TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011

Date range:
August 2- 6, 2011

August 04, Stage 3: Cacabelos - Torre Del Bierzo 178km

Craven takes control

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 04, 2011, 20:01 BST,
Updated:
August 04, 2011, 21:03 BST

Rapha Condor-Sharp rider takes solo victory, earns leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 4:37:13  
2 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:00  
3 Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:02  
5 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint    
6 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands    
7 Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira    
8 Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural    
9 Benjamin Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa    
10 Andre Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira    
11 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Diputacion Leon-Deyser    
12 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
13 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint    
14 Jonatan Perdiguero (Spa) Caja Rural    
15 David Francisco (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
16 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
17 Pedro Gregori (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
18 Yelko Marino Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural    
19 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
20 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
21 Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi    
22 Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
23 Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk    
24 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
25 Samuel Nicolas (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
26 Isidoro Perez (Spa) Frio Julymar    
27 Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk    
28 Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar    
29 Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
30 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands    
31 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
32 David Abal (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
33 Jose David Martinez (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
34 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural    
35 Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Azysa Conor    
36 Grzegorz Kwiatkowsk (Pol) Azysa Conor    
37 Victor Holgado (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk    
38 Pedro Jesus Merino (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar    
39 Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
40 Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
41 Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:28  
42 Eduard Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 0:05:22  
43 Pedro Palma (Chi) Novacaixagalicia-Spol 0:08:15  
44 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:09:44  
45 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
46 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands    
47 Gonzalo Hevia (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta    
48 Victor Diaz (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk    
49 Gustavo I. Perez (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta    
50 Gaston Aguero (Arg) Azysa Conor    
51 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
52 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
53 David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
54 Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira    
55 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser    
56 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands    
57 Mikel Elorza (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi    
58 Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser    
59 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
60 Hector Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
61 Sergi Casanova (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa    
62 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint    
63 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
64 Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
65 James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint    
66 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
67 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
68 Andres Sanchez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk    
69 Luis Alb. Cabezuela (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser    
70 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar    
71 Fernando Quintana (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk    
72 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural    
73 Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi    
74 Cristobal Lopez (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser    
75 David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa Conor    
76 Shavn Nick Bester (RSA) Novacaixagalicia-Spol 0:15:22  
77 Niels Wubben (Ned) Netherlands    
78 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira    
79 Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar    
80 Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira    
81 Jose M. Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
82 Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi    
83 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
84 Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
85 Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint    
86 Borja Abasolo (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi    
87 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Netherlands    
88 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar 0:22:50  
89 Fco.Javier Lopez (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar    
90 Vicente G. De Mateos (Spa) Caja Rural    
91 Guillermo Ferrer (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
92 Marco Flav. Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta    
93 Rodrigo Araque (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser 0:31:00  
94 Alex Camier (GBr) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa    
95 Reuben Donati (Aus) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
96 Cristian Cañada (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
97 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor    
98 Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Frio Julymar    
99 Marc Vilanova (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa    
100 Aharon Peña (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
101 Oscar Abad (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta    
102 Jesus L. Dominguez (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta    
103 Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
104 Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
105 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
106 Jose M. Rico (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar    
107 Javier Garcia (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa    
108 Antonio Ramirez (Spa) Novacaixagalicia-Spol    
109 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
DNF Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi    
