Gutierrez wraps up Vuelta a Ciclista Venezuela title
By Cycling News
published Angarita takes stage number three on final day into Caracas
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team | 1:43:15 |
2 | Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Jose Malave (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Daniel Abreu (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Julio Herrera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Simon Marin (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Wendy Cruz (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Andres Soto (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Movistar Team | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Drilio Martinez (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Francesco Rocaforte (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Enrique Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Hector Gonzalez (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Elio Beltran (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Jaiker Manzano (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Yosuang Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Roberto Nava (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Jaime Rivas (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Luis Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Juan Linares (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Fernando Nieves (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Jose Ramos (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Ricardo Ginaldo (Col) Movistar Team | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Franklin Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | 0:00:10 |
53 | Alberto Ortega (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Angel Rivas (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | 0:00:13 |
56 | Richard Ochoa (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Alexander Gomez (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Jose Alarcon (Ven) Movistar Team | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Danny Diaz (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Manuel Briceño (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Carlos Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Braulio Garcia (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Yennifer Lopez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Juan Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Denis Henriquez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Paul Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame | 0:00:20 |
79 | Frenklin Molina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Victor Oquendo (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Jose Piñero (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Armando Nelasquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | 0:00:25 |
85 | Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Edwin Becerra (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 0:00:27 |
87 | Yenderxon Villalobos (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Jose Aponte (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Jorge Perez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Victor Marval (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | 0:00:32 |
93 | Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | 0:00:34 |
94 | Pedro Lopez (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu | 0:00:41 |
95 | Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo | 0:00:42 |
96 | Eduardo Millan (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | 0:00:46 |
98 | Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 0:00:48 |
99 | Jonathan Colina (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | Wiston Camargo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Nelson Baron (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan | Row 102 - Cell 2 |
104 | Yorman Fuentes (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
106 | Jose Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
107 | Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu | Row 106 - Cell 2 |
108 | Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel | Row 107 - Cell 2 |
109 | Maki Roman (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
110 | Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
111 | Gino Mota (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas | Row 110 - Cell 2 |
112 | Neomar Cedeño (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas | Row 111 - Cell 2 |
113 | Nelson Herrera (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | Row 112 - Cell 2 |
114 | Victor Leon (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V | 0:01:10 |
115 | Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | 0:01:14 |
116 | Jose Bruno (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy | 0:03:05 |
117 | Manuel Palencia (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy | Row 116 - Cell 2 |
118 | Carlos Gonzalez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | 0:03:53 |
119 | Yordali Hernandez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | 0:04:42 |
120 | Johan Sanchez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua | 0:10:05 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 32:44:34 |
2 | Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 0:00:14 |
3 | Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | 0:00:52 |
4 | Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 0:01:05 |
5 | Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | 0:01:13 |
6 | Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | 0:01:18 |
7 | Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan | 0:01:35 |
8 | Yosuang Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | 0:01:48 |
9 | Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 0:02:01 |
10 | Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel | 0:02:25 |
11 | Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | 0:02:55 |
13 | Franklin Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | 0:02:56 |
14 | Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | 0:03:33 |
15 | Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | 0:03:45 |
16 | Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | 0:03:50 |
17 | Richard Ochoa (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | 0:03:54 |
18 | Yennifer Lopez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | 0:04:50 |
19 | Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | 0:05:05 |
20 | Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team | 0:05:07 |
21 | Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | 0:05:17 |
22 | Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | 0:06:22 |
23 | Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi | 0:06:31 |
24 | Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | 0:07:03 |
25 | Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team | 0:07:41 |
26 | Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | 0:08:44 |
27 | Jaime Rivas (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu | 0:08:55 |
28 | Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | 0:09:09 |
29 | Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | 0:10:00 |
30 | Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De | 0:10:15 |
31 | Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | 0:11:34 |
32 | Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Movistar Team | 0:14:34 |
33 | Maki Roman (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | 0:15:24 |
34 | Daniel Abreu (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | 0:17:18 |
