Salgueiro wins stage

Vallejo secures overall victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk3:53:39 
2Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
3Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
4Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:03 
5Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
6David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I  
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo  
8Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:00:06 
9Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:20 
10David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural  
11Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:00:26 
12Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:00:28 
13Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo0:00:38 
14Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:00:43 
15Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Construcciones Paulino0:00:46 
16Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint  
17Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:00:54 
18Cyril Fernandez (Fra) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:01:23 
19Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
20Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
21Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural  
22Peter Willians (GBr) Motorpoint0:01:38 
23Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
24Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
25Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa  
26Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
27Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
28Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
29Gustavo I. Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto  
30David Diañez (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
31James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint  
32Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Nippo  
33Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:02:10 
34Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
35Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural  
36Ruben Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
37Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
38Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:03:31 
39Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) South Africa0:03:55 
40Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:14 
41Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
42Andrew Tennant (GBr) Motorpoint0:05:21 
43Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:05:51 
44Antonio Olmo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
45Thijs Al (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:06:22 
46Victor Martinez (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I  
47Pedro J. Solano (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC  
48Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
49Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
50Cristiano Teixeira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
51Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
52Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
53Hector Espasandin (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto  
54Gorka Agirrezabala (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
55Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
56Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:06:36 
57Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:39 
58Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:06:57 
59Victor O. Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon0:08:06 
60Pedro J. Andujar (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:09:14 
61Alessio Signego (Ita) Nippo  
62Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa  
63Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa  
64David Maree (RSA) South Africa0:09:24 
65Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Nippo  
66Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto  
67David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
68Victor M. Holgado (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
69Alejandro Gonzalez (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
70David Cornejo (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
71Mauro Gonzalez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
72Jesus Cobelo (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC  
73Ruben Jimenez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
74Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
75Ariel Alejandro (Arg) Aluvia-Valongo  
76Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo  
77Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
78Jesus Quintanilla (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
79James Tennent (RSA) South Africa  
80Pedro Usabiaga (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:12:35 
81Pedro Macia (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
82Carlos Iscar (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
83Jonathan Lopez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:14:25 
84Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:19:15 
85Antonio Cervera (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
86Songezo Jim (RSA) South Africa  
Sprint 1 - 95km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Tennent (RSA) South Africa3 pts
2Pedro J. Andujar (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I2 
3Mauricio Muller (Arg) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC1 
Sprint 2 - Molinaseca, 130.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Diputacion de Leon3 pts
2Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural2 
3Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Mountain 1 - Montaña De La Etapa (Cat. 3), 32.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur3 pts
2Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa2 
3Antonio Cervera (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur1 
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 3), 109km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Tennent (RSA) South Africa3 pts
2Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur2 
3Andres Sanchez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk1 
Mountain 3 - Alto De Lombillo (Cat. 2), 134.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo6 pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I4 
3Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2 
4Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC1 
Mountain 4 - Ponferrada (Cat. 2), 157km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo6 pts
2Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk4 
3Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I2 
4Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk25 pts
2Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz20 
3Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo16 
4Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint14 
5Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz12 
6David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I10 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo9 
8Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC8 
9Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural7 
10David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural6 
11Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Supermercados Froiz5 
12Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk4 
13Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo3 
14Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk2 
15Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Construcciones Paulino1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Supermercados Froiz11:41:26 
2Extremadura-Spiuk0:00:42 
3Caja Rural0:01:34 
4Nippo0:01:50 
5Motorpoint0:01:58 
6Dutch National Team0:06:31 
7Guerola-VLC Terra I Mar0:06:50 
8Aluvia-Valongo0:08:03 
9C.Oviedo-Tartiere Autos0:08:54 
10Camargo-Ferroatlant0:09:09 
11Ciudade De Lugo0:11:02 
12Bidelan-Kirolgi0:11:45 
13Andalucia-Caja Sur0:12:11 
14Sel. Sudafricana0:14:18 
15Azysa-Cetya-Conor Wc0:15:23 
16Mix1-D.Leon-Deyser-Mur0:19:50 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz18:05:42 
2Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:00:07 
3Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo0:00:17 
4David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:00:24 
5Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:25 
6Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:00:37 
7Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:00:44 
8Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:51 
9David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:55 
10Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:01 
11Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:01:08 
12Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:01:38 
13Cyril Fernandez (Fra) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:02:08 
14Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:02:37 
15Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo0:02:44 
16Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:45 
17Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:02:46 
18Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:03:09 
19Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:03:17 
20Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:03:32 
21Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:03:34 
22Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:03:43 
23James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint0:03:47 
24Gustavo I. Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto  
25Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:03:50 
26Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:04:09 
27David Diañez (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:04:22 
28Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Nippo0:04:37 
29Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:04:42 
30Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:05:02 
31Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:05:17 
32Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) South Africa0:06:02 
33Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:06:03 
34Antonio Olmo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:07:36 
35Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:07:48 
36Ruben Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:08:06 
37Andrew Tennant (GBr) Motorpoint0:08:17 
38Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:08:35 
39Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa0:08:43 
40Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:08:52 
41Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:09:16 
42Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:09:52 
43Thijs Al (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:10:20 
44Pedro J. Solano (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:11:07 
45Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:11:26 
46Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:11:41 
47Victor Martinez (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:12:28 
48Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:13:32 
49David Cornejo (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:13:53 
50Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:14:16 
51Victor O. Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon0:15:40 
52Pedro J. Andujar (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:16:37 
53Alessio Signego (Ita) Nippo0:16:49 
54Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:20:33 
55Pedro Macia (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:21:18 
56Mauro Gonzalez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:21:27 
57Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Construcciones Paulino0:23:48 
58Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:26:00 
59Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:26:48 
60Victor M. Holgado (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:27:44 
61Ariel Alejandro (Arg) Aluvia-Valongo0:28:02 
62Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:28:30 
63Pedro Usabiaga (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:31:16 
64Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:31:58 
65Peter Willians (GBr) Motorpoint0:33:20 
66Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa0:35:03 
67Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo0:35:36 
68Jesus Cobelo (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:35:59 
69Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:37:32 
70Cristiano Teixeira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:38:28 
71Alejandro Gonzalez (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:41:30 
72Gorka Agirrezabala (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:42:37 
73David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:42:54 
74Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Nippo0:45:09 
75James Tennent (RSA) South Africa0:45:39 
76Jonathan Lopez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:46:31 
77Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:46:59 
78Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa0:47:31 
79Ruben Jimenez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:47:41 
80Jesus Quintanilla (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
81David Maree (RSA) South Africa0:50:07 
82Antonio Cervera (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:50:25 
83Carlos Iscar (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:50:52 
84Hector Espasandin (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:52:05 
85Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:53:52 
86Songezo Jim (RSA) South Africa1:16:46 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa9 pts
2Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto6 
3Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo5 
4Carlos Iscar (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi5 
5Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Diputacion de Leon3 
6Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto3 
7James Tennent (RSA) South Africa3 
8Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk2 
9Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa2 
10Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural2 
11Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo20 pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I15 
3Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo14 
4Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz11 
5David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I9 
6Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo9 
7Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz7 
8Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk6 
9Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur5 
10Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa5 
11Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz4 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz54 pts
2Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk47 
3Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo-Ferroatlantica45 
4David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I41 
5Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo41 
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint40 
7Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC33 
8Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz32 
9Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural27 
10Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo26 
11Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto22 
12Andrew Tennant (GBr) Motorpoint21 
13Peter Willians (GBr) Motorpoint21 
14David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural18 
15Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural14 
16Alessio Signego (Ita) Nippo14 
17Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo13 
18Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural12 
19Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint12 
20Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Nippo12 
21Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Supermercados Froiz11 
22Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Construcciones Paulino11 
23Antonio Olmo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk8 
24Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica7 
25Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands National Team7 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
2Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC  
3David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural  
4Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural  
5Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
6Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
7David Diañez (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
8Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
9Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
10Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) South Africa  
11Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural  
Best rider from Leon classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Supermercados Froiz54:18:39 
2Caja Rural0:01:57 
3Extremadura-Spiuk0:02:40 
4Nippo0:06:01 
5Motorpoint0:06:19 
6Dutch National Team0:13:28 
7Camargo-Ferroatlant0:13:40 
8Guerola-Vlc Terra I Mar0:15:14 
9C.Oviedo-Tartiere Autos0:15:28 
10Ciudade De Lugo0:16:10 
11Bidelan-Kirolgi0:19:54 
12Andalucia-Caja Sur0:21:01 
13Aluvia-Valongo0:28:46 
14Mix1-D.Leon-Deyser-Mur0:28:50 
15Sel. Sudafricana0:37:55 
16Azysa-Cetya-Conor WC0:46:17 
Back to top