DNF Carlos Iscar (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi    
DNF Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint    
DNF William Bjergfelt (GBr) Motorpoint    
DNF Raul Medin (Spa) Novacaixagalicia-Spol    
DNF Jose Alberto Nocete (Spa) Novacaixagalicia-Spol    
DNF Marcos Gallego (Spa) Frio Julymar    
DNF Martin Montenegro (Arg) Azysa Conor    
DNF Adrian Sliwa (Pol) Azysa Conor    
Points
1 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 25 pts
2 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 20  
3 Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 16  
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands 14  
5 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 12  
6 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 10  
7 Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira 9  
8 Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 8  
9 Benjamin Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 7  
10 Andre Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira 6  
11 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Diputacion Leon-Deyser 5  
12 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 4  
13 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint 3  
14 Jonatan Perdiguero (Spa) Caja Rural 2  
15 David Francisco (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica 1  
Mountain 1 - Alto de Arganza (Cat. 3) 31.9km
1 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 3 pts
2 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 2  
3 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 1  
Mountain 2 - Alto de Lillo (Cat. 3) 51.9km
1 Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk 3 pts
2 Hector Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 2  
3 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 1  
Mountain 3 - Alto del Rodanillo (Cat. 3) 83.3km
1 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 3 pts
2 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 2  
3 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 1  
Mountain 4 - Alto del Manzanal (Cat. 1) 108.9km
1 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 9 pts
2 Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 6  
3 Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk 3  
4 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 2  
5 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 1  
Mountain 5 - Cuesta de Onamio (Cat. 2) 134.7km
1 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 6 pts
2 Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 4  
3 Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk 2  
4 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 1  
Mountain 6 - Alto de Lombillo (Cat. 1) 142km
1 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 9 pts
2 Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 6  
3 Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk 3  
4 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 2  
5 Jose David Martinez (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax 1  
Sprint 1 - Ponferrada, 149.4km
1 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 3 pts
2 Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 2  
3 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 1  
Teams
1 Supermercados Froiz 13:57:43  
2 Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
3 Netherlands 0:00:02  
4 Caja Rural    
5 Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
6 Extremadura Spiuk    
7 Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:05:42  
8 Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira 0:07:44  
9 Motorpoint    
10 Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
11 Azysa Conor    
12 Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar    
13 Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 0:11:04  
14 Rabobank Continental Team 0:15:26  
15 Diputacion Leon-Deyser    
16 Bidelan-Kirolgi    
17 Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta 0:36:14  
18 Novacaixagalicia-Spol 0:48:33  
General classification after stage 3
1 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 10:07:23  
2 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:59  
3 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:02:02  
4 Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 0:02:09  
5 Yelko Marino Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural    
6 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:17  
7 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:19  
8 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
9 Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
10 Jonatan Perdiguero (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:25  
11 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural    
12 Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar 0:02:28  
13 Pedro Jesus Merino (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar    
14 Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:02:33  
15 Andre Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira 0:02:35  
16 Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira    
17 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 0:02:40  
18 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint    
19 Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 0:02:41  
20 Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Azysa Conor    
21 Grzegorz Kwiatkowsk (Pol) Azysa Conor    
22 David Abal (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 0:02:43  
23 Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
24 Raul G.De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
25 Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
26 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz    
27 Benjamin Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 0:02:55  
28 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:56  
29 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands    
30 Pedro Gregori (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
31 Samuel Nicolas (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
32 Jose David Martinez (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax    
33 David Francisco (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica 0:02:57  
34 Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
35 Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk 0:03:13  
36 Victor Holgado (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk    
37 Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk 0:03:15  
38 Isidoro Perez (Spa) Frio Julymar 0:03:51  
39 Jesus Del Pino (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:21  
40 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Diputacion Leon-Deyser 0:05:01  
41 Eduard Prades (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 0:06:15  
42 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:09:41  
43 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
44 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
45 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:09:44  
46 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
47 Pedro Palma (Chi) Novacaixagalicia-Spol 0:09:51  
48 Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural 0:09:57  
49 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:10:01  
50 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:10:07  
51 Mikel Elorza (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:10:15  