35 | Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | 0:19:09 |
36 | Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | 0:19:14 |
37 | Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador | 0:19:20 |
38 | Juan Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua | 0:19:37 |
39 | Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | 0:19:51 |
40 | Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan | 0:21:59 |
41 | Ricardo Ginaldo (Col) Movistar Team | 0:22:40 |
42 | Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | 0:22:45 |
43 | Andres Soto (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | 0:23:28 |
44 | Enrique Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | 0:24:44 |
45 | Jose Ramos (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | 0:25:31 |
46 | Edwin Becerra (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 0:25:34 |
47 | Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | 0:25:58 |
48 | Elio Beltran (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas | 0:26:26 |
49 | Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas | 0:26:28 |
50 | Angel Rivas (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | 0:26:47 |
51 | Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame | 0:27:03 |
52 | Yorman Fuentes (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | 0:27:06 |
53 | Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | 0:27:12 |
54 | Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep | 0:27:27 |
55 | Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia | 0:27:49 |
56 | Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | 0:28:16 |
57 | Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan | 0:29:55 |
58 | Danny Diaz (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy | 0:30:00 |
59 | Carlos Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel | 0:30:15 |
60 | Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | 0:30:16 |
61 | Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel | 0:30:19 |
62 | Julio Herrera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel | 0:32:04 |
63 | Armando Nelasquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | 0:33:00 |
64 | Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep | 0:34:38 |
65 | Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | 0:34:56 |
66 | Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba | 0:35:59 |
67 | Victor Oquendo (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | 0:36:21 |
68 | Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 0:37:21 |
69 | Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | 0:38:53 |
70 | Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame | 0:39:53 |
71 | Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | 0:41:08 |
72 | Hector Gonzalez (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas | 0:41:16 |
73 | Wiston Camargo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil | 0:41:19 |
74 | Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | 0:43:40 |
75 | Johan Sanchez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua | 0:43:41 |
76 | Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | 0:44:02 |
77 | Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame | 0:46:12 |
78 | Frenklin Molina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | 0:46:26 |
79 | Carlos Gonzalez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | 0:47:06 |
80 | Jose Malave (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund | 0:47:31 |
81 | Jonathan Colina (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | 0:47:41 |
82 | Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador | 0:48:05 |
83 | Jose Piñero (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | 0:48:50 |
84 | Roberto Nava (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo | 0:50:28 |
85 | Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | 0:51:20 |
86 | Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo | 0:51:30 |
87 | Drilio Martinez (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | 0:54:39 |
88 | Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu | 0:54:43 |
89 | Alexander Gomez (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep | 0:56:47 |
90 | Jose Aponte (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono. | 0:57:02 |
91 | Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua | 0:57:50 |
92 | Jaiker Manzano (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V | 0:57:55 |
93 | Nelson Herrera (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira | 0:58:10 |
94 | Denis Henriquez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy | 0:58:52 |
95 | Alberto Ortega (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas | 1:00:24 |
96 | Juan Linares (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva | 1:01:27 |
97 | Simon Marin (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund | 1:04:05 |
98 | Fernando Nieves (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico | 1:04:34 |
99 | Yenderxon Villalobos (Ven) Seleccion Zulia | 1:04:59 |
100 | Wendy Cruz (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | 1:05:26 |
101 | Francesco Rocaforte (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | 1:07:11 |
102 | Paul Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | 1:07:52 |
103 | Nelson Baron (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu | 1:09:10 |
104 | Braulio Garcia (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | 1:13:22 |
105 | Jorge Perez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | 1:14:31 |
106 | Luis Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador | 1:15:29 |
107 | Jose Alarcon (Ven) Movistar Team | 1:19:37 |
108 | Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team | 1:22:50 |
109 | Manuel Briceño (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo | 1:26:54 |
110 | Pedro Lopez (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu | 1:29:12 |
111 | Eduardo Millan (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | 1:29:21 |
112 | Victor Leon (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V | 1:33:58 |
113 | Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | 1:34:53 |
114 | Jose Bruno (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy | 1:36:14 |
115 | Gino Mota (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas | 1:36:51 |
116 | Victor Marval (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp | 1:51:43 |
117 | Yordali Hernandez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana | 1:52:02 |
118 | Manuel Palencia (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy | 1:56:36 |
119 | Neomar Cedeño (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas | 1:59:48 |
120 | Jose Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador | 2:11:14 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team | 173 | pts |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 18 | pts |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia | 32:44:34 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Gobierno del Zulia | 98:14:26 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Dwars door Vlaanderen Men Live - Pedersen and Van Aert return to the cobbles
Peloton tackle 188.6km from Roeselare to Waregem in Tour of Flanders dress rehearsal -
Dwars door Vlaanderen Women Live - Classic stars prepare for Flanders
The peloton race seven cobblestone sections and nine climbs across 129.9km in Waregem -
Wout Poels reveals how Movistar punched and elbowed him at Volta a Catalunya
Dutch rider details acts of aggression from Iván García Cortina and Nairo Quintana -
Best cycling glasses of 2024: They're more than just sun protection
18 of the best cycling sunglasses for all conditions to keep you protected and looking stylish toos