Belda best in Cueva de Valporquero

Vallejo takes over race lead

Full Results
1David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I4:24:12 
2Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:01 
3Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:03 
4Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:00:08 
5David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:14 
6Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:00:16 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo0:00:17 
8Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC  
9Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:20 
10Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:00:21 
11Cyril Fernandez (Fra) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:00:24 
12Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:27 
13Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:00:47 
14Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:49 
15Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
16Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:01:05 
17Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:01:10 
18Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:01:19 
19Antonio Olmo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:01:24 
20Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:29 
21Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:01:33 
22Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
23Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:01:40 
24Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) South Africa0:01:46 
25Gustavo I. Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:01:48 
26James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint  
27Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:50 
28Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:01:59 
29Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo0:02:09 
30Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:11 
31Pedro Macia (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
32Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
33Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:02:16 
34David Diañez (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:02:23 
35Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
36Victor O. Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon0:02:30 
37Andrew Tennant (GBr) Motorpoint0:02:35 
38Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa  
39Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Nippo0:02:38 
40Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:02:46 
41Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:02:54 
42Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:03:03 
43Danny Stam (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:03:09 
44Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
45Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
46Thijs Al (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:03:37 
47Pedro Usabiaga (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:04:06 
48Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural  
49David Cornejo (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:04:08 
50Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:17 
51Pedro J. Solano (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:04:24 
52Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:04:27 
53Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:05:18 
54Jose M. Fernandez (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:05:31 
55Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
56Pedro J. Andujar (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I  
57Victor M. Jimenez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
58Raul Castaño (Spa) Construcciones Paulino  
59Mauro Gonzalez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
60Ruben Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:35 
61Jose L. Ruiz (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:05:43 
62Victor Martinez (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:05:45 
63Alessio Signego (Ita) Nippo0:07:14 
64Takashi Mihazawa (Jpn) Nippo0:07:22 
65Virgilhio Magalaes (Por) Supermercados Froiz0:16:12 
66Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Construcciones Paulino0:17:11 
67Victor M. Holgado (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:17:59 
68Ariel Alejandro (Arg) Aluvia-Valongo0:18:17 
69Andres Sanchez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:19:17 
70Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa  
71Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
72Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo0:19:40 
73Jesus Cobelo (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:20:03 
74Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:20:05 
75Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:27:23 
76Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
77Antonio Cervera (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
78Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
79Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint  
80Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Nippo0:29:13 
81Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:30:39 
82Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:31:45 
83Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
84Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto  
85David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
86Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa  
87Steven Burke (GBr) Motorpoint  
88David Maree (RSA) South Africa  
89Mauricio Muller (Arg) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC  
90Gorka Agirrezabala (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
91Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
92Luis Alfonso (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
93Cristiano Teixeira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
94James Tennent (RSA) South Africa  
95Juan F. Mouron (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
96Andres Vigil (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I  
97Hector Espasandin (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto  
98Javier Manzano (Spa) Construcciones Paulino  
99Borja Calviño (Spa) Construcciones Paulino  
100Peter Willians (GBr) Motorpoint  
101Ruben Jimenez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
102Jesus Quintanilla (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
103Alejandro Gonzalez (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
104Edward Clancy (GBr) Motorpoint  
105Jonathan Lopez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
106Carlos Iscar (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
107David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:31:54 
108Songezo Jim (RSA) South Africa0:38:43 
DNFArkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC  
DNFDomingo Lopez (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
DNFJuan D. Frances (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto  
DNFDaniel Navarro (Spa) Construcciones Paulino  
DNFIgnacio R. Maldonado (Uru) Construcciones Paulino  
DNFEnzo Josue (Arg) Construcciones Paulino  
DNSBram Imming (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
Points
1David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I25pts
2Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz20 
3Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz16 
4Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk14 
5David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural12 
6Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo10 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo9 
8Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC8 
9Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural7 
10Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Supermercados Froiz6 
11Cyril Fernandez (Fra) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto5 
12Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint4 
13Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo3 
14Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural2 
15Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk1 
Sprint 1 - 71.2km
1Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo3pts
2Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica2 
3Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo1 
Sprint 2 - 165.75km
1Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto3pts
2Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk2 
3Pedro Macia (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo1 
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3) 21km
1Virgilhio Magalaes (Por) Supermercados Froiz3pts
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural2 
3Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo1 
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 3) 44.6km
1Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa3pts
2Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo2 
3Virgilhio Magalaes (Por) Supermercados Froiz1 
Mountain 3 - Collada de Aralla (Cat. 1) 87.1km
1Virgilhio Magalaes (Por) Supermercados Froiz9pts
2Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo6 
3Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz3 
4Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural2 
5Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1 
Mountain 4 - Collada Valdeteja (Cat. 2) 129.9KM
1Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I6pts
2Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz4 
3Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo2 
4Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo1 
Mountain 5 - Vecilla (Cat. 3) 145.8km
1Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I3pts
2Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2 
3Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo1 
Mountain 6 - Alto de Valporquero (Cat. 1) 170.55km
1David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I9pts
2Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz6 
3Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz3 
4Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk2 
5David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural1 
Teams
1Supermercados Froiz13:13:01 
2Caja Rural0:00:58 
3Extremadura-Spiuk0:01:56 
4Motorpoint0:04:25 
5Nippo0:04:39 