52 Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
53 Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi    
54 Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira 0:10:17  
55 Gaston Aguero (Arg) Azysa Conor 0:10:23  
56 Hector Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 0:10:25  
57 Gonzalo Hevia (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta 0:10:31  
58 Gustavo I. Perez (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta    
59 Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint 0:10:32  
60 Sergi Casanova (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 0:10:37  
61 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands 0:10:38  
62 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands    
63 David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica 0:10:39  
64 James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint 0:10:43  
65 Andres Sanchez (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk 0:10:55  
66 Victor Diaz (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk    
67 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser 0:10:56  
68 Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser    
69 Luis Alb. Cabezuela (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser    
70 Fernando Quintana (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk 0:10:59  
71 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:11:08  
72 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar 0:11:13  
73 David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa Conor 0:11:49  
74 Cristobal Lopez (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser 0:12:43  
75 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:15:12  
76 Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar 0:15:48  
77 Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:15:53  
78 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira 0:15:55  
79 Peter Williams (GBr) Motorpoint 0:16:00  
80 Niels Wubben (Ned) Netherlands 0:16:16  
81 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Netherlands    
82 Jose M. Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica 0:16:17  
83 Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:16:38  
84 Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira 0:16:39  
85 Shavn Nick Bester (RSA) Novacaixagalicia-Spol 0:16:58  
86 Borja Abasolo (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:17:29  
87 Vicente G. De Mateos (Spa) Caja Rural 0:22:57  
88 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands 0:23:03  
89 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar 0:23:16  
90 Marco Flav. Flores (Arg) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta 0:23:37  
91 Guillermo Ferrer (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax 0:23:44  
92 Fco.Javier Lopez (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar 0:24:19  
93 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:30:57  
94 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:31:10  
95 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor 0:31:32  
96 Jesus L. Dominguez (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta 0:31:47  
97 Javier Garcia (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 0:31:53  
98 Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica 0:31:55  
99 Reuben Donati (Aus) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica    
100 Jose M. Rico (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar    
101 Rodrigo Araque (Spa) Diputacion Leon-Deyser 0:32:12  
102 Aharon Peña (Spa) Camargo-Ferro Atlantica 0:32:22  
103 Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante-Cafemax 0:32:29  
104 Alex Camier (GBr) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 0:32:30  
105 Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Frio Julymar 0:32:49  
106 Cristian Cañada (Spa) Mutua Levante-Cafemax 0:32:58  
107 Oscar Abad (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta 0:33:04  
108 Marc Vilanova (Spa) Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 0:33:22  
109 Antonio Ramirez (Spa) Novacaixagalicia-Spol 0:42:08  
Points classification
1 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 47 pts
2 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 30  
3 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 30  
4 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 29  
5 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 28  
6 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor 27  
7 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 25  
8 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 18  
9 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 17  
10 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 17  
11 Jose A. De Segovia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 16  
12 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar 16  
13 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands 14  
14 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 13  
15 Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 12  
Mountains classification
1 Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 18 pts
2 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 17  
3 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 11  
4 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 9  
5 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 8  
6 Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura Spiuk 8  
7 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 6  
8 David Abal (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 3  
Sprint classification
1 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 9 pts
2 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 4  
3 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 3  
4 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 3  
5 Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor 3  
6 Iago Medin (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 2  
7 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 2  
8 Vicente G. De Mateos (Spa) Caja Rural 2  
U23 rider classification
1 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 10:09:22  
2 Enzo Jossue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural 0:00:10  
3 Yelko Marino Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural    
4 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:20  
5 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
6 Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
7 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:00:26  
8 Andre Mourato (Por) Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira 0:00:36  
Teams classification
1 Caja Rural 30:04:22  
2 Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:01  
3 Supermercados Froiz 0:00:32  
4 Mutua Levante-Cafemax 0:00:47  
5 Netherlands    
6 Extremadura Spiuk 0:01:04  
7 Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:05:33  
8 Guerola-Vale.Terra I Mar 0:08:01  
9 Azysa Conor 0:08:07  
10 Liberty Seguros-S.M.Feira 0:08:08  
11 Motorpoint 0:08:13  
12 Camargo-Ferro Atlantica 0:08:30  
13 Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa 0:11:48  
14 Rabobank Continental Team 0:15:07  
15 Bidelan-Kirolgi 0:15:48  
16 Diputacion Leon-Deyser 0:16:29  
17 Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta 0:36:52  
18 Novacaixagalicia-Spol 0:50:00