (Arg) Porongos  
32Ivan Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
33Mario Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
34Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
35Edgard Palma (Uru) Amanecer  
36Jonathan Mumford (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
37Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos  
38Renato Seabra (Bra) Data Ro  
39Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
40Emannuel Yanes (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
41Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
42Mariano De Dino (Uru) Villa Teresa  
43Cleberson Weber (Bra) Data Ro  
44Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Villa Teresa  
45Alvaro Tardaguilla (Uru) Amanecer  
46Jonathan Paredes (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
47Tomas Margalet (Uru) Amanecer  
48Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
49Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
50Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix  
51Juan A. Ramirez (Uru) Federación Trinitaria  
52Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
53Luis Amorim (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
54Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
55Johan Galviz (Ven) Movistar Colombia  
56Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
57Mateo Sasso (Uru) Villa Teresa  
58Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba  
59Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave0:00:45 
60Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:58 
61Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America  
62Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:04 
63Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur  
64Boris Carene (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave0:01:13 
65Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) U.S.C. Goyave  
66Alex Diniz (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
67Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
68Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:01:21 
69Luis Martinez (Uru) Porongos0:02:09 
70Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:02:14 
71Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos  
72Joan De Souza (Uru) Amanecer0:02:51 
73Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:03:44 
74Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:28 
75Javier Moreira (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:08:08 
76Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Data Ro0:08:19 
77Cristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:08:54 
78Jose Zabala (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:09:34 
79Alvaro Suarez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:11:02 
80Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:11:17 
81Juan Jose Branco (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:11:29 
82Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:11:30 
83Jeremias Rodriguez (Arg) Cruz Del Sur0:12:30 
84Leonel Flore (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:12:34 
85Jose Bone (Ecu) Ecuador0:12:37 
86Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:12:39 
87Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador0:13:20 
88Diego Bentancourt (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
89Renato Santos (Bra) Data Ro  
90Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:14:17 
91Marcelo Craces (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:14:21 
92Jonny Trentini (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:14:27 
93Ruben Mastella (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:15:27 
94Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:16:01 
95Ramon Carretero (Pan) Movistar Colombia0:16:12 
96Marcelo Fariña (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
97Federico Castex (Uru) Cruz Del Sur0:16:55 
98Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Real Cyclist Team0:17:10 
99Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer0:17:32 
100Leonardo Barrera (Uru) Estacion De Minas  
101Gabriel Aguiar (Uru) C. C. Maroñas  
102Murillo Ferraz (Bra) Data Ro0:17:57 
103Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:18:53 
104Adriano Martins (Bra) Real Cyclist Team  
105Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:19:47 
106Marcos Caches (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón0:24:14 
107Federico Diaz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:28:08 
108Alexander Acosta (Uru) C. C. Maroñas0:28:15 
109Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla0:29:24 
110Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:32:39 
111Gonzalo Bazan (Uru) Federación Trinitaria0:37:49 
112Pablo Ciancio (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan  
113Heber Gonzalez (Uru) Estacion De Minas0:57:43 
114Gaston Rovere (Uru) Artigas De San Ramón  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgardo Simon (Arg) Real Cyclist Team39 pts
2Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba30 
3Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Colombia29 
4Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies27 
5Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa26 
6Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis8 
7Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo8 
8Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia8 
9Roberto Silva (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba7 
10Luis Macias (Mex) Movistar Colombia7 
11Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos5 
12Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5 
13Alcides Vieira (Bra) Data Ro4 
14Claudio Granizal (Uru) C. C. Maroñas4 
15Adam Josee Pierzca (Pol) U.S.C. Goyave3 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo10 pts
2Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7 
3Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba6 
4Roman Mastrangelo (Arg) C.C. Fenix5 
5Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5 
6Jose Rodrigues (Bra) Real Cyclist Team5 
7Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic Pindamonhangaba5 
8Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Colombia3 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Larrama (Uru) Estudiantes La Colla7 pts
2Matias Perez (Uru) C. C. Maroñas5 
3Dario Diaz (Arg) Villa Teresa5 
4Martin Betancor (Uru) Cruz Del Sur3 
5Edwin Sanchez (Col) U.S.C. Goyave3 
6Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos3 
7Rafael Ferrero (Uru) Amanecer3 
8Cristian Clavero (Arg) Avai De Florianopolis2 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos12:32:32 
2Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:00:03 
3Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
4Camilo Pimentel (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
5Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos  
6Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:00:54 
7Juan Manuel Sanchez (Uru) Club Atletico Progreso0:01:02 
8Carlos Quishpe (Ecu) Ecuador0:07:09 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Cabrera (Uru) C.C. Fenix12:33:26 
2Cristian Romero (Arg) Vinos Fraternal de San Juan0:07:41 
3Emanuel Buffa (Uru) San Antonio De Florida0:14:48 
4Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) Avai De Florianopolis0:18:34 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic Pindamonhangaba12:32:21 
2Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Porongos0:00:11 
3Wilder Miravalles (Uru) Villa Teresa0:00:13 
4Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:00:14 
5Soto Jorge (Uru) Porongos  
6Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
7Pablo Pintos (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
8Alan Presa (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Colombia37:37:45 
2Funvic-Pindamonhangaba  
3Boyaca Orgullo America  
4Usc Goyave  
5C.C.Cerro Largo  
6Alas Rojas Sta.Lucia  
7Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
8Villa Teresa  
9Porongos  
10Dataro  
11Amanecer  
12Real Cyclist Team  
13C.C. Fenix  
14Ecuador0:07:42 
15Cruz Del Sur0:09:12 
16Federacion Trinitaria0:13:59 
17Club Atletico Progreso0:14:12 
18Avai-Fme Florianopolis0:20:20 
19Maroñas0:23:25 
20Vinos Fraternal0:55:11 
21Estudiantes La Colla0:59:49 
22Estacion De Minas1:30:21 
Back to top