6Ciudade De Lugo0:04:44 
7Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:05:04 
8Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:06:14 
9Netherlands National Team0:06:33 
10Bidelan-Kirolgi0:07:49 
11Guerola-VLC Terra I Mar0:08:00 
12Andalucia-Caja Sur0:08:26 
13Diputacion de Leon0:08:36 
14Aluvia-Valongo0:20:19 
15South Africa0:23:13 
16Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:24:19 
17Construcciones Paulino0:54:02 
General classification after stage 3
1Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz10:43:22 
2Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:00:07 
3Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo0:00:14 
4David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:00:21 
5Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:22 
6Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:35 
7David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural  
8Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:00:37 
9Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:00:38 
10Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:41 
11Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:00:42 
12Cyril Fernandez (Fra) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:00:45 
13Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:48 
14Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:01:08 
15Jose A. Arroyo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:01:10 
16Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:26 
17Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
18Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:01:31 
19Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:01:39 
20Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:01:40 
21Antonio Olmo (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:01:45 
22Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:01:54 
23Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk  
24Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:02:02 
25Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo0:02:06 
26Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) South Africa0:02:07 
27Gustavo I. Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:02:09 
28James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint  
29Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:02:11 
30Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:02:20 
31Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:32 
32Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
33Pedro Macia (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
34Jose A. Carrasco (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:02:44 
35David Diañez (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
36Andrew Tennant (GBr) Motorpoint0:02:56 
37Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Nippo0:02:59 
38Alberto Gallego (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:03:07 
39Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:03:15 
40Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:03:24 
41Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:03:30 
42Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
43Thijs Al (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:03:58 
44Danny Stam (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:07 
45Garitkoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:27 
46David Cornejo (Spa) Diputacion de Leon0:04:29 
47Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:04:38 
48Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:04:44 
49Pedro J. Solano (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:04:45 
50Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:05:39 
51Mauro Gonzalez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:05:52 
52Pedro J. Andujar (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I  
53Victor M. Jimenez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
54Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz  
55Jose M. Fernandez (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I  
56Raul Castaño (Spa) Construcciones Paulino  
57Ruben Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:05:56 
58Victor Martinez (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:06:06 
59Victor O. Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon0:06:08 
60Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa0:07:05 
61Alessio Signego (Ita) Nippo0:07:35 
62Takashi Mihazawa (Jpn) Nippo0:07:39 
63Pedro Usabiaga (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:10:04 
64Jose L. Ruiz (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I0:10:13 
65Virgilhio Magalaes (Por) Supermercados Froiz0:16:33 
66Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Construcciones Paulino0:17:32 
67Victor M. Holgado (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:18:20 
68Ariel Alejandro (Arg) Aluvia-Valongo0:18:38 
69Andres Sanchez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk0:19:38 
70Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
71Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa  
72Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo0:20:01 
73Jesus Cobelo (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:20:24 
74Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo0:20:26 
75Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:27:44 
76Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
77Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
78Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
79Antonio Cervera (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
80Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Nippo0:29:34 
81Peter Willians (GBr) Motorpoint0:31:42 
82Edward Clancy (GBr) Motorpoint0:32:02 
83Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
84Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa0:32:06 
85Cristiano Teixeira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
86Steven Burke (GBr) Motorpoint  
87Borja Calviño (Spa) Construcciones Paulino  
88Luis Alfonso (Por) Aluvia-Valongo  
89Ruben Jimenez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
90Carlos Iscar (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi  
91David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
92David Maree (RSA) South Africa  
93Alejandro Gonzalez (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica  
94Mauricio Muller (Arg) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC  
95Juan F. Mouron (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo  
96Andres Vigil (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I  
97Javier Manzano (Spa) Construcciones Paulino  
98Jonathan Lopez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon  
99Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto  
100Jesus Quintanilla (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur  
101Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:34:46 
102Gorka Agirrezabala (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi0:36:15 
103James Tennent (RSA) South Africa  
104Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:38:17 
105Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:38:26 
106Hector Espasandin (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:39:32 
107David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:47:19 
108Songezo Jim (RSA) South Africa0:48:54 
Points classification
1Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz34pts
2Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural27 
3Takashi Mihazawa (Jpn) Nippo27 
4David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I25 
5Edward Clancy (GBr) Motorpoint25 
6Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo23 
7Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk22 
8Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz20 
9Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Camargo-Ferroatlantica20 
10Peter Willians (GBr) Motorpoint16 
11Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi16 
12Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC15 
13Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto14 
14David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural12 
15Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural12 
Sprints classification
1Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto6pts
2Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa4 
3Danny Stam (Ned) Netherlands National Team3 
4Marco Fabian (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto3 
5Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Nippo3 
6Takashi Mihazawa (Jpn) Nippo3 
7Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Spiuk2 
8Unai Marin (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica2 
Mountains classification
1Virgilhio Magalaes (Por) Supermercados Froiz13pts
2David Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I9 
3Jose Belda (Spa) Guerola-VLC Terra I9 
4Moises Dueñas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz9 
5Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo8 
6Raul Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz7 
7Takashi Mihazawa (Jpn) Nippo5 
8Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo5 
Young rider classification
1David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural10:43:57 
2Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:00:02 
3Karol A. Domagalski (Pol) Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:00:03 
4Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:06 
5Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Caja Sur0:00:56 
6Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:01:04 
7Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) South Africa0:01:32 
8Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:01:57 
Local rider classification
1Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon11:03:00 
Teams classification
1Supermercados Froiz32:11:10 
2Caja Rural0:00:23 
3Extremadura-Spiuk0:01:58 
4Nippo0:04:11 
5Motorpoint0:04:21 
6Camargo-Ferroatlantica0:04:31 
7Ciudade De Lugo0:05:08 
8Ciudad de Oviedo-Tartiere Auto0:06:34 
9Netherlands National Team0:06:57 
10Bidelan-Kirolgi0:08:09 
11Guerola-VLC Terra I0:08:24 
12Andalucia-Caja Sur0:08:50 
13Diputacion de Leon0:09:00 
14Aluvia-Valongo0:20:43 
15South Africa0:23:37 
16Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC0:24:43 
17Construcciones Paulino0:54:26 
Back to top